Thursday, 17 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 17 March 2016

Race No. 1Sky Racing6:40 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTY LOVES BEER623X30.53John Quarman
2HIGHLY SEDUCTIVE3X4230.42Stephen Barton
3DIXIE TRICK51230.66John Corrigan
4HEALTH RETREAT344131.21Glenda Dart
5MAKE THE MOST3221NBTAmy O’reilly
6NATURAL LAD31430.54John Hill
7WHERE’S CODY41330.73Travis Elson
8LUCKY SALLY2127NBTColin Horrigan
9JUST PRETEND221530.98Steven Scott
10TREBLIG LUCIA341630.62Garry Gilbert
Race No. 2Sulzanti @ Stud Easter Trophy H7:04 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA KEEN SIZE161429.98Peter Ruetschi
2DASHING BRADSTA3171NBTMichael Mace
3FRENCH IDOL556430.14Reg Hazelgrove
4IN THE PICTURE5X7330.21Mark Wilkes
5TRAV’S MAGIC226630.31William Elson
6MADE THAT WAY577329.99Neil Thompson
7WINDORAH JACK134430.19Darren Russell
8ASTON JADORE128130.62Tony Brett
9BELLA NARCISSUS588430.32John Hutchinson
10GUN LEGACY678730.31Elaine Williamson
Race No. 3Sulzanti @ Stud Easter Trophy H7:22 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLIT IMAGE221130.08Tony Brett
2KNIGHTS TEMPLAR221230.03Amy O’reilly
3YAMANTO578330.21Darren Russell
4HOUINDEED556530.12Peter Ruetschi
5INDY’S CHANT745330.66Marilyn Johnson
6BUTCHULLA BOY676530.12Tony Zammit
7KENTUCKY KAHN4181NBTStephen Keep
8BOOM WARRIOR371630.60Reg Hazelgrove
9BELLA NARCISSUS588430.32John Hutchinson
10GUN LEGACY678730.31Elaine Williamson
Race No. 4Sulzanti @ Stud Easter Trophy H7:45 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAR FROM FEAR454630.28Amy O’reilly
2LAURYN’S BEST431130.09William Elson
3HARA’S HAWK156330.78Darren Titmarsh
4TRENTY’S ROSE664130.78Darren Russell
5CARDIAC KING424630.31Robert Eddie
6DARCYS FANTASY113530.05Peter Ruetschi
7FINITO411130.30Marilyn Johnson
8UP THE ATTITUDE172229.96Vicki Wisener
9BELLA NARCISSUS588430.32John Hutchinson
10GUN LEGACY678730.31Elaine Williamson
Race No. 5Sulzanti @ Stud Easter Trophy H8:09 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNYSIDE JAY425530.64Tony Zammit
2PARCHMENT412230.40Michael Boody
3ALL FORCE854330.51Marilyn Johnson
4BREMER432229.83Gregory Brennan
5FLASH HOUDINI522230.22Amy O’reilly
6WINGS OF PERLITA122130.12John Hutchinson
7TUAVASA SHEK413230.06Tony Brett
8ELUSIVE STRIKE423130.16Colin Graham
9BELLA NARCISSUS588430.32John Hutchinson
10GUN LEGACY678730.31Elaine Williamson
Race No. 6Glen Gallon @ Stud8:28 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BONANZA561535.02Tom Tzouvelis
2DEEP DESPAIR637135.34Michael Geraghty
3BOGIE BEKIM452335.37Steven Scott
4MIDNIGHT BLISS714735.19Selena Zammit
5GRIM CREEPER343235.31Nicole Connell
6WAR PICTURE563335.48Mark Wilkes
7MINNIE IMPACT474535.07Raymond Burman
8CHEVALEIR NUIT723235.07Michael Brauer
9APATITEX51534.91Joanne Price
10SMOKEM UP SMOKEY856435.63Stephen Sherwell
Race No. 7Bruce Macmillan Baker – Viking S…8:52 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE’S MAGIC658329.95William Elson
2WHIRLY WAY834130.12Reg Hazelgrove
3FULL OF ATTITUDE227430.08Vicki Wisener
4SERENE STAR374129.98Margaret Quarrell
5BIG DAC543130.17Colin Hamilton
6KNAVE537330.03Marilyn Johnson
7BRAGA MCCOY325130.14Dean Turley
8GOODBYE HUG111130.42James Madigan
9MPINGO416229.91Christopher Riordon
10LORIAN ADITI758230.10Dean Turley
Race No. 8Cbre Industrial Cup9:14 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,026 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,318 2nd: $1,805 3rd: $903.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA CHAMPION321729.92Selena Zammit
2FABULOUS BILL241630.06William Elson
3VEUVE346130.06Neil Thompson
4ELUSIVE DESIRE413229.81Colin Graham
5GRAND ROMAN573229.89John Conlon
6FABULOUS STORM638729.80Reg Hazelgrove
7SPRING DREAM147129.95Glenn Smith
8LADY ABIGAIL315129.85Frank Hancock
Race No. 9Sulzanti @ Stud Easter Trophy H9:32 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIFT SEINE146230.20Glenn Smith
2LADY PERLITA211230.50John Hutchinson
3FAST BEAN562730.01John Edwards
4CRAZY VIXON211130.15Joanne Price
5SENOR’S MISTRESS346430.11John Conlon
6SPRING MYSTERY712630.22Desmond Heilbronn
7GOOD CALL PAUL421729.76Neil Catchpole
8FABULOUS HOPE3327NBTWilliam Elson
9BELLA NARCISSUS588430.32John Hutchinson
10GUN LEGACY678730.31Elaine Williamson
Race No. 10Sulzanti @ Stud Easter Trophy H9:53 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY’S CURSE865830.11Peter Ruetschi
2FABULOUS CYNDIE114330.26William Elson
3BUCKETTE361230.17Tony Brett
4EL CHAD165629.96Dean Turley
5SIVAMET245130.19Michael Brauer
6ANGRY ALICE375630.41Peter O’reilly
7HOPPING HOUDINI513730.38Amy O’reilly
8CLASSY BARCY227130.36Allan Oshyer
9BELLA NARCISSUS588430.32John Hutchinson
10GUN LEGACY678730.31Elaine Williamson