Thursday, 20 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 20 August 2015

Race No. 1Brisgreys.com6:39 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON UGO741230.32
2GALWAY REAL DEAL2481NBTKevin Galloway
3SHIFT SEINE3130.43Glenn Smith
4ALPHA PLUTO833430.62
5 THAT117230.22Sandra Hunt
6SMART SPIRIT13730.50Raymond Burman
7TASER SHOCK2411NBTMark Saal
8VELOCITY EMBER4130.26Tony Brett
9ALL FORCE221431.36
10DETROIT MUSCLE332830.42Cameron Blaney
Race No. 2Sky Racing6:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET’S MAGIC4145NBT
2BE ZANEY372630.35Michael Boody
3NORM THE STORM234129.77Mathew Reid
4TRIPLE TRIGGER573830.57John Free
5CHEVALEIR NUIT334430.28Michael Brauer
6TINY TURBO371630.30Neil Catchpole
7AEROPLANE JACK151430.11Tony Brett
8EZY BEACH211230.26Glenda Dart
9JAKE VALE8464NBTGlen Northfield
10SPEED GUN488730.24Jeff Crawford
Race No. 3Qld Greyhound Adoption Program7:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY FREYER628629.95
2BING VALE5743NBTGlen Northfield
3BUTCHULLA BOY124230.35Tony Zammit
4DON’T DOUBLE UP625730.14Pamela Field
5ABBY’S MAGIC452330.12William Elson
6MACNIVEK312130.12Kevin Ellis
7MADE THAT WAY436830.21Neil Thompson
8ROCKAWAY BEACH542130.22Glenda Dart
9THIS TIME REBA555830.03Peter Ruetschi
10NO CALLARATAH155830.00John Edwards
Race No. 4Qld Greyhound Affiliation7:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEED CHIC573429.87Mark Johnston
2COIN OF PHRASE886629.80Colin Byers
3GRIN AND WIN526330.21Tony Zammit
4SENOR’S MISTRESS355730.11John Conlon
5TITAN ASH232330.06Raymond Burman
6ZAFONIC BOOM324730.16Marilyn Johnson
7SPECIAL GIRL242530.45Tom Tzouvelis
8VELOCITY SPICE568329.82Peter Wilson
9THIS TIME REBA555830.03Peter Ruetschi
10TROPICAL SANDS648630.79Glen Northfield
Race No. 5Ubet.com8:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUINDEED242430.37Peter Ruetschi
2STUART’S CHOICE424230.38Peter Cauchi
3KOORINGA PETE431330.26Glen Northfield
4SPRING FIRECHIEF236130.25Peter Dunne
5CARDIAC KING217230.31Robert Eddie
6PIPELINE DREAM224630.29Glenn Smith
7ROSDUE DYNAMO43X330.37Colin Byers
8PRINCE FREDERICK133630.09Hassell Rolph
9SIVAMET565530.37Michael Brauer
10GOT A BROTHER26X430.34
Race No. 6Glen Gallon @ Stud8:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC HARBOUR321529.81Brian Francis
2KING ELLIOT272130.17Reg Hazelgrove
3DON’T GO QUIETLY625129.96Pamela Field
4MINCIN’ MACHINE121129.79Patrick Lavis
5YADA YADA YADA221429.97Mark Saal
6HOPE’S FANTASY586230.08William Elson
7BULL TITAN411530.07Raymond Burman
8KNOCKER111130.02Peter Ruetschi
9NO CALLARATAH155830.00John Edwards
10BLACK PARADOX668630.80Jeanette Cauchi
Race No. 7Sky Racing8:45 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS TEE115335.49Keiron Butler
2KAWASAKI NINJA322135.00John Free
3GOLFING AMY812534.94Michael Brauer
4FURY ROSE HI311635.55Alfred Love
5FAST AS861134.78Neville Tonks
6CYNDIE’S MAGIC244135.03William Elson
7CYCLONE CLIFFORD3733NBTMark Saal
8JAYDEN LASS233235.44Raymond Burman
9STELLA NIGHTS525435.02Glenda Dart
10VIRUNGA558235.61Michael Boody
Race No. 8Qld Greyhound Adoption Program9:09 PM
1/2 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,026 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,318 2nd: $1,805 3rd: $903.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNDIE’S SPECIAL115529.86William Elson
2LADY ABIGAIL365629.93Frank Hancock
3KNAVE631230.03Marilyn Johnson
4DREAM RIVER641129.86Troy Okamura
5GRAND ROMAN726729.89John Conlon
6HOUGENIE222429.95Peter Ruetschi
7WINGED ELITE227430.02John Hutchinson
8ANNIE BENZ413329.92Bev Beesley
9SHERIDON454430.09Robin Palmer
Race No. 9Ubet.com9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENDLESS SHADOW261330.24John Judd
2HER FAULT463430.52Cynthia Suttle
3LORRY DRYVA11X1NBTDesmond Gilroy
4SMASHNIAK CLASS143430.32George Kadniak
5JAZ NIRO161530.12Warren Nicholls
6SARAJEVO GIRL242230.51Richard Nelson
7HOUSO DELIGHT334530.28Bob Giltinan
8FAST BEAN485330.06John Edwards
9JAKE VALE8464NBTGlen Northfield
10URBAN ENFORCER8275NBTGary Sciortino
Race No. 10Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN DAVE415230.22Patrick Lavis
2DIAMOND OSPREY343530.71John Edwards
3WITH A GEE442130.26Sylvia Hawkings
4ANTI DENTITE151130.28Stephen Rolph
5HEIDI BENZ611230.15Geoffrey Uhrhane
6BAY OF SPRITE347230.13Terry Guymer
7SIMPATICO111129.79Glenn Smith
8CERVELO112130.24Peter Ruetschi
9SIVAMET565530.37Michael Brauer
10GOT A BROTHER26X430.34Dianna Buxton
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments