Thursday 17th September 2009


Race 1 520m 6.43pm
NOVICE PARKHURST TAVERN F4
1 LADY STANLEY N DANIEL NORRIS
2 DYNAMITE MATILDA N BARRY MORRIS
3 WITHEREN’S FOOL N RON BALL
4 HIT THE JACKPOT N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 FEVOLUTION N GLENDA DART
6 DIVA DORIS N SHERYL CLARK
7 CONVINCING TALK N CHRISTOPHER RIORDON
8 ASTRAL BLITZ N JOSHUA ALLEN
9 UNDOUBTEDLY BOND N JOHN PAY
10 MADDY’S DIAMOND N JOHN EDWARDS

Race 2 520m 7.05pm
5TH GRADE STAFFORD TAVERN F4
1 SIDE CUTTER 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 PUSH TO PASS 5 KEIRON BUTLER
3 PRINCESS KERO 5 BOB WRIGHT
4 WELL HARD 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
5 TARZANE’S GIRL 5 EDWARD NEAL
6 GENERAL DOUGLAS 5 REG HAZELGROVE
7 BLACK PEREGRINE 5 VICKI WISENER
8 MATTER OF TIME 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 CARMELLA TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
10 OH SWEET PEE 5 RAYMOND GATTI

Race 3 520m 7.22pm
5TH GRADE PORTERS PLAINLANDS HOTEL F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BERELLA RIHANNA 5 RON BALL
2 BOUNDING 5 FRED CROWTHER
3 BOZO’S A SURFER 5 RAYMOND GATTI
4 DYNA REGGIE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 CUTE ATTITUDE 5 VICKI WISENER
7 SLAMMIN’ SAM 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
8 YORKLEA CITY 5 ANTHONY MARRAS
9 MORE FURY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
10 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY

Race 4 710m 7.41pm
(BEST 8) MANLY HOTEL F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 DRIFTING 5 WAYNE VASSALLO
2 PERFECT PEDRO 5 CLAIRE HOGAN
3 SMART CHOICE 1 ROBERT GILTINAN
4 SURFIN’ SNOW 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
Box5 VACANT
6 IRISH FANTASY 4 GARRY GILBERT
7 COUNT THE DOUGH 4 PETER RUETSCHI
8 DIAMOND SPAR 5 JOHN EDWARDS

Race 5 520m 8.05pm
4/5 GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SHANAHAN BALE 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 STRONG BREEZE 4 REG HAZELGROVE
3 MADAM SASH 4 PAUL CAUCHI
4 PHOENIX NIGHT 5 BEVERLEY BEESLEY
5 POWER SHIFT 4 ANDREW RUSSELL
6 GIDGEE GLIDER 4 THOMAS NOBLE
7 TEXAS RANGER 4 BRIAN KUTNER
8 KAY CEE POWER 5 TROY SHARPE
9 ROLLING DICE 5 NED SNOW
10 RECKLESS SURFER 5 JOHN PAY

Race 6 520m 8.25pm
(BEST 8) THE GEM HOTEL F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LOTS OF MOOLAH 3 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
2 KALLAN BALE 3 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 AZAKHAN 2 ALEX GREEN
4 ELMA FUD 1 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box5 VACANT
6 YIKES 3 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
7 BLACK ATTACK 3 GARY MOORE
8 PREMIER CHIEF 2 MARGARET QUARRELL

Race 7 520m 8.44pm
4TH GRADE WYNNUM MANLY LEAGUES CLUB F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 POP CULTURE 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
2 RAIL RAIDER 4 GARY MOORE
3 SKY LARKING 4 SANDRA HUNT
4 FIRE SALE 4 GARRY GILBERT
5 THUNDER PUZZLE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 KATHY’S RECALL 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
7 QUARTER TIME 4 MAX HAY
8 PERFECT PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE

Race 8 520m 9.08pm
MIXED FINAL SUREPICK RATINGS PUBLICAN’S CUP
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HONEY BUNNY 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
2 PURE SURF 5 PAUL CAUCHI
3 MIDNIGHT SURF 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 FEDRICK TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
5 LUVA DRINK 4 RON BALL
6 SPRING OUR PING 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
7 REAL FROSTY 5 BARRY DULL
8 ALMICH LASS 5 ALAN CAMERON
9 BLACK RAVEN 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
10 BERELLA RIHANNA 5 RON BALL

Race 9 600m 9.28pm
4/5 GRADE LANDSBOROUGH PUB F4
1 SHE’S A PENSKE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
2 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 BOB BELFORD
4 KAY CEE ENFORCER 5 TROY SHARPE
5 MULLUM MAGIC 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 YORKLEA GLORY 4 ANTHONY MARRAS
7 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 JOHN PAY
8 BLAINE BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 10 520m 9.52pm
5TH GRADE STAFFORD TAVERN PUNTERS CLUB F4
1 FIRE OF LONDON 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
2 DYNA SAW 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 HANSON PETRIE 5 GEOFF ALLEN
4 CLARRIE EARLY 5 RAYMOND GATTI
5 STRIKING FORCE 5 TONY BRETT
6 DARK WHISPER 5 GARY KEEP
7 SHE’S THE WORD 5 THOMAS NOBLE
8 MAD AZ SHIRAZ 5 DARRYL MCGRATH
9 EMI BOND 5 ERROL SUELL
10 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of