Sunday 8th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 8th April 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Happy Easter From The Bgrc05:37PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY ZIP23334FSTDT D Medcalf (Carina)
2BACK FOR GOODFSHS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
3DUCKLING22FSHP C Noffke (Coominya)
4ICE CAVIARFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5CHUCK’S DIAMONDFSHJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
6GO WILD HUNTER63NBTB W Druery (Mango Hill)
7MIKA DUSTFSHM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
8RUBY CHOC CHICK43633NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
9TIGER HIGH6FSHG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
10HARA’S FLASH635FSTDM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
Race No. 2Maiden *rqis* Xxxx Ale House05:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTSDAM32NBTS D Rolph (Arana Hills)
2GIVE ME BEANSFSHJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3HAYLEY LEIGHFSHB W Druery (Mango Hill)
4ROCKING REGGIE25NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
5BY BY BLIFSHB N Morris (Lowood)
6KENSO KAROOFSHR J Ayre (Burpengary)
7BLACK SEQUEL24NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
8ART VANDELAY53NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
9SANRICO ZAC8NBTS A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
10RUBY LIPS88284NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
Race No. 3Novice *rqis* Brisbane Second Division R06:13PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING CUDDLES672P6NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
2HARA’S EXPRESS8714FSTDM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
3TEXT ME DADDY31823.41G S Smith (Park Ridge)
4SHESA SLIM SHADYF332222.98D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5MILLIE’S BEST3F784NBTS J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
6IN PRINCIPAL1325423.18G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7LYN ROSE HI51375NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
8JOEY RULES42321NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9FAITHFUL RAIDER3267FNBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
10GUMBO37586NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 45th Grade West Inala Rlfc06:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY JONES12316NBTG E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
2BRENT LANE7348623.00A Hoger (Tarragindi Qld)
3RED WARBONNET61523FSHK J Rolls (Lockyer Waters Qld)
4SUMMER BEAUTY6522523.34F W Crowther (Chandler Qld)
5BUNDY HAWK2351123.01P J Rayner (Dakabin)
6TOUCH THE CLOUDS78441NBTD A Searle (Kobble Creek Qld)
7SARAH’S SILENCE32853NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8EARLY HARVEST1867423.12E Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
9DASHING DUKE51627NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10CHIN CHIN73364NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
Race No. 5Maiden/5th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud06:48PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN BOLT RUN2213135.68K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
2DAN ROSE HI77862NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
3HI FIVE ALICE37466NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
4HARA’S HOTSHOT14338FSTDM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
5WIZZ BANG62365NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
6BOY MAIL15264FSTDD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
7GO PETA52175FSTDJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
8CHAMANDI16815NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
9PEDRO’S ANGEL57754NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
10BATTLE GEAR65723NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
Race No. 65th Grade Brighton Roosters Rlfc07:07PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY6211330.46P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
2WAH WAH FACE24138FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
3ARICA SURF3214330.77P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
4ANDIAMO2131330.84C L Apap (Gatton)
5BARRONS BEST74177FSHJ L Roche (Londonderry)
6WHERE’S RUSSELL6561530.84M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
7MJALA O’REILLY27112NBTM J Phillips (Greenbank)
8COOLA BA BA46445NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9FLYING TEDDY63175NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
10GOLDEN CAM75327NBTG D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
Race No. 7(best 8) Bsdrl Shield07:24PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR REGGIE1788722.86R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2ELITE CRYSTAL5126222.94S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3SOLD IT4316223.55J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4KNOT HAZARDOUS1231122.79S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5WITCHEN HOUR18786NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
6HIGH ENERGY5453423.17D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7I’M ALL SHOW2735222.94P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
8RAILROAD BLACKIE6423123.08S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
9UNIQUE BLUE5334722.96L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
10HIGH INTEREST6532523.03P J Rayner (Dakabin)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Logan Wanderers Rlfc07:43PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALKYRIE LASS33352NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
2RAMOS113223.11T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3SUPREME SIND7131223.54T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4ANOTHER MEMORY6458123.27M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
5MISS ELLY MAC6272122.92D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
6GINNAGIN3282223.15A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
7BLUE OVAL415123.17M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
8RED RAPPER2343123.09S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9SARAH’S SILENCE32853NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
10LITTLE MERV5654323.14N J Evans (Thagoona)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Xxxx Brewery Tours07:58PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE BUD4168423.19K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
2HIGH INTEREST6532523.03P J Rayner (Dakabin)
3ROMAN EMPRESS2325123.24G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4BLUE STOCKADE25141NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
5UNIQUE BLUE5334722.96L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
6SILVER FOX4768723.45B W Bretherton (Drake)
7TEMPO LOVER5281823.18D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
8DELL’S DELIVERY3253322.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9STILLWATER GIRL2473623.09A E Farrell (Coominya)
Race No. 10Novice Sandgate Gaters Rlfc08:14PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE BLACK BEANS2123.34J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2MORAYFIELD TIGER8423623.66L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
3MISTER TO YOU61723.12T D Auckram (Capalaba)
4ERICA ROSE HI1546NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
5GROWING PAINS86288NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
6KESS ROSE HI26863NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
7FIRST CHOICE38561NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
8TRICKY FOX5228423.24R W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
9UNDERSTAND THIS2357823.56M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
10MASAFI JACKSON38666FSHG Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 11Maiden/5th Grade Welcome Back Addy08:30PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR SNOOKERED3151635.49S P Zammit (Willowvale)
2HOT SUNDAY46411NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3STUBBORN BABE61454NBTL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
4NEOLUX5163535.61D C Twible (Churchable)
5NATIONAL MOLLY55264FSHS R Thompson (Meadowbrook)
6TARLIE’S ANGEL84217FSTDB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7MYSTERY RUMBLE25263FSTDE J Brown (Codrington)
8FOURTEEN QUID13135FSTDP M Dennis (Wynnum West Qld)
9SMYLIE ROSE HI74756NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
10BATTLE GEAR65723NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
Race No. 125th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods08:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER AFFAIR3113523.59F W Crowther (Chandler Qld)
2ACE OF CAKET3411NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
3CRESCENDO1377223.08A J Stevens (Wakerley)
4ILIKA MALIKA4325323.45M James (Windsor Qld)
5SPANISH SIYAN6282123.36M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
6LITTLE MERV5654323.14N J Evans (Thagoona)
7FITZ GOOD77547NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
8PURPLE SKY5655723.14F A Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
9FIVE OF ACES4527822.99L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
10FIVE GOLD RINGS56387NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)