Monday 8th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 8th August 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Brandons Electrical06:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T KNOCKA HIM22FSHR J Kay (Lowood)
2VELOCITY BENZ43224NBTN C Rugg (Murarrie Qld)
3SUPER SUZIE8FSHS Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
4KELL AND SAL44834NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
5FORWARD PRESSFSHP J Field (Logan Reserve)
6MISS SHAYLA3543NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7MY LAFAYETTE537NBTL M Wyatt ( Qld)
8SURFIN’ TELLOFSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
9GOLD RUSH BEN36544NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10FASHION FLYER6NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 2Maiden Catch The Bunny Syndicates07:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD BEAR66524NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
2THESE PRETZELS36554NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3RUMBLE WIZARDFFSHJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
4HOT MAILFSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
5BIZARRE BARBIE2NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
6KNOT HAZARDOUS32822NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7 DIAMOND43722NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
8CRAZY COTTAGEFSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
9DEEPLY RED63747NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
10WHERE’S WITHALL5746FSHR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Redcliffe Oxley Meats07:22PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAV HERE3535830.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2CARNAGE AND LIME25216NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3PENELOPE BLUE17243NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4DOOLEY’S BEAR7522331.02B T Dull (Fernvale)
5RUM TRAIN31NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
6KNOCKA DOWN11FSHR J Kay (Lowood)
7BUSH BOY42148NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
8LACOSTE2133430.63C L Apap (Gatton)
9COLD SIGN7454530.59I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10DEVIL WITHIN72645NBTM J Mcalister ( Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Mtd 07:45PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINN’S EXPRESS56334NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2OOKAMI66345NBTA M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
3CAPRICORN STAR78738NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4BOGIE TIGER35364NBTP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
5IRIDIUM346F3NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
6SHEZA DELIGHT3863530.38S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7PLAYING SURFACE1427NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
8SIZZLING SHIRAZ3271230.81K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
9COLD SIGN7454530.59I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10DEVIL WITHIN72645NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBBED2226330.71D A Turley (Leeville)
2MYSTERY RUMBLE4231130.40S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
3MADE TO FLY1372430.36S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4KANSAS CITY MISS7817730.79L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
5TRUE UNDERCOVER2242230.76D J Moore (Redcliffe)
6LUCKY GEORGE73181NBTJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
7DEGAS VEGAS1561330.44R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8SMART ASSIGNMENT511430.54P J Menary (Kallangur)
9SMART BABE72425NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
10WHERE’S PADDY5753530.57M J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Hawkins 08:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

13524530.12J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2SID ROCK4758530.41M J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
3RUNAWAY REBEL1224130.28T G Zammit (Willowvale)
4RYLEE’S EBONY11141FSTDG J Stella (Park Ridge)
58743530.46J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6SENOR ZORRO7621330.64B P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
7WAVE TO ELLE87P8630.37P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
8ELECTRIC GIRL7174330.51A E Moore (Redcliffe)
9MIST OPPORTUNITY21756FSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
10BEFITTING1567630.19B T Dull (Fernvale)
Race No. 74/5 Grade The ‘a’ Team Stud08:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL LARA4554635.55P Comley (Bethania)
2JOHNNY’S TREATY77466NBTP Comley (Bethania)
3WARRIOR FORCE83372NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
4PRAWNTASTIC4525235.76R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
5ROCOCO ROCKS8274135.56B A Belford (Logan Village Qld)
6FASHION POLICE2232535.33D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
7HARDCORE FORCE2473536.22R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
8BLACK CANDY11451FSTDW F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Corey Pearce Photography09:02PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,116 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,548 2nd: $784 3rd: $392 Unplaced: $196.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELLIE MAC2221130.34D A Mcmillan (Carina)
2MINI POD4411230.57T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3SOBBING DESTINY1121130.12S P Zammit (Willowvale)
4SEE YOU TOMORROW1132230.52P S Carrington (Haigslea)
51114129.79T W Brett (Grandchester)
6HONEY BRASS6323130.52P S Carrington (Haigslea)
7PRETTY PLACE7231230.63B T Dull (Fernvale)
8ONE IN TEN2662130.27G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9FOUR EXOTIC5155230.55C L Wills (Closeburn)
10 JACK27552NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Dinky Di Web Design09:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOODOO TEWIN85517NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2RAZOR BACK78767NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
3DARK WHISPER4617630.58G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4CO STAR2215730.42G J Cannon (Keperra)
5PURE SURF7877630.05J N Cauchi (Tugun)
6MAYBE ELITE1116530.22L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
7WIZZ BANG47115NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
8WHATZ MATTER YOU3325830.38J F Heddles (Mansfield)
Race No. 105th Grade The Gem Hotel09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNG HO RUMBLE6613330.15S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
2HARA’S COUGAR35534NBTK G Myers (Kallangur)
3LATE STORM5436130.68D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
4DIEGO GARCIA5231430.75D A Turley (Leeville)
5FOUR EXOTIC5155230.55C L Wills (Closeburn)
6JAY HOUSTON58443NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7ELITE DROP5317630.53L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
8TOUGH AS1284330.31R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9FOUR WAY FASHION66655NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
10LADY TYCOON8384730.27J N Cauchi (Tugun)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments