Wednesday 4th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 4th April 2012

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Catch The Bunny Syndicates03:37PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS ALFIEFSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
2MRS. BONTEENFSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
3OUR VIKING4665FSTDJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
4REGAL RUBYFSHD E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
5VELOCITY ZIP23334FSHT D Medcalf (Carina)
6ENFORCER3862NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
7DROP BEAR TED43NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
8MRS. MARSHALL57332NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
9ATOMIC BLAST37475NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
10UNIQUE DUK74NBTJ H Martin (Coominya)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Redcliffe/oxley Meats03:56PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTOBER JENNY33634NBTK W Wray (Clontarf Qld)
2BEAUTIFUL WORLD77FSHP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
3TEXAN DESTINYFSHR J Simpson (Upper Kedron Qld)
4DAYSEAS JADEFSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
5HAWKO’S MISTAKEFSHJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
6WINDY BOY6NBTM A Notoras (Narangba Qld)
7SURF AND NUNFSHA Green (Park Ridge)
8FAST ONEFSHN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
9JEDDA RETURN24484NBTD M Horrigan (Thornton)
10MIDNIGHT DUK46NBTJ H Martin (Coominya)
Race No. 3Ht 3 Maiden Wynnum Manly Leagues Club04:16PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR WAY KAINE43662NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
2DAYSEAS JOSHFSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
3BIG TIME RUSHFSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
4MACNALLYFSHC W Chandler (Buccan Qld)
5ROBROY BEAUTY26454NBTW R Andrews (Strathpine Qld)
6CHOCOLATE MURPHY546FSTDM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
7MISS DUK22NBTJ H Martin (Coominya)
8FLYING FLEAFSHT C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
9MADE FOR SPEED67NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
10JILLIE’S FLASH5NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 4Ht 4 Maiden Brandon’s Electricals04:36PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR WAY MOUSEFSHP R Bateman (Caboolture)
2VELOCITY ZINGFSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
3WEB SEARCH674FNBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
4DAYSEAS PEGGY45363NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5ELLIE’S CHOICEFSHJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
6DAYSEAS NODDYFSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
7HAD A PRANG67328NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
8HARA’S ROCKETFSHM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
9DOWNUNDER TORQUE86NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
10DAYSEAS JET6FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
Race No. 5Ht 5 Maiden ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:56PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGRO DOLL67FSTDD J Huddleston (Morningside Qld)
2BOX CAR WILLIE4NBTB J Shepherd (Dakabin)
3ROSIE’S TIGERFSHA Green (Park Ridge)
4DAYSEAS WALLYFSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
5BROAD WALK ANGELFSHT C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
6COMANCHE JET6NBTM A Notoras (Narangba Qld)
7PRINCESS MALAWI2742NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
8ANOTHER CHA CHA83453NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9GIVE ME POWER78NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
10IRISH AUS CZECH58NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
Race No. 6Novice *rqis* Manly Hotel05:16PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALKYRIE LASS5333519.57C W Dacey (Gilberton)
2GUN POWDER8771FSHR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
3MISS MOREISH3634619.34G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4ANGIE BABY4285119.44E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
5LONG PLAYBOY1319.23P J Rayner (Dakabin)
6ABITTA HONCHO48873NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
7JEDI HAYLEY135419.40S J Glasscock (Churchable)
8NOTORIOUS BLONDE76857NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
9MOLDAU SPLICE11846NBTG J Mellen (North Ipswich)
10CLAPPIN’ NOVA3488419.42M J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
Race No. 7Novice Easter Sunday Races At Bgrc05:38PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOWNUNDER DIVA17747FSTDD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
2JEDI BELLA164719.83S J Glasscock (Churchable)
3SANRICO MYRTLE8788619.89S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
4COSMO CHIEF213619.22G J Moore (Toowoomba)
5CHASING CUDDLES2672P19.57S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6TAXI GIRL5119.54B L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
7MADAM JENNI53218NBTG J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
8DAYSEAS LOCKIE31FSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
9AMBER CASH12475NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
10HARBOUR LANE32674NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Macro Meats05:56PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZORHURST67112FSHG J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
2BLUE’S ON PARADE2233330.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
3BRALYN NICKY24546NBTD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
4PRETTY LADY DI76746NBTR N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
5FOUR WAY BLAZE23146NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
6MR. CONTENDER6342330.22D R Milham (Forest Hill)
7DAYSEAS LEO55485NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
8VELOCITY BENZ4673130.87T D Medcalf (Carina)
9LEICA CLOUD8477430.65S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10I’M DIFFERENT5484630.99P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Rover Mowers06:13PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ELLY MAC4627222.92D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
2JUST TOO LUCKY3311423.02K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
3GINNAGIN5328223.15A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
4ATOMIC HAWK4F46522.85P J Rayner (Dakabin)
5GO BLUE BOY6736723.11K P O’Brien (Burpengary Qld)
6NEVER FORGET6136423.17E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
7SPINNING FREE2F33523.05J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8DELL’S DELIVERY2325322.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9PURPLE SKY5655723.14F A Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
10EARLY HARVEST1867423.12E Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade *rqis* Garrard’s At Albion Par06:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD VENGEANCE61163NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
2TEARS OF SHIRAZ42344NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
3MY GEISHA76183NBTE D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
4BOOT AND SCOOT6587723.13J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5SEARCH STARDOM1526523.25G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6HONEY62113FSTDP D Graham (Doomben Qld)
7BUNDY HAWK2351123.01P J Rayner (Dakabin)
8FITZ GOOD77547NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
9WHERE’S THE GIG1447523.08J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
10DAYSEAS JOY7375823.35C W Dacey (Gilberton)
Race No. 115th Grade Mtd Australia06:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLZANI HI64537NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
2CAV WHIZ75875NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3ELLA BELLA BOO71464FSTDP Furbank (Walloon)
4MIDNIGHT FROST74236NBTB L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
5CHEATING CHARLIE1126423.17D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
6COOL HEADED7755PNBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
7WAZZA RING IN4353323.23C G Elson (Wurtulla)
8CAV LIKE3678323.55J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
9FED MIN DON2185623.46J N Henzell (Wynnum Qld)
10SHIRLEY’S POWER71658NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
Race No. 125th Grade Dinky Di Web Design07:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING DUKE51627NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2SARAH’S WILD68245NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
3JEDI THUNDER33112NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
4FAITHFUL EXPRESS48153NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
5JALANDI26644FSHA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
6ICY RELIC24382NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
7DYNAMIC LADY3274423.28J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8WHERE’S CHA CHA18245NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9RUN TAMMY RUN8757723.01R D Ogden (Burpengary)
10CAV GOGO4676523.39J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments