Wednesday, 1 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday, 1 July 2015

Race No. 1Brisgreys.com Maiden H3:44 PM
M event over 395 metres at Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHATSWORTHY7NBTSandra Hunt
2KNOCKA’S MATE56NBTNicole Connell
3FOXIE UNDERCOVER636723.58
4EMKAY BENZNBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
5CAPTAIN MORGAN746523.50Robert Wall
6NAMORNBTNeil Thompson
7YES GERONOMO342323.11Neil Thompson
8ELECTRIC BUNDY383623.44Gary Keep
9GLEBE KID46623.81James Robinson
10WHAT’S FOREVER468623.71Sharon Morris
Race No. 2 @ Stud Maiden H4:04 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST JEFF6NBTMark Tapper
2SOMETHIN’ FIZZY4727NBTPatrick Lavis
3MINI’S NBTTravis Elson
4PENNY UNDERCOVER2388NBTDennis Moore
5OKA’S ANGEL722223.22Troy Okamura
6SUNDAY SUNRISE84423.46Sharon Morris
7SEND A MESSAGENBTJeff Cumming
8CATWALK SHOW LEE677423.58Neil Thompson
9HYDROGEN54723.69James Robinson
10MASELLO OSTI4757NBTDouglas Gladman
Race No. 3Ubet.com Maiden H4:24 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT TODAY MATE748623.19Neil Thompson
2BOGIE LILLYNBTPatrick Lavis
3RICH ‘N’ WILDNBTCorey Mutton
4BLACK BOMBER353823.59Keith Boan
5GOLD ZIVANBTSandra Hunt
6BUSH SPIRIT522323.20Sharon Morris
7LEHMAN BENZNBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
8SIR MARLOW OSTI6376NBTDouglas Gladman
9FLASHMAN SAM47823.62James Robinson
10CASEY UNDERCOVER885723.95Dennis Moore
Race No. 4Qld Greyhound Affiliation4:44 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTTENHAM TERROR625523.28Andrew Weise
2STARLINE WHITE762323.01Gary Pettersen
3SO LONELY457123.07
4FANCY OSTI777623.36Douglas Gladman
5TEJAY’S AWESOME58123.43Travis Elson
6WON MY HEART443623.51Desmond Gilroy
7LATESHOW MATISSE363723.12Neil Thompson
8FIERY BENZ15522.94Geoffrey Uhrhane
9WASABI WARRIOR6452NBTScott Buckland
10NIL ALL DRAW686623.68
Race No. 5Qld Program5:04 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IVORY KING634622.99Keith Boan
2ADAM’S ANGEL585423.59Noel Murdoch
3OVIE’S RAGING637523.47Tony Zammit
4ON TIGHT LINES41423.19Vicki Wisener
5SHAKIRA BELLA2454NBTStuart Thompson
6RIDES ON SCOOTER873623.30Lester Kleinhans
7SUMMER’S RACER123.18Travis Elson
8GOLD TOTAL521723.06Sharon Morris
9WASABI WARRIOR6452NBTScott Buckland
10NIL ALL DRAW686623.68Lester Kleinhans
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound 5th Gr…5:25 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH GORAN756723.05Penny Rigg
2SUNNYSIDE JAY1132NBTTony Zammit
3DENZANO OSTI858622.59Douglas Gladman
4SHE TALKS146323.00Wayne Andrews
5MIGHTY ROCKET244222.89Peter Rayner
6MALLOURY QUEEN724223.03Eric Conroy
7CHAMPS655722.83Neil Thompson
8BEAU JILLEM663222.83Gary Keep
9CODY’S GRAND878722.38Travis Elson
Race No. 7Sky Racing 5th Grade H5:42 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANAE’S MAGIC313122.85William Elson
2COVERT AGENT856222.84Jeff Cumming
3BLACKJACK GENT666222.85Jeffery Jones
4CLASSY BARCY421222.98Allan Oshyer
5IVAN’S MATE627722.88Patrick Lavis
6SOUTHERN FLOSS644322.97Penny Rigg
7KIRI BELLE1155NBTPeter Carleton
8SUPA SMOOTH OSTI355822.91Douglas Gladman
9CODY’S GRAND878722.38Travis Elson
Race No. 8Glen Gallon @ Stud 5th Grade H6:03 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY TOM542422.81Noel Murdoch
2TRAV’S MAGIC486422.81William Elson
3ALOTA BALONEY848623.16Jason Bloomfield
4SIR TIGER OSTI681722.94Douglas Gladman
5POWER JET354722.90Peter Rayner
6CANE D’ORO832723.08Clifford Houston
7FENRIR171822.96Andrew Donnelly
8FAMOUS FOR FUN866823.45Desmond Gilroy
9CODY’S GRAND878722.38Travis Elson
Race No. 9Ubet.com 5th Grade H6:22 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY CHURCHIE154622.66Noel Murdoch
2AGENT ROMANOFF465323.37Jeff Cumming
3DAME MELBA OSTI181523.56Douglas Gladman
4NOT WORTH IT563523.22Desmond Gilroy
5STARLINE RED874722.93Gary Pettersen
6JUST ITCHIN’277822.67
7SHE’S TOO HOT722223.05Jeffrey Garrick
8AZARIAH112122.96Robin Palmer
9CODY’S GRAND878722.38Travis Elson
Race No. 10 1 Winter Cup Final Tomorro…6:37 PM
3/4 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAZZ’S FANTASY486622.74William Elson
2CLOUD LAND153622.53Neil Thompson
3EVIE’S ANGEL422222.64Noel Murdoch
4SMASH EM UP716622.86Jason Bloomfield
6MR. 574222.82Jeffrey Garrick
7STONEBROOK13X7NBTPatrick Lavis
8BOGAN MISS4487NBTPatrick Lavis
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments