Thursday, 2 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 2 July 2015

Race No. 1Garrard’s Horse And Hound6:39 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY KIN251630.57Cynthia Suttle
2DETROIT MUSCLE122330.42Cameron Blaney
3QUEEN LOCH BRAE231130.38Lester Kleinhans
4DOWN THEY CAME421330.45Jeffery Jones
5SPECIAL VISION714230.56Sandra Giles
6NO WAY ARNI531730.28Mick Emery
7ANGRY ALICE812230.44Peter O’reilly
8LARINA LEE1NBTRodney Lee
9DOOLEY’S HOBO115X30.44Barry Dull
10BE ZANEY464330.78Michael Boody
Race No. 2Ubet.com6:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRUNGA188430.48Michael Boody
2GOT A BROTHER327330.34Dianna Buxton
3GIGGLING BEACH3423NBTColin Byers
4CHEEKY CHANCE263330.00Raymond Burman
5DON’T DOUBLE UP24X230.14Pamela Field
6MASTER CODY621530.36Travis Elson
7BUTCHULLA BOY127330.35Tony Zammit
8TUFF IT272129.99Tony Brett
9COSMIC BOSS586829.91Tony Apap
10MAGIC MOUSSE548430.64John Reimer
Race No. 3Sky Racing7:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE DEN671430.19John Reimer
2ROSDUE DYNAMO1313NBTColin Byers
3GRIN AND WIN762830.21Tony Zammit
4MAL ROSE HI771630.26Trevor Thompson
5HOPE’S FANTASY755130.08William Elson
6ASTOUND YA586630.09Gloria Falla
7SHANIA SIND547230.50Tom Tzouvelis
8ELUSIVE STRIKE422430.16Colin Graham
9HAWKO’S MISTAKE885829.94John Edwards
10STUART’S CHOICE584430.49Peter Cauchi
Race No. 4Glen Gallon @ Stud7:42 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T GO QUIETLY352629.96Pamela Field
2BIG DAC442130.17Colin Hamilton
3KING ELLIOT438630.17Reg Hazelgrove
4TITAN ASH212330.06Raymond Burman
5TEE BRADY546530.06Tom Tzouvelis
6SWAP YA111229.97Tony Apap
7KNOCKER312130.08Peter Ruetschi
8CYNDIE’S MAGIC644330.04William Elson
9CUTE TO BOOT653630.21Colin Graham
10FROSTY JAY JAY326829.73Renald Attard
Race No. 5Brisgreys.com8:05 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MAIDEN171229.85Errol Kleinhans
2UP THE ATTITUDE532429.96Vicki Wisener
3PIKELET314129.88Tony Apap
4MELODY SERENADE652429.99Lyndall Massey
5WAIKARIE MAGIC836730.04Brian Baker
6ANNIE BENZ331130.05Bev Beesley
7BLUE SCORPION134230.00Steve Lennon
8SPANISH QUEEN356330.08Frank Hancock
Race No. 6Qld Greyhound Adoption Program8:25 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $9,026 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,318 2nd: $1,805 3rd: $903.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHERIDON625735.04Robin Palmer
2KIDATEE CROC216134.82Darren Russell
3OKAY YETTA762435.25Reg Hazelgrove
4SPRING BONANZA643435.02Tom Tzouvelis
5HOUGENIE282234.69Peter Ruetschi
6STARTIN’ MONDAY411234.96Margaret Quarrell
7RENATUS133535.22Robin Palmer
8THIS TIME REBA575535.67Peter Ruetschi
9NOT THE ONE758635.41Robert Essex
Race No. 7Garrard’s Winter Cup Bne 520 (g1…8:45 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $143,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,450 2nd: $28,700 3rd: $14,350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP THE CORK618129.58Peter Ruetschi
2FABULOUS STORM132129.80Reg Hazelgrove
3KEYBOW711229.67Tony Brett
4DAWKINS BALE313129.76Andrea Dailly
5DYNA DOUBLE ONE112129.51Andrea Dailly
6FLASH REALITY564129.58Tony Brett
7VICTORY PRINCE113230.03Gary Friend
8YADA YADA YADA225229.97Mark Saal
9SWAP YA111229.97Tony Apap
10BLUE SCORPION134230.00Steve Lennon
Race No. 8Qld Greyhound Affiliation9:08 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,026 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,318 2nd: $1,805 3rd: $903.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINER’S MOSS411329.89Mathew Reid
2ZIPPING MIDGE151430.24Shane Ellis
3LADY ABIGAIL151429.93Frank Hancock
4YOGI BLUE381729.89Peter O’reilly
5ELUSIVE DESIRE111329.81Colin Graham
6CYNDIE’S SPECIAL278429.86William Elson
7PICTURES PEARCE118330.15Peter Ruetschi
8DREAM RIVER857129.86Troy Okamura
Race No. 9Ubet.com9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE CLIFFORD511230.34Mark Saal
2JAYDEN LASS661430.12Raymond Burman
3HOPPING HOUDINI331430.38Amy O’reilly
4FAST BEAN225730.06John Edwards
5HOLYWOOD ROSE HI238330.36Trevor Thompson
6ROSDUE BOOMER4132NBTColin Byers
7GRIM CREEPER312229.86Nicole Connell
8GEORGINA365130.28Christina Harman
9WALLY WHO CALLS352530.50Patrick Mcshane
10ABBY’S MAGIC658730.12William Elson
Race No. 10Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURYN’S BEST3116NBTWilliam Elson
2NO CALLARATAH271530.00John Edwards
3DYNAMITE SPEED361630.06Colin Byers
4MR. CODY872630.36Travis Elson
5BLACK PARADOX523430.80Jeanette Cauchi
6FLASH ZOE786230.32Steven Scott
7HIGHLIFE673530.22James Loye
8APATITE864330.12Joanne Price
9MINNIE IMPACT734430.21Raymond Burman
10BEAR FOR BREAKY254430.55Mark Saal
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments