Thursday, 16 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 16 July 2015

Race No. 1Brisgreys.com6:42 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL VISION252830.56Sandra Giles
2DOWN THEY CAME134230.39Jeffery Jones
3FOR LUCK373530.65Michael Boody
4DUSTY THURSDAY561830.61
5SURFING PRINCE625430.98
6JUST BE GUN421330.50Margaret Quarrell
8DETROIT MUSCLE236530.42Cameron Blaney
9MAGIC MOUSSE843430.58John Reimer
10OCCY CUT BACK14X830.65John Mccarthy
Race No. 2Qld Greyhound Affiliation7:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE ZANEY432130.35Michael Boody
2MASTER CODY552330.36Travis Elson
3DON’T DOUBLE UP226430.14Pamela Field
4IN THE PICTURE345130.78Mark Wilkes
5TEMNICK3451NBTTom Tzouvelis
6ANGRY ALICE221530.41Peter O’reilly
7MOCHA LATTE872131.48John Geoghegan
8GOT A BROTHER733230.34Dianna Buxton
9EL CHAD316631.18Brad Yates
10ART OF CONFUSION776430.14Sandra Hunt
Race No. 3Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PARADOX348830.80Jeanette Cauchi
2ROSDUE BOOMER323430.49Colin Byers
3MISS JACKPOT412230.39Tom Tzouvelis
4GEORGINA512230.28Christina Harman
5SWIFT PIRATE161430.05Sandra Hunt
6MADE THAT WAY142330.21Neil Thompson
7MR. CODY671430.26Travis Elson
8HOUINDEED242430.37Peter Ruetschi
9BRAGA MCCOY528831.10Brad Yates
10GRIN AND WIN284730.21
Race No. 47:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING CANUTE618130.13Tom Tzouvelis
2SUPER VELO536429.75Sandra Hunt
3HOPPING HOUDINI144330.38Amy O’reilly
4COSMIC BOSS868129.91Tony Apap
5ELUSIVE STRIKE224630.16Colin Graham
6JAYDEN LASS473230.12Raymond Burman
7DAYSEAS RIGG541330.21Norma Dacey
8SHE’S TOO HOT224130.10Jeffrey Garrick
9BRAGA BAINE4273NBTBrad Yates
10BLUE DEN147630.19John Reimer
Race No. 5Ubet.com8:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRIM CREEPER212629.86Nicole Connell
2VELOCITY SPICE715629.82Peter Wilson
3DON’T GO QUIETLY642629.96Pamela Field
4PIKELET413229.88Tony Apap
5HOPE’S FANTASY511730.08William Elson
6FLASH ZOE218330.32
7TITAN ASH123530.06Raymond Burman
8BIG DAC172330.17Colin Hamilton
9MR. ELEGANT425530.34Jeffrey Garrick
10KING ELLIOT868530.17Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 6Glen Gallon @ Stud8:25 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAP YA122129.97Tony Apap
2KIDATEE CROC613229.94Darren Russell
3BULL TITAN265530.07Raymond Burman
4UP THE ATTITUDE242829.96Vicki Wisener
5INDIANA RUMBLE257330.08
6WAIKARIE MAGIC676130.02Brian Baker
7SENOR’S MISTRESS345130.11John Conlon
8RENOUF’S MAGIC214429.98Elaine Klaassen
Race No. 7President’s Cup Bne 710 F8:45 PM
OPEN event over 710 metres at Albion park Of $10,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,175 2nd: $2,050 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARGATE SYSTEM431442.11Wayne Crick
2CYNDIE’S MAGIC331342.11William Elson
3COSMIC WATERS1513NBTDarren Taylor
4GLASS4468NBTDavid Mcmillan
5MULLAWAY22X141.77Joanne Price
6HOUGENIE222241.95Peter Ruetschi
7SHERIDON571542.33Robin Palmer
8STARTIN’ MONDAY124642.35Margaret Quarrell
Race No. 8Qld Greyhound Adoption Program9:09 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,026 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,318 2nd: $1,805 3rd: $903.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS STORM211329.80Reg Hazelgrove
2TEE BRADY656130.06Tom Tzouvelis
3ELUSIVE DESIRE374129.81Colin Graham
4KEYBOW123129.67
5ANNIE BENZ114530.05Bev Beesley
6LADY ABIGAIL514329.93Frank Hancock
7416229.58Tony Brett
8SPRING BONANZA347630.02Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 9Sky Racing9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT ONE674830.57Peter Cauchi
2GIGGLING BEACH236330.67Colin Byers
3LAVERNE1115NBTFrank Hancock
4WAR PICTURE213431.11Mark Wilkes
5POCAHONTAS624430.28Patricia Carrington
6OXLEY RUBEY635330.57Peter Ruetschi
7SPECIAL GIRL113830.49Tom Tzouvelis
8LARA SAINT311230.26Dean Turley
9COSMIC CYCLONE372230.97Darren Taylor
10BAY OF SPRITE527530.13Terry Guymer
Race No. 10Ubet.com9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE IMPACT441730.21Raymond Burman
2MINI OREO655830.63Patricia Carrington
3MISS JAX736830.59Brad Yates
4CERVELO511230.24Peter Ruetschi
5DYNAMITE SPEED165330.06Colin Byers
6BEAT THE BULLET733730.42Dean Turley
7SHANIA SIND236230.47Tom Tzouvelis
8CASH IN MOTION661129.94Robert Cooke
9HOUSO DELIGHT863330.28Bob Giltinan
10STUART’S CHOICE844530.49Peter Cauchi
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments