Thursday 13th August 2009


Race 1 710m 6.42pm
HT 1 SCHWEPPES NATIONAL DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
F4
1 COUNT THE DOUGH 4 PETER RUETSCHI
2 CODE 2 ROBERT GILTINAN
Box3 VACANT
4 THAT’S TWITCHY 5 CARINE LAZARI
Box5 VACANT
6 SING HALLELUJAH 5 DESMOND GILROY
Box7 VACANT
8 SEMINOLE 1 MICHAEL THRUPP

Race 2 710m 7.05pm
HT 2 SCHWEPPES NATIONAL DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
F4
1 INTREPID FORCE 5 JOHN FIELD
2 NICELY DONE 3 ROBERT GILTINAN
Box3 VACANT
4 DASHING TOP HAT 4 DWYER LENNON
5 MISS AMY JADE 5 DESMOND POLLOCK
Box6 VACANT
7 UNO PLAY BOY 2 HELEN KEEP
8 BLAINE BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 3 710m 7.22pm
HT 3 SCHWEPPES NATIONAL DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ROYSTON RENEGADE 3 PETER ROY
2 HOT DESSA 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
Box3 VACANT
4 BIKINI BEACH 5 HELEN KEEP
5 IRISH FANTASY 4 GARRY GILBERT
Box6 VACANT
7 SMART CHOICE 1 ROBERT GILTINAN
8 THAT’S MY MISSUS 5 ANTHONY HESS

Race 4 520m 7.41pm
HT 1 SCHWEPPES NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 LOTS OF MOOLAH 2 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
2 KALLAN BALE 3 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 LUVA DRINK 5 RON BALL
4 WILD SILENCE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
Box5 VACANT
6 SAM BEAU STANLEY 4 ALEX GREEN
7 ELMA FUD 1 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
8 CLASSY CHA CHA 4 NOEL MURDOCH

Race 5 520m 8.05pm
HT 2 SCHWEPPES NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 YIKES 2 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
2 KATHY’S RECALL 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
Box3 VACANT
4 GELIGNITE KID 3 DARREN RUSSELL
5 ANOTHER REQUEST 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box6 VACANT
7 AZASTAR 1 ALEX GREEN
8 RYAN’S A ROCKET 3 RON BALL

Race 6 520m 8.25pm
HT 3 SCHWEPPES NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SHANAHAN BALE 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 MAKUSHLA 4 MICHAEL BRIANT
Box3 VACANT
4 HIGH EARNER 3 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
5 MILLENNIUM 2 GREGORY BRENNAN
Box6 VACANT
7 BERELLA RIHANNA 4 RON BALL
8 DASHING CORSAIR 1 DWYER LENNON

Race 7 520m 8.44pm
HT 4 SCHWEPPES NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SUNA SURF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 BOGIE BOMBER 4 TONY BRETT
3 LIKE THE LOOK 3 RON BALL
4 AZAKHAN 3 ALEX GREEN
Box5 VACANT
6 POP CULTURE 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
7 PADDY BELL 1 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 PREMIER CHIEF 2 MARGARET QUARRELL

Race 8 520m 9.08pm
5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MIDNIGHT SURF 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 KAY CEE POWER 5 TROY SHARPE
3 SHADOW BOXER 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
4 ROLLING DICE 5 NED SNOW
5 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 HIGH CLASS BROAD 5 MICHAEL BOODY
7 HANSON PETRIE 5 GEOFF ALLEN
8 SANTANA GOLD 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
9 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER
10 BOZO’S A SURFER 5 RAYMOND GATTI

Race 9 520m 9.28pm
NOVICE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4
1 PACIFIC MAESTRO N TOM TZOUVELIS
2 AMUS N TOM TZOUVELIS
3 PARIS POWER N PETER MAY
4 TIGER SLAYER N TOM TZOUVELIS
5 HIT THE JACKPOT N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 LATE EXPRESS N GRAHAM HALL
7 HAPPY CLOWN N THOMAS NOBLE
8 SUNNY COWGIRL N REG HAZELGROVE
9 TECHNOTRONIC N RAYMOND BURMAN
10 COOL MIDAS TOUCH N BASIL TANSEY

Race 10 520m 9.52pm
4TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 SURFIN’ SILENCE 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 BOSANOVA BLUE 4 KEVIN FORRESTER
3 GIDGEE GLIDER 4 THOMAS NOBLE
4 MAJOR SPIRIT 4 JOHN PAY
5 INTELLIGENCE 4 LEE WYLIE
6 SHE’S THE WORD 4 THOMAS NOBLE
7 QUARTER TIME 4 MAX HAY
8 VOODOO PRINCE 4 RACHEL SCOTT