Sunday 7th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 7th August 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Winning Edge05:37PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEET FREDDIE47328NBTS J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
2JACK SWAGGER5NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3CHARMING AVAFSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4RADICAL IMPACT26FSHT D Medcalf (Carina)
5ELITE LIFESTYLE47435NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
6ALADDIN’S QUEEN5355NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
7FIERY OCTANE73NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
8 ELLY33FSTDR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9BOTH THIEVES84NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
10PAKEY’S PRIDE66755NBTT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
Race No. 2Novice Brandons Electrical06:02PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRIT OF VESSIE44215FSTDT C Wilson (Duranbah)
2OAK TREE BLUE631523.18B N Morris (Lowood)
3MY GIRL’S GOOD65347FSTDR J Power (Ashmore)
4MAHA SA MOOT7241FSTDM K Geraghty ( Qld)
5STAR PRINCESS641FSTDT Wilson (Duranbah)
6ROMAN ASSASSIN6586TNBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
7KATH’S A COUGAR34435NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8TEURET26625NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
9FITZ GOOD37755NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
10MOETS MATE58865NBTC G Mutton (Palm Beach)
Race No. 3Novice Hawkins 06:18PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY FOX3464123.24R W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
2STILLWATER GIRL4821823.09A E Farrell (Coominya)
3TROPPO TRICK61FSTDT C Wilson (Duranbah)
4TOUCH THE CLOUDS73158NBTD A Searle ( Qld)
5LIL’ BIT SWEETER47516NBTJ R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
6BE EXCITED27673NBTB J Cecil (Cobaki)
7JUST ATTACK3372323.45R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8ENOUGH ALREADY541NBTS J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
9FITZ GOOD37755NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
10MOETS MATE58865NBTC G Mutton (Palm Beach)
Race No. 45th Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates06:38PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAT SCRATCH FEVA67543NBTK L Smyth (Heritage Park Qld)
2RUN TAMMY RUN54454NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
3ATOMIC AUSSIE88585FSTDB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
4CHINESE FIVE3652523.35S Casey (Doubtful Creek)
5GRUMPY POET46431NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6ANGEL FORCE1457523.30D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7MY COOL JACKSON8618423.48M James (Windsor Qld)
8TIGER LIFESTYLE2147623.36K A Galloway (Tamborine)
9PICK THE SCORE4658723.31W R Andrews (Strathpine Qld)
10MOETS MATE58865NBTC G Mutton (Palm Beach)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud06:54PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG KANGA3242122.93J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
2BO ZORRA2363FNBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3UNIQUE BLUE4353222.96L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
4CELTIC BLUE7533823.03J M Loye (Kallungar)
5PURPLE SKY55888NBTF A Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
6KILLER OCTANE1115723.00D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7SPECIAL PREMIER14455NBTS G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
8BEER IS BETTER66444NBTJ P Morris (Albion)
9PICK THE SCORE4658723.31W R Andrews (Strathpine Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Ratings07:18PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWIE’S GEMMA4886530.29R D Ogden (Burpengary)
2ONE FLORIN12433NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
3CARLA’S GIRL62337FSHJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
4ARLO’S ROCKET67778NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5DON’T KNOCK IT8731330.60D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6KOOKA CASH77856NBTR J Goodwin (Loganlea Qld)
7MAMA PRINCESS41561NBTG Crisci (Churchable)
8SURF BREAK14423FSTDV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9ALOTA COURAGE8T454FSTDJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Mtd 07:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE SKY87735NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
2PRETTY LADY DI3787822.82R N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
3LORD OF THUNDER3323123.28S A Casey ()
4THAT’S THAT7311123.00B Cecil (Cobaki)
5CRACKABILITY8526423.24D A Searle (Kobble Creek Qld)
6WAY POINT836F323.07D A Turley (Leeville)
7TIN LIMITED2887F22.97D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8YAMAROO FLYER56672NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) Surepick Ratings08:06PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTRUCTO6375622.97D Turley (Leeville)
2CAITLIN JADE6142122.99E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
3ELEGANCE3135523.15J C Durrant (Tamborine)
4MR. BOSSY MAN2115223.25G Crisci (Churchable)
5STAR REGGIE1744122.98R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6CHILLED ONE5111822.99R D Ogden (Burpengary)
7OUR CAPTAIN3124222.83M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
8WITCHEN HOUR14488FSHD A Turley (Leeville)
9THAT’S THAT7311123.00B Cecil (Cobaki)
10CRACKABILITY8526423.24D A Searle (Kobble Creek Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Redcliffe Oxley Meats08:26PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. DEVIANNA411222.79R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2SHOCK FORCE7468323.22R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
3LITCHFIELD BEAR11FSTDT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4ZAZA BANK48116NBTT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
5WILD ALBERT43881NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6GO WILD DESIRE4675323.42T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
7HARDER5747823.44D Turley (Leeville)
8EM’S ILLUSION2315523.60M James (Windsor Qld)
9PICK THE SCORE4658723.31W R Andrews (Strathpine Qld)
10MOETS MATE58865NBTC G Mutton (Palm Beach)
Race No. 105th Grade The Gem Hotel08:51PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER SHEVA55266NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
2STRIKING EAGLE2667523.24A R Bock (Plainland Qld)
3SWARLEY7654623.49M James (Windsor Qld)
4STAR SPIRIT1431NBTR J Goodwin (Loganlea Qld)
5BENJAMIN LUKE67455NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
6LITTLE MERV6641423.17N J Evans (Thagoona)
7BRENT LANE8331223.09A Hoger (Tarragindi Qld)
8I’M A KNOCKA4537423.18D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9PICK THE SCORE4658723.31W R Andrews (Strathpine Qld)
10MOETS MATE58865NBTC G Mutton (Palm Beach)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments