Thursday 22nd April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 22nd April 2010

Race No. 14/5 Grade Hawkins Media Solutions06:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $5,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $790 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STOP LOOKING45564H M Keep (Deception Bay)

2BIG BAZ24517G V Greensill (Rosewood)

3AMUS14631P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)

4BIKINI BEACH57875H M Keep (Deception Bay)

5NABISCO55436P S Carrington (Haigslea)

6PERFECT PEDRO13718C A Hogan (Rosewood)

7NORDIC ASSASSIN75123A L Russell (Veresdale)

8RUN NELSON RUN14231R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Ht 1 N/p Group 3 Flying Amy Classic06:57PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL TOREADOR11351F Hancock (Spring Grove)

2MAJOR NIGHTMARE25145A Southee (Beenleigh)

3VELOCITY TRISH15227T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

4SKY HARDY11175B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)

5MIDNIGHT SURF62821B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)

6IMA HORNET13351M Burman (Park Ridge)

7TINA’S SHOW52617R D Ball (Prenzlau)

8MONARO CHIEF15F33G L Holmes (Gatton)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Ht 2 N/p Group 3 Flying Amy Classic07:20PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRUE CRYSTAL81222R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)

2FRANKLIN STYLE13511S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

3HONEY LASS15664M Burman (Park Ridge)

4CHICAGEE5143D T Trembath (Logan Village)

5BILL OR MONICA22715M Saal (Highfields)

6BEAU SWAGE41325G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)

7BELAIR PRINCE1351K S King (Coominya)

8LORIAN’S GIRL4B J Rhodes (Sunnybank)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Ht 3 N/p Group 3 Flying Amy Classic07:41PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VELOCITY REGINA21812T W Brett (Grandchester)

2MOOKI71187R D Ball (Prenzlau)

3BALIN BEAR8B J Rhodes (Sunnybank)

4HAYDEN’S HORNET64447M Burman (Park Ridge)

5CHAMPAGNE SHELL14445N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

6GENERAL DOUGLAS14444R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)

7ROMAN EXPRESS45211C G Hamilton (Morningside)

8CLAIMANT13521T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Ht 4 N/p Group 3 Flying Amy Classic08:05PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ERISTOFF11214D Russell (Innisplain)

2ORBISON11716D J Irwin (Maudsland)

3SONIC SHOT14887M Burman (Park Ridge)

4CHACHI32111F Hancock (Spring Grove)

5DASH OF SHIRAZ13J Thompson (Shannonbrook)

6MISS HAPPY FEET18347K S King (Coominya)

7SHILAS25131S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

8CLASSIC REVEL23715J H Madigan (Junction Hill)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Ht 5 N/p Group 3 Flying Amy Classic08:25PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FENCE POST12638A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)

2GIVE ‘EM CURRY66355A Southee (Beenleigh)

3MR. PRIZZ62821J W Woods (Greenbank)

4FAWN MAGIC13167M Burman (Park Ridge)

5ALIWISHUS JONES11111S M Ellis (Morayfield)

6LORRALAI11642S P Zammit (Willowvale)

7HOT SPUR14J Thompson (Shannonbrook)

8HE’S A ROCKSTAR86111L F Green (Nimbin)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Ht 6 N/p Group 3 Flying Amy Classic08:44PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE SAPPHIRE36111A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)

2LILLY’S PRIDE32384S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

3BOOT STRINGS81211G L Dart (Dulguigan)

4HYPO JO44622M Saal (Highfields)

5TITANIUM SWAGE24617G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)

6ISO OCTANE16113D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7SASSY TEXADA66232A L Dargusch (Lowood)

8CAN’T SAY BABE87161G L Holmes (Gatton)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8(best 8) Anzac Day Trophy09:08PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUFF IT11114T W Brett (Grandchester)

2BOGIE BOMBER63264T W Brett (Grandchester)

3AZAKHAN51145A Green (Park Ridge)

4VOODOO PRINCE11265R L Scott (Park Ridge South)

5PADDY BELL15862P S Carrington (Haigslea)

6MY AMIGO35311S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

7PREMIER CHIEF23121P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

8AZASTAR15172A Green (Park Ridge)

9SIDE CUTTER74235B N Morris (Lowood)

10ROBO RAPTOR12174T W Brett (Grandchester)

Race No. 93/4 Grade The Jason Social Club Trophy09:28PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $780 3rd: $440 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATHY’S RECALL33167P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

2BLUEY’S SPIRIT32317C W Graham (Wiangaree)

3GNARRALOO14563M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

4BANZAI PIPELINE21816T W Brett (Grandchester)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6SOME FLICK72111S G Staples (Ellangowan)

7HEZA WILD ONE47722J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

8QUAYS ON LOGAN72123B P Chappell (Carbrook)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 105th Grade Cartwright Property Group09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIE FIE22237F L Currey (Leeville)

2JUST SPUD13722G R Noffke (Coominya)

3ROXY ROCKS26234S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

4DOLLY SPRITE17125J H Madigan (Junction Hill)

5PEDRO’S MONEY62154R A Belford (Logan Village)

6RYGHT THROUGH36242J D Ahern (Stafford)

7OUR MOVIE STAR63324R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)

8GENUINE11317M Burman (Park Ridge)

9DIAMOND SPAR43572J T Edwards (Fernvale)

10DYNAMITE MATILDA56464B N Morris (Lowood)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of