Thursday, 11 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 11 September 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game6:40 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC TYCOON233130.49Jeanette Cauchi
2TITAN ASH122330.32Raymond Burman
3HOUINDEED14330.52Peter Ruetschi
4ART OF CONFUSION411430.15Gary Pettersen
5WILD WRIGHT5X1329.97Tony Brett
6MACIE’S DINGO134230.28Darryl Armfield
7YES DOES576330.36Dean Turley
8ELITE EFFORT6154NBTKeiron Butler
9KNIGHTS TEMPLAR424430.26Amy O’reilly
10BIG YELLOW TAXI828730.41Peter Roy
Race No. 2Brandons Electrical Services7:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER VISION346430.27Peter Young
2GUNSPEED251330.23Shane Ellis
3COMMANDO CHARLES6X8630.41Kylie Jorgensen
4COSMIC CATCH733530.42Ian Hoggan
5GARRANGAY DUK481230.10Joanne Martin
6BOARDIES472630.35Jeff Cumming
7JOHNATHAN’S HOPE241230.08John Pollock
8MINNIE JAYDA181130.59Cary Grant
9FEMME JOLIE247630.20Jan Warner
10COSMIC BOSS285730.24Ron Ball
Race No. 3Glen Gallon @ Stud7:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWKO’S MISTAKE336829.94John Edwards
2SEVEN STRAIGHT741330.01Jeff Cumming
3GELZINNIS CLAN331130.03Jeff Ahern
4HARA’S DERECK658530.27Kerry Myers
5SWIFT OPULENCE118430.02Ron Ball
6VIRIDIAN434730.15Colin Curtis
7MOSS GAMBO864330.36Glenda Dart
8ARABIAN ORACLE233530.24Brian Baker
9FEMME JOLIE247630.20Jan Warner
10BRIGHTVIEW STAR688631.63Craig Wright
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com7:41 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL YOU CAN316430.18Peter Ruetschi
2DAYSEAS RIGG527830.28Claude Dacey
3SUDOKU REBEL413130.11James Gallaway
4GRIM CREEPER411429.95Thomas Noble
5KING ELLIOT232830.21Reg Hazelgrove
6DREAM RIVER123130.10Troy Okamura
7CELTIC COLLEEN31X730.32Robert Alchin
8DOC GRAHAM776430.15Darren Russell
9HARA’S SAMMY365430.21Kerry Myers
10COSMIC BOSS285730.24Ron Ball
Race No. 5Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU SAY SO226630.09Peter Ruetschi
2LULU’S LAD675629.97Ron Ball
3GALWAY TORNADO631330.18Kevin Galloway
4HOPE’S FANTASY156630.14William Elson
5VANILLA BLISS815330.19Brian Baker
6HIGH AND MIGHTY563530.16Tom Tzouvelis
7FANCY STICHES5X8130.00Reg Hazelgrove
8CAPTAIN CES243430.10Thomas Noble
9HARA’S SAMMY365430.21Kerry Myers
10BRIGHTVIEW STAR688631.63Craig Wright
Race No. 6Connections Dishlicker’s Dash8:25 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE WAVE144430.09Tony Zammit
2DULCIE DEE377529.95Edith Hancock
3COIN OF PHRASE417329.80Colin Byers
4BILL’S FANTASY573329.93William Elson
5ZIPPING ZORO331430.13Stephen Kavanagh
6PLACID PLANET372129.62Tony Brett
7OUTA TEMPO211430.16Peter Ruetschi
8ATTA BOY TED144630.18Renald Attard
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia8:44 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULLAWAY111134.62Joanne Price
2MY ILLUSIONX37635.18Dean Turley
3SUSPECT CLAIMS623535.25Deborah Arnold
4KNAVE222235.07Marilyn Johnson
5WALK WITH FAITH121234.88Tom Tzouvelis
6FLICK PASS147134.99Ron Ball
7RAIN STREAM252435.04Robert Handyside
8SPRING COLARADO224335.21Colin Byers
9JUNIOR PHANTOM546735.82John Free
10ROSE TO SIZE264X35.84Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 8Sky Racing9:08 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $6,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,830 2nd: $1,380 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLE STREET113529.91Jeff Cumming
2NOT HELD311329.90Shane Ellis
3PHANTOM JEWELS133329.95John Free
4WHITE HORNET151730.03Raymond Burman
5FUSAICHI KAHN221229.88Glenda Dart
6WINGED ELITE814830.02John Hutchinson
7CHARIOT’S OFFIAH263129.77Ross Ogden
8HONEY BOUQUET157429.94John Conlon
Race No. 9Brisgreys.com9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP NINJA353730.21Jeff Ahern
2BLUE DEN624530.39John Reimer
3FREDDIE FINCH258230.76John Pay
4VISUALIZE IT315230.07Peter Young
5OUTBACK HERO336230.15John Geoghegan
6STAR SPEED582430.28Colin Byers
7DON’T JOSH ME171629.91Wayne Mcdonald
8ABBY’S FANTASY145330.10William Elson
9HARA’S SAMMY365430.21Kerry Myers
10BRIGHTVIEW STAR688631.63Craig Wright
Race No. 10A Team Stud9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE SHOW ANGEL346630.46Darren Titmarsh
2JANDINELLE121530.40Keiron Butler
3DAYSEAS ASTRA535230.45Claude Dacey
4DOOLEY’S LOCK376530.67Barry Dull
5CASH KING1241NBTRobert Cooke
6ASTOUND YA114130.09Gloria Falla
7HIGHLIFE823130.31James Loye
8KUSCHY ASSASSIN13X3NBTCraig Wright
9FEMME JOLIE247630.20Jan Warner
10COSMIC BOSS285730.24Ron Ball