Wednesday 10th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 10th August 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Tattsbet03:39PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIENTAL LAKODAFSHR J Druery ()
2BARRY’S BABE767NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
3HAPPY HAWK556FSHP J Rayner (Dakabin)
4GLENDENEFSHK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
5CHALK MARK732NBTJ J Coleman ()
6SETTLE UP DUSTYFSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
7RESTLESS WIND3NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8FERANGOFSHN J Eastell (Lower Mt Walker Qld)
9SHINE PRINCESS54324NBTA E Farrell (Coominya)
10REGAL AMELIAFSHD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden 03:59PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEING DAMAGEFSHM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
2LARKHILL BOY43343NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
3MEET FREDDIE32836NBTS J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
4DAYSEAS PEGGY28552NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
5HIPPER DA PIP3NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
6ICY RELIC53323NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
7RUN BOLT RUNFSHK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8SPECIAL PRESENTFSHJ Harding (Thagoona Qld)
9LINDSEY LOUFSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
10LONE RANGERFSHM Mcardle (Tugun)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Winning Edge04:19PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE OF ACES23362NBTL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
2 ELLY3326NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3OUR UNCLE BOB4119.42A E Farrell (Coominya)
4LEICA GHOST119.21S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5HEAVY WEIGHT119.66P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6TRICK IT6482NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
7OLD MAN’S SALUTE24222NBTM J Mace ( Booval Qld)
8IPANA LASS323119.69B T Dull (Fernvale)
9ANOTHER MEMORY34223NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
10RESTLESS WIND3NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Brandons Electricals04:39PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RING DANG DOO541519.42S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2EARLY HARVEST6582419.45E Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
3DANCING KIRRA66612NBTG Gibb (Churchable)
4SHESA SHOW GIRL17219.25P D Graham (Doomben)
5KNOCKBACK83615NBTJ R Robinson (Gilberton)
6STAR PRINCESS64174NBTT Wilson (Duranbah)
7TROPPO TRICK613819.51T C Wilson (Duranbah)
8TRAV’S MIRACLE1752NBTT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
9EUROA MYSTERIO46876NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10BULLY BROWN76666NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates04:59PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR JOHN1172123.10R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2DESSA BY CHANCE33417NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
3FORCEFUL1244623.05A J Cameron (Morayfield Qld)
4CASUAL BABE7476223.21P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
5KNOCK TAKER851FSTDJ R Robinson (Gilberton)
6PURPLE SKY88866NBTF A Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
7KATH’S A COUGAR4435123.36R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8I’M ALL SHOW1712222.97P D Graham (Doomben)
9BENJAMIN LUKE74554NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
10DYNAMIC LADY6256623.28J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 63/4 Grade 05:24PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS JUDY1171722.96C W Dacey (Gilberton)
27463422.84G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3HANG TEN TEDDY1212123.00K S Arnold (Jimboomba Qld)
4THAT’S THAT3111122.99B Cecil (Cobaki)
5KING CAN TO67613NBTC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
6LEICA JACKAROO7132322.86C J Horrigan (Caboolture Qld)
7PURE SHILOW4346323.40P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
8LADY OF FIVE6544223.24J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
Race No. 74/5 Grade 05:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE SKY77352NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
2SOUTHERN STYLE1542730.48R H Eddie (Caboolture)
3LEADFOOT KATIE34311NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
4ZAZA BANK11654NBTT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
5MADE TO SILENCE34377NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6DEADLY UGLY2142530.63T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7BRIGHT EYED BOY62432FSTDL S Thomas (Yengarie Qld)
8CARLA’S GIRL23377NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
9ALOTA COURAGET4544NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Hawkins 05:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO BLUE BOY5487223.11P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
2KYEEMA4465523.17C N Houston (Burpengary)
3KYLIE MICHELLE5478423.26R I Simms (Churchable)
4SANRICO JOAN8254723.19S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
5CALIFORNIA STRIP1312523.00J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
6FLYING ARGUMENT13463FSTDC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
7DAYSEAS JAKE22133NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
8BOOT AND SCOOT1344423.13J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9PURE MIX3585423.04K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
10FOOL ME NOT7875523.42P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 9Novice The ‘a’ Team Stud06:12PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAV LIKE15763NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
2SPIRIT OF VESSIE42153NBTT C Wilson (Duranbah)
3JUST ATTACK37236NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4OLIVIA’S JOKEN2431FFSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
5COLD VENGEANCE25158NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
6SHAMAD18619.49R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
7LAKODA SPARKLE41619.59R J Druery (Churchable)
8ENOUGH ALREADY5414719.53S J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
9EUROA MYSTERIO46876NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10BULLY BROWN76666NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Corey Pearce Photography06:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAV GOGO2768223.39J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2BE EXCITED76734NBTB J Cecil (Cobaki)
3NEJO MISS6651723.61J J Buckland (Bald Hills)
4STRIKING EAGLE6675623.24A R Bock (Plainland Qld)
5BAY OF PEARLS18421FSTDP A Sullivan (Wonglepong Qld)
6ROY FLYER14422NBTD Robinson (Dunbible)
7HAYNE TRAIN1314523.44N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8GRUMPY POET64314NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9BIG POSSIBILITY4445823.42D A Searle ( Qld)
10SANRICO SAGE5354723.07S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments