Thursday 15th May 2008


RACE 01 5TH GRADE 600M 6.47PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4
1 ABUNDIA BOO Q 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
2 BLACK RULER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
3 THUNDER FLIGHT Q 5 SHERYL CLARK
4 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 5 SHAYNE PARKER
5 MISS DOLCETTO Q 5 PETER CALLAGHAN
6 BILLY BEE STING 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
7 FLY CONCORD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
8 SASSY SPRITE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
9 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE
10 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 520M 7.05PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 ORIGAMI LAD 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 GENISTA THUNDER 5 NEIL FALLS
3 CLASSY KATE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
4 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
5 JACABBY Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
6 LEARNED LAD 5 BOB BELFORD
7 CHIRAQUOIS 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
8 VARVATOS 5 GREGORY BOARD
9 BANK ON ME 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
10 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT

RACE 03 NOVICE 520M 7.22PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 GENISTA DREAMA N NEIL FALLS
2 IZY ABLAZE Q N MICHAEL BOODY
3 CENTRE PAGE N CHARLES ZWOERNER
4 FOLLOW ME LYRICS Q N PAUL FELGATE
5 WILD SILENCE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
6 TOO PUZZLED Q N SANDRA GILES
7 JUNGLE GREEN N GREGORY BRENNAN
8 QUAD RUNNER LASS N SANDRA HUNT
9 IRISH FANTASY Q N THOMAS NOBLE
10 TONY KNOWS Q N TONY ZAMMIT

RACE 04 710M 7.41PM
HT 1 GARRARD’S HORSE & HOUND WINTER CHASE
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 CALIFORNIAN BABE Q 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
2 RUFUS MCBANE Q 5 BILLY HARRIS
3 KINGSBRAE CURLY 5 JOHN DART
4 SIANNA CLOUD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 MISTY BEAR Q 2 BARRY DULL
6 SPACE ODYSSEY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
7 CATEGORY ONE Q 1 JOHN JEFFREY
8 IMPORTUNATE Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
9 MISS BETTY Q 5 CHARLES ZWOERNER

RACE 05 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 520M 8.05PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MISS HOT GOSSIP Q 1 DAVID ROBARTSON
2 SUPER HORNET Q 1 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 REAL EXCITING 2 DEAN TURLEY
4 MADE TO SIZE Q 1 REG KAY
5 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 1 RON BALL
6 LUCKY ALIVE Q 1 VICTORIA LIGGINS
7 OVERFLOW BREAKER 1 PAUL FELGATE
8 ABUNDIA PETE Q 1 GLEN DEBNEY

RACE 06 710M 8.25PM
HT 2 GARRARD’S HORSE & HOUND WINTER CHASE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BRALYN ANN 5 JOHN DART
2 ONE MISSING Q 2 TONY ZAMMIT
3 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
4 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 RED BIKINI Q 5 HELEN KEEP
6 FAST DREAM 1 DEAN TURLEY
7 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 MISS CHERIE 4 SHANE ROBINSON
9 MISS BETTY Q 5 CHARLES ZWOERNER

RACE 07 710M 8.44PM
HT 3 GARRARD’S HORSE & HOUND WINTER CHASE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 GEM KING Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 SEMINOLE Q 3 KAYLEEN THRUPP
3 FANCY FEET 5 SHEREE BUCKLEY
4 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
5 JILLIE BEAN Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
7 BRALYN MEL 4 JOHN DART
8 NICELY DONE Q 1 ROBERT GILTINAN
9 MISS BETTY Q 5 CHARLES ZWOERNER

RACE 08 4TH GRADE 520M 9.08PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SPIRIT SQUAD 4 JOHN DART
2 MUSGRAVE HUEY Q 4 TREVOR LIST
3 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
4 ROSE FESTOON 4 TROY SHARPE
5 DEEP PRINCE Q 4 GREGORY BRENNAN
6 MISTER JAYDEE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
7 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
8 ULTRA CLASSY Q 4 MARK WARE
9 RUNYA BEACH 4 JOHN DART
10 ULTRA SWIFT 4 RON BALL

RACE 09 3RD GRADE 520M 9.28PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4
1 TOO CLASSY Q 3 RACHEL SCOTT
2 GUNAMATTA Q 3 ANNE SOUTHEE
3 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 3 PAUL MCILVEEN
4 BERELLA DIVA Q 3 RON BALL
5 THATZ CLASSIC Q 3 PETER WILSON
6 INTREPID FORCE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
7 STONE COLD SOBER Q 3 MICHAEL MENKEN
8 GOZO TESS Q 3 RON BALL

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.55PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 ELISE ODETTE Q 5 DENNIS MOORE
2 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL
5 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
6 SMART CHOICE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
7 POWER SHIFT Q 5 PAUL CAUCHI
8 CEE CLAY Q 5 HELEN KEEP
9 LIGHTNING CHANCE Q 5 RON BALL
10 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments