Thursday 31st May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 31st May 2012

Race No. 1Novice Garrard’s Horse & Hound06:38PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPORTING GUESS1FSHC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
2CAUTHEN4221NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
3PEDRO’S FIRST54130.44P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4CHASE314530.40A N Oshyer (Boyland)
5ENO FERRARI2232730.64P J Simpson (Stratheden)
6BOGIE DAWN14530.40R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7TABUKA35816NBTM F Briant (Lockyer Waters)
8GARDAM ACE2130.54A G Hines (Bundamba)
9HONOLULU LULUF445230.46J B Shaw (Churchable)
10JUMPER LEADS14522NBTD K Simon (Placid Hills)
Race No. 2Novice 06:58PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY DAZE27417NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
2BLACK EYE BEAN5261430.68J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3SUPER EARNER5215230.31C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
4DODGY BOB67323NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
5DRIVEWAY DIVA3130.18G Dart (Dulguigan)
6BOGIE HIGH5130.29R J Ayre (Burpengary)
7ICKLE OCKLE2765130.30B J Young (Morayfield)
8CHLOE’S MATE4414FSTDN E Smith (Redcliffe)
9ZAMBEZI EXPRESS3375430.41T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10IT’S SO EASY23622NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
Race No. 34th Grade Redcliffe Oxley Meats07:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE SHELL5167530.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2JEAN’S WORK1725430.34D L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
3MISS MILKSHAKE2236130.23R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4CHICKIE BABE32624NBTD Robinson (Dunbible)
5CARIBBEAN KID1112130.27J C Watts (Kyogle)
6PATCH MONELLI35726FSHB K Yates (Forrestdale)
7LARGE DIAMOND5583630.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
8MADE TO FLY4422230.22S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 45th Grade Macro Meats G1 14th J07:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATOMIC AUSSIE2827230.42B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2MODERN TWIGGY1122130.41E J Williamson (Greenbank)
3VELOCITY BENZ3551830.87T D Medcalf (Carina)
4LEADFOOT KATIE5311230.43R J Druery (Churchable)
5SURFIN’ STEFFI7211329.99S A Giles (Churchable)
6BLUE CHARIZARD2733230.58R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7KANUNA MISS6113130.37A D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
8OBI WAN21513NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9SEEK SHELTER5328430.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
10DAYS OF TUNZA8837830.57E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 5(best 8) *rqis* The Who Are We Trophy08:05PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI POD223F530.19T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2ISADEL1611130.05C L Apap (Gatton)
3SOBBING DESTINY4217430.12S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
4UPTOWN DIVA5727630.10F L Currey (Leeville)
5MISS CODY5514330.12T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
6CITI HAWK7423230.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
7SOHO MAX5445430.00G Dart (Dulguigan)
8TOUGH AS2582630.09R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9ELLIOT TEE6844630.38T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 64/5 Grade Garrard’s G1 5th Ju08:25PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION POLICE4347135.33D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
2POWERFUL PUZZLE32242NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
3MAGIC CONTROL8165635.31T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4DON’T LISTEN14341FSTDS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5TWITTER ME1624735.27T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6RUN NELSON RUN4544635.26M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
7SHINZO’S GIRL13435NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8STIR IT UP85826NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
9IFS AND BUTTS7786535.18M R Hay (Oxenford)
10TALLOW BEACH725F5NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
Race No. 7Open Is Coming Gold Cup 14th June08:44PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH ON WHEELS54311FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
2HONEY BRASS73227NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
3MUM’S A DIVA56268NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4KALDEN ABUBO16612FSHB K Yates (Forrestdale)
5SHEZA DELIGHT16116NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6MIST OPPORTUNITY3638T42.02P S Carrington (Haigslea)
7ABBY SHIRAZ6122241.76S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8BEFITTING7543342.18B T Dull (Fernvale)
9TANGO TAPPER4546542.29R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
10TALLOW BEACH725F5NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Mick Byrne Memorial09:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $12,916 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,448 2nd: $1,984 3rd: $992 Unplaced: $496.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLAGIO LAD4623230.43R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2HOT TIGER1635230.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3MASTER BRUTUS5283130.29P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
4BESSY BLUE4137130.26H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
5COAL KING4113129.83C C Durrant (Tamborine)
6BOGIE MAGIC1732130.17R J Ayre (Burpengary)
7BLUE STOCKADE2214130.18B J Young (Morayfield)
8KAFRON8354130.29R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9LEADFOOT KATIE5311230.43R J Druery (Churchable)
10SARAH’S ACE32222NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud09:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSON SENOR3125630.10G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
2COUSIN ALFIE1736330.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3MOCHA SHOCKER1431130.19R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4JACKIE HOWE6288231.20P S Carrington (Haigslea)
5RYLEE’S EBONY2742330.51G J Stella (Park Ridge)
6IN AND UNDER4258130.25D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7OUR DON3333230.68B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8KELLY CHARM8361530.45L M Massey (Moores Pocket)
9HARA’S DESIGN7146530.55R J Druery (Churchable)
10FLYING KERO5264730.26L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade The Gem Hotel09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME CLOSER1471830.46R S Knudsen ()
2BEACH BOMBER6125330.25G Dart (Dulguigan)
3SAVARNA GOLD4143430.32A Green (Park Ridge)
4CHAMANDI2584130.34P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5LADY TYCOON2233530.27J N Cauchi (Tugun)
6SARAH’S ACE32222NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7WITCHEN HOUR48118NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
8RANDO’S ROCKET33273NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
9HIGH RISER4436830.30P J Field (Logan Reserve)
10FOURTEEN QUID1315530.30P M Dennis (Wynnum West Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments