Sunday, 5 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday, 5 July 2015

Race No. 1Ubet.com6:02 PM
M event over 331 metres at Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGY SALTNBTAndrew Monaghan
2SCORCHING CORNER222519.34Steven Hintz
3GRACIES PRINCESSNBTTrevor Wilson
4SQUIRT ROSE HINBT
5MADDIE’S BEACH66719.79Michael James
6TIA MARIA637519.71Michael James
7ELECTRIC BUNDY836419.98Gary Keep
8SOMETHIN’ FIZZY727419.80Patrick Lavis
9COCO CRAZY45519.71
10MASELLO OSTI475720.27Douglas Gladman
Race No. 26:20 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLS GINGER RAP8820.19Michael Geraghty
2NINA ROSE HINBTTrevor Thompson
3LONG LONG LOGANNBT Livotto
4NARRINA6743NBTPeter Cauchi
5SIR MARLOW OSTI376720.18Douglas Gladman
6SMASHNIAK MARS619.96George Kadniak
7MISS ELEGANCE322419.60Desmond Gilroy
8MACY DIAMONDS436619.73Michael James
9EL GRAND JUNIOR776619.60
10MONTEIRO578X19.97Paul Stadnikoff
Race No. 3Glen Gallon @ Stud Maiden F6:42 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OKA’S ANGEL222519.15Troy Okamura
2SPY MISS328319.47Keith Boan
3LADY CORSAIR119.07Sidney Goodwin
4IBRA CADABRA119.25Samuel Dart
5BELLA CRUSADER419.52Wayne Andrews
6COOL CREDIT324319.31Gary Holmes
7SOCIAL DANCER227219.23Gary Holmes
8JACK OSCAR25519.53Patrick Lavis
9ROCKET’S ANGEL573519.60Warren Scannella
Race No. 4Brisgreys.com7:03 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC FISH1277NBTKevin Kemp
2SMASH TO FEAR362419.30George Kadniak
3FANCY OSTI776719.33Douglas Gladman
4DAVID’S MEMORY762219.56Victor Osborn
5SHE’S SO CLASSY21X719.33Gareth Miggins
6DEIJA MAGIC3541NBTJohn Geoghegan
7WON MY HEART436519.39Desmond Gilroy
8DAYSEAS COSMO332319.33Keith Donaldson
9MARLEY MAGIC278819.46Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 5Qld Greyhound Affiliation7:28 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ISLAND HOME783819.25Gary Dodt
2VITAL MISSION227119.28Keith Boan
3FAMOUS FOR FUN668619.59Desmond Gilroy
4CASSIOPEIA384819.35Andrew Donnelly
5SUPERSONIC SHAK533219.57Jannine Miggins
6SMASHNIAK CLASS1119.05George Kadniak
7ZULU PRINCESS344718.94Gary Friend
8MAGIC MOUSSE548419.78John Reimer
9MARLEY MAGIC278819.46Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:49 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARINERS BEACH151NBTSteven Scott
2IVORY KING346522.99Keith Boan
3SHE TALKS463723.00Wayne Andrews
4RADLEY’S JACKPOT6451NBTJamie Ogden
5SOFT SOUND237122.92Andrew Monaghan
6COLROB GIRL655222.89
7WARRALI BRAVE362323.16Patrick Lavis
8KNOCK HER DOWN2256NBTJannine Miggins
9BARRIE BOJANGLES348823.19Patrick Mcshane
10THAT ONE674823.22Peter Cauchi
Race No. 7Qld Program8:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH DUKE533330.52Jannine Miggins
2SPIRAL SHADOW625330.59Keith Boan
3WILDASH REV461731.12Jannine Miggins
4ZAFONIC’S LADY353230.72Jason Bloomfield
5ULTRA BLUE232230.11Errol Kleinhans
6FARMOR SENOR5114NBTSteven Scott
7SLASHIN’ PETEX23130.78Jannine Miggins
8BLUE STATUESQUE135730.16Kathryn Friend
9WILDASH TAPPER354431.09Jannine Miggins
10MY TINY SIZE5647NBTKevin Kemp
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINGED ELITE356223.03John Hutchinson
2EXPRESS LEO142122.89Jamie Ogden
3MAKE THE SWITCH332223.20Jannine Miggins
4BEAU JILLEM632622.83Gary Keep
5BLACK PARADOX523422.55Jeanette Cauchi
6SAKE ROCKS251222.73Patrick Lavis
7NOTORIOUS LADY161723.02Gary Dodt
8WALLY WHO CALLS352522.89Patrick Mcshane
9ALOTA BALONEY486723.16Jason Bloomfield
10STUART’S CHOICE584422.99Peter Cauchi
Race No. 9Ubet.com8:52 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SHADOW836622.73Sidney Goodwin
2WILDASH WILDFIRE225322.91Jannine Miggins
3CAPTAIN CES627623.36Kenneth Mackenroth
4MY DIEGO263122.97Gary Holmes
5MAGIC BLACK DOT741223.13Frank Harris
6SMASH EM UP166122.86Jason Bloomfield
7KATHIE’S FLASH122622.72
8BILLY’S CRUSADER153323.10Kevin Macintosh
9BARRIE BOJANGLES348823.19Patrick Mcshane
10GENERATION IRON167823.13John Hutchinson
Race No. 10Sky Racing9:12 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAPALUA614223.12Patrick Lavis
2SIR BAZZ ATTACK284523.05Sidney Goodwin
3PASO APASO115123.07Michael Geraghty
4STANDOUT854323.00Gary Keep
5TOUGH LINC767223.86Andrew Stumer
6HIGH CLASS MISS752823.23Jannine Miggins
7SPY QUEEN672823.08Keith Boan
8DAME MELBA OSTI815823.56Douglas Gladman
9ALOTA BALONEY486723.16Jason Bloomfield
10TOKATEE KAHN485723.32Michael James
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments