Sunday, 9 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday, 9 August 2015

Race No. 1Brisgreys.com6:09 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILL’S FLASH4323NBTLin Kent
2SAN DIEGO3224NBTLes Lewis
3CASEY UNDERCOVER275X19.95Dennis Moore
4DRAGON DUK362420.11Barry Kitchener
5PAUA TO THRILL266219.44George Kadniak
6COS SHE CAN383424.76Lin Kent
7SHAYLOR CRASH4245NBTLen Shaxson
8JACK OSCAR335319.44Patrick Lavis
9CAPTAIN MORGAN465519.81Robert Wall
10MISS ELEGANCE357419.60Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 2 Maiden H6:32 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URISNBTPenny Rigg
2SHE’S SMARTNBTJohn Hutchinson
3AIR CANNON7637NBTStephen Bland
4CLASSIC TERRA37220.18Peter Rayner
5FAMOUS REBEL73NBTPeter Rayner
6ALBARTROSSNBTSandra Hunt
7MAGIC IN MENBT
8TIME FOR ABBY619.72Ross Ogden
9FABULOUS HOPE74NBTWilliam Elson
10SPARKS FLY67819.91Kiara Dodt
Race No. 3Ubet.com Maiden H6:55 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELESTIAL SELENE35519.65Peter Mcblane
2FABULOUS KATIE2719.45William Elson
3NASHOTANBTPenny Rigg
4MAGIC MOVER726219.83Peter Rayner
5KOKOMO BEACH519.73
6MY SPRITENBTJohn Catton
7LEGEND MATENBTRaymond Chrystal
8SPECIAL VIRTUE619.98Sandra Giles
9GOLDEN MANNERS820.13John Hutchinson
10PIN POINT RUFF4720.05Greg Chambers
Race No. 4Qld Greyhound Affiliation Maiden…7:12 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELTIC CHIEF322319.90Carol Clegg
2DEAD END642619.62Barry Kitchener
3SEIKA TICKET419.54Lee Wylie
4BELLA CRUSADER635219.44Wayne Andrews
5COMET DRYVA419.99Lee Wylie
6SWITCHIN’ SIDES119.39Sharon Morris
7FABULOUS ABBY119.00William Elson
8PRIM AND PRIZZY319.44Rod Herr
9KIMAHRI RONSO5519.64Darryl Mcgrath
10HANNAH’S BELL725520.11Sidney Goodwin
Race No. 5Qld Program7:37 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE CROWN LAD832819.34Malcolm Cuneo
2SQUIRT ROSE HI612419.22Trevor Thompson
3EL GRAND JUNIOR661719.17John Reimer
4PERUZZI1419.17Patrick Lavis
5ADAM’S ANGEL835419.09Noel Murdoch
6IBRA CADABRA112218.89Samuel Dart
7ON TIGHT LINES4224NBTDesmond Gilroy
8SISSY LE HEY6483NBTLin Kent
9CIVIL LASSX28518.99
10SMASH TO FEAR334619.30George Kadniak
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:53 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MULLIGAN211119.15Darryl Mcgrath
2CHAMPAGNE BENZ2128NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
3SUMMER’S RACER1385NBTTravis Elson
4IRISH MADAM618NBTPeter Rayner
5WITCHES RICHERS315519.43Casey Dargusch
6VALKYRIE ELLA3146NBTClaude Dacey
7GOLDEN LENNY12619.25Ian Roberts
8TRU BLU DASH222319.40Ned Snow
9QUEEN OF SHOW435519.28Desmond Gilroy
10ANTI AMIGO876719.36Jason Schmidt
Race No. 7 @ Stud8:19 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE TALKS3X8223.00Wayne Andrews
2KAPALUA142223.12Patrick Lavis
3LIANA456323.92Gary Taylor
4MISS MITANNI2232NBTLin Kent
5MISS RUCKUS7331NBTDarryl Mcgrath
6ISLAND FANTASY837123.15Shane Staples
7DAYSEAS COSMO376123.10Keith Donaldson
8LILLY’S LEGACY8851NBTAndrew Stumer
9BALL ALLEY ANNIE412823.56Robert Alchin
10I’M ALL STRIPES2617NBTSandra Giles
Race No. 8Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club8:44 PM
3/4 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOCCER BALL611322.73Lee Wylie
2RODGER ROSE HI533422.51Trevor Thompson
3MR SNEAKY SNEAKY275422.83Scott Buckland
4CLASSY TOM188622.81Noel Murdoch
5BIRKDALE BEAUTY142122.76Lee Wylie
6ZABALETA515322.53Samuel Dart
7SPIKE BENZ514122.67Geoffrey Uhrhane
8BLUE STATUESQUE571822.66Kathryn Friend
9I’M A BELIEVER237622.61Lee Wylie
10MODERN MISS355122.70Peter Rayner
Race No. 9Ubet.com9:05 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE LAVINA32X222.58Glenda Dart
2WALLY WHO CALLS353722.89Patrick Mcshane
3QUEENIES BEST384522.51Cynthia Elson
4CODY’S GRAND787822.38Travis Elson
5PLUM JAM155122.69Ned Snow
6I’M MILLY TRICK376222.95Shane Staples
7CLASSIC TRADER127222.81Sandra Hunt
8CLASSY CHURCHIE715322.66Noel Murdoch
9MORE ARIES718622.89Robert Alchin
10ZULU PRINCESS714823.71Gary Friend
Race No. 10Qld Greyhound Adoption Program9:24 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUKLA MOO1141NBTStephen Bland
2HAVOC AND MAYHEM1163NBTLin Kent
3TOUGH LINC672223.86Andrew Stumer
4DAYSEAS FREDDIE731322.80Norma Dacey
5MINERAL SANDY521323.12Graham Chalmers
6EVIE’S ANGEL224722.64Noel Murdoch
7COSMIC TALEYA321123.02Robert Alchin
8MONSIEUR CAMBLA4115NBTLouise Cameron
9FEARLESS DUK147722.99Barry Kitchener
10SIP OF SHIRAZ517122.87Darryl Mcgrath
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments