Thursday 15th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 15th July 2010

Race No. 1Novice The ‘a’ Team06:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $4,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $720 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPTAIN MONDO27231I R Hoggan ()
2DIAMOND FORCE6116G W Holborn (Deception Bay)
3BARNABY BARNABY112J R Conlon (Beachmere)
4FAIRY TOUCH17223G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5SOBER KISS5112T A Noble (Karrabin)
6BROKEN PISTON12225M Saal (Highfields)
7ZEROS AND COMAS31P R Wilson (Bundamba)
8MADE TO FOOL34521S W Mcleish (Thagoona)
9EXPRESS RUNNING73212T W Brett (Grandchester)
10SEA BEAST41237P J Rayner (Dakabin)
Race No. 25th Grade Redcliffe / Oxley Meats07:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSITANO43124V J Irwin (Maudsland)
2CHASIN’ CHLOE11831J W Woods (Greenbank)
3UNLUCKY GINGA36433K M Snow (Cornubia)
4PROPER LUCY31122G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5BLAZING CHAOS21222A G Hines (Bundamba)
6UNO TRIVIA81344R N Essex (Greenbank)
7QUARTER TIME63171M R Hay (Oxenford)
8HANIFY’S FORTE51341C W Graham (Wiangaree)
9GIVE ‘EM CURRY71518M E Menken (Bundamba)
10BLACK PEREGRINE41657V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
Race No. 34th Grade 07:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,270 2nd: $770 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE IN TEN41155G C Keep (Burpengary)
2TERRIFIC STYLE12221T A Noble (Karrabin)
3BLUEY’S SPIRIT78454C W Graham (Wiangaree)
4TINA’S SHOW48313R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5JOSH’S BUDDY52252B A Belford (Logan Village)
6LILLY’S PRIDE14368S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7BOOT STRINGS24116G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8SPRING OUR PING15F56P Comley (Bethania)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 45th Grade Hawkins Solutions07:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GNARRALOO72775M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
2LETTUCE WHISTLE75673H M Keep (Deception Bay)
3SURFING MADAM24131A G Hines (Bundamba)
4BOS FLYER52341D L Robinson (Dunbible)
5RYGHT THROUGH28754J D Ahern (Stafford)
6MERCY RULE4355FP J Field (Logan Reserve)
7MY BOY MONTY53828T A Noble (Karrabin)
8CARLINFORD FROST52444E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
9SCHECKLER BALE12776T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $5,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,270 2nd: $770 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STOP LOOKING65623H M Keep (Deception Bay)
2THAT’S TWITCHY35315C S Lazari (Redbank Plains)
3FIE FIE17654F L Currey (Leeville)
4MIDNIGHT LEE37512G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
5PRINCE MATTAN32114P R Robson (Redcliffe)
6PEDRO’S MONEY31878B A Belford (Logan Village)
7YIBBIDY YIBBIDAH25174T A Noble (Karrabin)
8HEZ REGAL65384M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
9SCHECKLER BALE12776T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 65th Grade Loose Family Cup08:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINISHING STYLE66371T A Noble (Karrabin)
2UNO PLAY BOY34463H M Keep (Deception Bay)
3ST. JAMES’ GATE36327R A Greensill (Basin Pocket)
4FLAMING RED52148P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
5VELOCITY TRISH21216T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
6BEST BEHAVIOUR41151R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7HILLCREST GWEN14542C L Northfield (Stratheden)
8GIRL TEXADA74517A L Dargusch (Churchable)
9MONARCH’S MERLOT15146J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10TIZZA LADY36377S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
Race No. 7(best 8) Winning Edge08:44PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,220 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,800 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DASHING CORSAIR12125D M Lennon (Churchable)
2SATURN ASSASSIN21531A L Russell (Veresdale)
3ACE ZACE86143R N Essex (Greenbank)
4LADY TYCOON12214J N Cauchi (Tugun)
5BIKINI BEACH54757H M Keep (Deception Bay)
6GOLD SONATA26422D R Smith (Burpengary)
7BACK ON SCHEDULE14441K W Duncan (Duncraig)
8TIZZA TOKEN11112T G Zammit (Willowvale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8(best 8) Dinky Di Web Design09:08PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMA HORNET616F1R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2MY AMIGO45563S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3LATE SHOW LEE46621N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
4PREMIER CHIEF73137P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
5RYAN’S A ROCKET65136R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6BERELLA RIHANNA11272T A Sharpe (Braemore)
7CHACHI32152F Hancock (Spring Grove)
8PURE SURF88815J N Cauchi (Tugun)
9BANZAI PIPELINE12174T W Brett (Grandchester)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 95th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods09:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL FOOL57553J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2BLUE STORM MISS27711G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
3BELAIR PRINCE11256D M Lennon (Churchable)
4MEGA FORCE1121FD C Twible (Churchable)
5CLAIMANT22413T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
6ANOTHER ABILITY61452P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
7FLYING SPIRIT36322N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8GARIS GARIS22312M J Emery (Churchable)
9BLACK RAVEN35617K S Arnold (Jimboomba)
10SURFIN’ SILENCE64777M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
Race No. 105th Grade 09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR MISS MAUD31333S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
2PEYOTE32732R D Ogden (Burpengary)
3OXYGEN LIL11627T A Sharpe (Braemore)
4KEE23314M B Dalton (Wonglepong)
5SETANTA67124J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6AS YOU DO41533P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
7DARK WHISPER16265G C Keep (Burpengary)
8COLD DRINK47343H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
9SERBIAN LEGEND32526I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10REBEL TYCOON47753J N Cauchi (Tugun)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments