Thursday 21st July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 21st July 2011

Race No. 1Novice Macro Meats06:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE DROP8725330.95L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
2SMART ASSIGNMENT51FSHP J Menary (Kallangur)
3BOGIE TIGER33435NBTP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
4SHEZA DELIGHT2444330.38S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5PENELOPE BLUE52217NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6BUSH BOY44214FSTDM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
7KANSAS CITY MISS43178NBTL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
8RESTLESS OCTANE32853NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
9CHASING KISSES1643FNBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10TANGO TAPPER51424FSHR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
Race No. 25th Grade The Gem Hotel07:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

16111229.97G J Smith (Coutts Crossing)
2PIES TWENTY TEN6833330.53K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3RAILROAD BLACKIE3252230.13S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
4HIGH ENERGY4231430.35D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5ALOTA THE BEST31282NBTD J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
6LATE ILLUSION6452130.21K J Bouffier (Churchable)
7ROSE OCTAVIA21216NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
8FELIX SHIRAZ2344630.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9ELLIE’S DAUGHTER7868830.37J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 35th Grade Geoconsult Trophy07:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY BOMB64132FSTDR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
2PEYOTE5755530.28R D Ogden (Burpengary)
3TOO FOOLISH5474630.18B N Morris (Lowood)
4ONE IN TEN3674230.27G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
54367430.38K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
6BEER IS BETTER4664430.68J P Morris (Albion)
7UNO’S AMIGO5327230.50N F Russell (Dakabin)
8SET FOR FAME18264NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
9ELLIE’S DAUGHTER7868830.37J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 44th Grade The ‘a’ Team Stud07:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE ‘EM CURRY1375230.24A Southee (Beenleigh)
2ROMAN EXPRESS2318730.17C G Hamilton (Morningside Qld)
35263130.10C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
4MARSHALL STAR4341230.43T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5MR. PREMIER4211530.35R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6CHAMPAGNE SHELL7476330.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7MATILDA’S CHARM1141430.16R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8COUSIN ALFIE1844130.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S PADDY4445730.57M J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
2ELLIOT TEE6122230.39B A Belford (Logan Village Qld)
3MAGIC CONTROL3223530.37T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4CHASE THE BUN6114230.68T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5ROYAL OSCAR34233NBTG R Clarke (Kyogle)
6FELICITY TRICK73113NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
7DARK WHISPER5546130.58G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8LATE STORM2654330.68D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9ELLIE’S DAUGHTER7868830.37J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Redcliffe Oxley Meats08:25PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDCORE FORCE5752436.22R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
2EXTENDED EDITION3224235.27R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3SUPER SURFER2451535.47R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4FIE FIE8123335.24F L Currey (Leeville)
5CARLINFORD SAM1777335.83E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
6PURE ADRENALIN1515435.24D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7OUR MOVIE STAR2364235.16R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8COOL LARA5875335.55P Comley (Bethania)
9CARLINFORD FROST6363435.49E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
10TALLOW BEACH31557NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Rush Hour Personal Training08:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION POLICE24222NBTD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
2HARA’S DESIGN63336FSTDM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
3AMUS5581842.09P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4HIGH ON LOVE84545NBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
5ANOTHER ABILITY25345NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
6DAYSEAS MISSY24544NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
7ROCOCO ROCKS7482742.39B A Belford (Logan Village Qld)
8 HEATON51312FSTDG T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
9CRYSTALIZATION8756742.32R B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 8(best 8) Brandons Electrical09:08PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORRALAI6515430.07S P Zammit (Willowvale)
2CITI HAWK6112430.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
3BELTAH MAGIC3264530.19P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
4MERCY RULE2726230.09P J Field (Logan Reserve)
5IMA HORNET6513130.42R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6CRACKING SPEED2313330.37C E Byers (Drayton)
7CALL ME HARRY4262830.19J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
82315129.84D M Lennon (Churchable)
Race No. 95th Grade Hawkins 09:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZOR BACK57876NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2BLACK CANDY6711430.15W F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
3HOT TIGER5542330.51R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4MAYBE ELITE1311130.22L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
5FINISHING STYLE2165230.42R S Knudsen (Virginia)
6 STAR21131FSHJ E Mclean ()
7SWIFT WARRIOR5156730.24S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8BLACK OPAL7111630.32M M Page (Walloon)
9ELLIE’S DAUGHTER7868830.37J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Winning Edge09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYGHT FINISH2111330.96J D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
2IN AND UNDER4855130.32D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3RUNNING A DREAM1587530.49R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4SLATER JACK43275NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
5RADICAL DOS43112FSHD Robinson (Dunbible)
6POWERFUL PUZZLE2145430.46M R Hay (Oxenford)
7HAPPY NIGHTS1244630.28R D Ogden (Burpengary)
8FLAMING RED6521630.31M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9ELLIE’S DAUGHTER7868830.37J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments