Sunday 3rd June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 3rd June 2012

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden The Gem Hotel05:09PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROISINFSHT D Lowe (Howard)
2CHUCK WOBBLE5FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3CHAI55653NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
4DOUBT ME NOTFSHF Harris (Park Ridge)
5MISS GUIDO728NBTT L Stuhmcke (Purga Qld)
6CAWBOURNE NAT37288FSHM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
7RANGA SPICE36238NBTK G Bussian (Sandstone Point Qld)
8SPEED ON ICE6FSHR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9VITE MACOYF7FSTDJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
10TREBLIG POPPY7NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Catch The Bunny Syndicates05:29PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIZ JANE52625NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
2OWN THE NIGHT36NBTC I Buhner (Alberton)
3MAYWEATHER53523NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
4ELLIE’S FLASH5473NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5PRIZE SURPRISEFSHR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
6RUPERT THE BLUE2NBTW E Harris (New Farm)
7STAR JACK26FSTDR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8NELLIE NELLA85324NBTG D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
9BOXED LIGHTNING8FSHS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10MISS NATURALE7FSTDJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
Race No. 3Ht 3 Maiden Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:51PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD MISS52743FSTDJ D Shaw (Sheldon)
2MARLIE’S MONEY55324NBTT D Lowe (Howard)
3BECKIE’S BOY5NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
4SHIRLEY A STARFSHR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5QUEEN LORIAN2NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6CRYPTIC VISION4FSTDP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
7JACQUANDYFSHD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
8NAN’S MATE45224NBTC G Mutton (Palm Beach)
9PROVIDORE8NBTM J Clair (Bald Hills Qld)
10PLACID GUESS6NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Dinky Di Web Design06:15PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABITTA HONCHO28822NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
2AL ROSE HI54661NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
3SWEET TALKER52643NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4BAZOOKA BREEZE17857NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
5REUBEN O’ROURKE3741523.22W E Harris (New Farm)
6LYN ROSE HI13755NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
7CHASING CUDDLES35783NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8HAWKO’S MISTAKE55232NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9FREEBOOTER1F87823.07C C Durrant (Tamborine)
10UNDERSTAND THIS8357523.56M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
Race No. 5(0-1 Wins) ‘give Me Five’ At Stud06:32PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVY YANKEES62764FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2CATCH A SHIRAZ36177FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3REIGN GAUGE54755FSTDW A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
4AU REVOIR PET84456FSTDG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
5MR. BONDFIRE53858NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6HANNA SAVANNA63562NBTG Friend (Wyrallah)
7DON’T EAT CAKE64746NBTS J Neary (Enoggera)
8BATTLE GEAR23758NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
9CAKE OF ORIGIN4868FSTDM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
10WILD CANDY84755NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Big Dog Australia06:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH WALKER65886NBTJ C Durrant (Tamborine)
2JOEY RULES2121223.01G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3MISS POLLYWAFFLE32842FSHP W Burgess (Bundaberg)
4ICY RELIC1276123.38C G Elson (Wurtulla)
5ELLIE’S CHOICE3211723.08J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
6FLIGHT OR FORCE26447NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
7ARCTIC BLAST3122323.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8BOILING POINT81653NBTW R Andrews (Strathpine Qld)
9LO SIENTO21217FSHT G List (North Ipswich)
10REGAL RUBY18145NBTD E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Rover Mowers07:18PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAY DOWN TEDDY2814530.41J C Kent (Gympie Qld)
2MR. CONTENDER3156530.22D R Milham (Forest Hill)
3TARKS CRUISER67483FSHM A Shedden (Boronia Heights)
4CRESCENDO44514NBTA J Stevens (Wakerley)
5BIG SANDPIT7121330.68V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6MADE GARI1116130.59J C Kent (Gympie Qld)
7AIR MORTON5677430.28B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8WERYNSKI34111NBTG Monkman (Wamuran)
9GUNLEE GALO1831130.21I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10KENSO KAROO214130.21R J Ayre (Burpengary)
Race No. 8(best 8) Www.brisgreys.com07:42PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASE THE BUN8552723.00T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
2CLASSIC JO7832423.00R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3ELEGANCE4367723.15J C Durrant (Tamborine)
4STAR BOMBER3624322.80G S Smith (Park Ridge)
5ALL ABOUT MENO1543423.07P R Robson (Redcliffe)
6UNLUCKY GINGA44525NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7BREEZE RIGHT BY36T4122.86R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8FRANKLIN FURY3285222.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9LUCKY STAR1363422.77G Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
10SOLD IT3647423.55J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 94th Grade Norths Devils Leagues Club08:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGING BULL62853NBTM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
2GRACIE KELLY’S52228FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3BEV’S OFF3525222.97G S Smith (Park Ridge)
4HANSON TAMBO2637222.94G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
5ARCH NEMESIS1275522.99J R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
6BARRA TIME51543FSHR D Ogden (Burpengary)
7MISS ELLY MAC1732122.92D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
8IMPRESSIVE SHAZ2744322.87W A Campbell (Gaven)
9MADE IN MERMAID7365PFSTDP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
10SPIRITED BABE63688NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 105th Grade Xxxx Ale House08:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK WHISPER7757123.17G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
2WHAT ABOUT TERI3F271NBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
3COL DIAMOND6312223.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4DASHING DUKE3345523.13S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5CAMBLA KID35333NBTP W Burgess (Bundaberg)
6MADE MAN6626223.01S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7BAD BOY TROY3584222.90D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
8RUN TAMMY RUN3663223.01R D Ogden (Burpengary)
9RUBY THE BOMB72356NBTM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
10COOL HEADED58347NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)