Wednesday, 3 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday, 3 September 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden …3:52 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHIE LYNDANNBTTerence Jordan
2LOCA FORAY324.21Sandra Hunt
3ALL BAR473723.17Michael Mcalister
4HANSON TANGO4823.41Geoff Allen
5DAYSEAS COSMO462223.18Claude Dacey
6MADEMOISELE MISS76NBTStephen Sherwell
7MR. BRAND223522.93Darren Titmarsh
8DON’T TELLNBTGerard Bowe
9STORM ROSE HI56623.61Trevor Thompson
10WONDER BLUE377623.17John Reimer
Race No. 2Big Dog Racing Supplements Maide…4:12 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEUVE523623.28Darren Titmarsh
2LUNAR QUEEN8574NBTJohn Bradley
3JUST A SHOWNBTRon Ball
4CHAMPS782423.37Darren Titmarsh
5REDDY RANGER35223.32Maxwell Wells
6HARRY HUCKLEBUCK42NBTStephen Sherwell
7ARABIAN MELODYNBTRoan Enright
8DIAMOND OSPREY5723.69John Edwards
9STORM ROSE HI56623.61Trevor Thompson
10WONDER BLUE377623.17John Reimer
Race No. 3A Team Stud4:27 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACINTALATING241223.13Ross Ogden
2LEMME GO BOZO31823.20Stephen Sherwell
3CORPORATE ISSAC7818NBTNathan Wilson
4ULTIMATE SHOT778723.46Michael James
5BEAUTY ROSE HI652322.96Trevor Thompson
6MASTERFUL738523.21Darren Titmarsh
7AMY LYNDAN11825.11Terence Jordan
8SPRITELY JOKENX36623.38Peter Ruetschi
9CLASSIC TRADER165422.96Sandra Hunt
10ANTHONY’S REBEL6856NBTJohn Bradley
Race No. 4Brandons Electrical Services4:47 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO CALLARATAH351622.90John Edwards
2HANSON HARLEY357323.58Geoff Allen
3GEARS OF WAR243423.01Steve Lennon
4COVERT AGENT824122.84Jeff Cumming
5MOKO ROSE HI843323.39Trevor Thompson
6MISS TERROR4222NBTIan Stibbard
7SHARLINDA STAR8758NBTNathan Wilson
8FULL FUSION518823.50Michael James
9COOL SUZY6685NBTRobert Wall
10MAGIC NINJA8478NBTBeverley Leary
Race No. 5Gem Hotel 5th Grade H5:02 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU KARMA771522.69John Clarson
2LOLLY SHOP647622.85Michael James
3STICKS ROSE HI211122.66Trevor Thompson
4NAT’S ANGEL415323.91Ian Stibbard
5SHE’S ROMAN415622.93Peter Ruetschi
6PAR DE FIR343423.09Desmond Gilroy
7GUNNA DO KID5577NBTNathan Wilson
8EARNED TALKING546723.77Michael Boody
9SPRINGBERRY JET656722.82John Pay
10GO HOME BRO785723.58Ross Ogden
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com 5th Grade H5:22 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE ARIES357523.10John Reimer
2DOOR MAT572523.27Scott Briggs
3GALWAY TYPHOON654323.33Kevin Galloway
4HANSON JEDD624822.61Geoff Allen
5FAITHFUL MUSTANG581522.85Peter Rayner
6HOT GENETICS428323.07Gary Keep
7HONEY WEB344522.82Darren Titmarsh
8KING JULIAN572423.38John Pay
9ONLY A CENT467522.69Stephanie Houghton
10ZULA KAHN886822.96Michael James
Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse And Hound5:37 PM
3/4 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARESSAR281122.96Jean Hose
2HANSON COSMOS361522.95Geoff Allen
3HANSON HOUDINI633822.84Geoff Allen
4CELTIC DANCER133422.74Robert Eddie
5HOLLYWOOD HEARTS277322.61Desmond Gilroy
6RED RUM148222.90John Reimer
7BELLISIMO LADY361222.69Darren Titmarsh
8SIR KEN222522.67Noel Evans
9BULLY BLUE BOY664722.78Ross Ogden
10KULU MYSTERY558522.90Kim Gooding
Race No. 8Golf Gurus Aspley5:55 PM
BT8 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RODGER ROSE HI141222.51Trevor Thompson
2BIRKDALE BEAUTY612122.76Lee Wylie
3I’M A BELIEVER111222.61Lee Wylie
4KIKEM SHILLING183622.62Gerard Bowe
5JUST ITCHIN’648522.67Jean Hose
6JETTA’S GIRL326122.63Tony Brett
7MADE THAT WAY131222.74Darren Titmarsh
8SILVER BULLET1528NBTJamie Mchugh
Race No. 9Xxxx Gold 5th Grade H6:14 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE TINA1123NBTRon Ball
2KULU CHA CHING785223.30Kim Gooding
3ABBI’S PRINCESS631823.18Desmond Gilroy
4TWO CEES384223.33Peter Rayner
5PASS THE LOT445722.94Ross Ogden
6BATMAN KEEPING464723.08Claude Dacey
7EDDY GET1286NBTTony Brett
8VICKI ROSE HI662123.07John Pay
9NARRA NAROOM386523.65Cyril Wilson
10MISS DARKAZ8776NBTMichael James
Race No. 10Gateway Electrical Services 5th …6:37 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY KID244522.92Hassell Rolph
2MR. WHITE174523.28Gerard Bowe
3EXPLODING ACE224122.91Peter Rayner
4KOORINGA SARAH4557NBTNathan Wilson
5KULU SENOR261122.90John Clarson
6REBBLE ROSE HI573223.17Trevor Thompson
7GOT IT WRONG853423.66Stephen Dransfield
8VELOCITY MIST117522.46Tony Brett
9YOU ESS MARSHALL166623.80Cyril Wilson
10OXLEY DREAM8868NBTBeverley Leary