Thursday 28th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 28th April 2011

Race No. 1Novice Hawkins Solutions06:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MILKSHAKE212FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2TOUGH AS4346130.51R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3CHAMANDI15230.34A D Monaghan (Clergate)
4RUNAWAY REBEL16334NBTT G Zammit (Willowvale)
5SET FOR FAME6231NBTT A Sharpe (Braemore)
6MY BOY CHUBBY1FSHG R Hall (Marburg)
7LARGE DIAMOND3273131.22J T Edwards (Fernvale)
8DEEDEE GOSSIP25F32FSHD I Lennon ()
9GO PETA64434NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
10SPECIAL CHANCE47672NBTC T Walker (Warwick)
Race No. 24/5 Grade Brandons Electrical07:07PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA HORNET2222730.51R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2IMA 2318830.64D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
38865730.10C Robartson (Churchable)
4RED ROCKET6125129.91S P Zammit (Willowvale)
5NIGHT SHIVERS3866130.48A Southee (Beenleigh)
6CITI HAWK4122130.31I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
7CHAMPAGNE SHELL2658230.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8BOGANGLES BILLIE5221130.69T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9THAT’S EMMA LEE7162230.46A C Hess (Camira)
10IFS AND BUTTS3738330.79J N Cauchi (Tugun)
Race No. 34/5 Grade Comm First Trophy07:23PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE 5735142.58D I Lennon (Churchable)
2BOS FLYER3433142.50D L Robinson (Uki)
3ABBY SHIRAZ53511FSTDS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4ROCOCO ROCKS6144342.39B A Belford (Logan Village)
5BARE ESSENTIALS3124642.31T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6KAY CEE EXPRESS61312NBTT A Sharpe (Braemore)
7AMUS2156442.09P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
8KYOGLE SHOTGUN43628NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9SHAZZA’S COMET54257NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
10CRYSTALIZATION8574642.32R B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Ht 1 Rql Young Guns N/p07:42PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYA ROSE HI7132330.15T Thompson ( )
2TOKEN BEST7114530.47G R Hall (Marburg)
3COLD FUSION28126FSHN A Falls (Backmede)
4BILLY BRADY7422731.01M E Menken (Bundamba)
5ESTEEMED LADY76117FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
6CHEMICAL STORM23551NBTA M Bourke (Rosewood)
7ELECTRIC GIRL7613630.51A E Moore (Redcliffe)
8ELLIE’S DAUGHTER2817530.37J T Edwards (Fernvale)
9CLASSY CARDIN6248230.70D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
10FANTASY WEB7256730.59D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 5Ht 2 Rql Young Guns N/p08:05PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE BELTAH8212430.45R J Ayre (Burpengary)
2ELUSIVE FLAME8521830.69A E Moore (Redcliffe)
3COL DIAMOND21881FSTDJ T Edwards (Fernvale)
4DANCE A JIG1843630.43S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture)
5OUR CAPTAIN81124NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine)
6COCKY FLOYD1152130.51R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7WITHCOTT WARRIOR5122130.12T W Brett (Grandchester)
8FASHION POLICE4464130.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
9JUST A TAD3288530.30P J Menary (Kallangur)
10FELIX SHIRAZ2742530.55R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
Race No. 6Ht 3 Rql Young Guns N/p08:25PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND SPARKLES4217130.77J T Edwards (Fernvale)
2ARETHA TRICK4111130.50D C Schafer (Ettrick)
3FULL DECK13131FSTDK M Snow (Cornubia)
4CAWBOURNE CODY1211330.37S M Ellis (Morayfield)
5KNOCKA KNOWS ALL7157329.85R J Kay (Lowood)
6COUSIN ALFIE5315430.47R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
7SWIFT WARRIOR1211130.38S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8BOOT CAMP1333130.21G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9EUROA JAFFA61624NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10SURFIN’ STEFFI181630.43S A Giles (Churchable)
Race No. 7Ht 4 Rql Young Guns N/p08:44PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA’S CHARM1111230.53R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2BOGIE KING1218130.05R J Ayre (Burpengary)
3VOODOO TEWIN32213NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4SECRET WEB7446330.61D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5BEFITTING5717130.19B T Dull (Fernvale)
6HAIL A MAIL31230.71D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
7MAYBE ELITE21222FSHL M Wyatt (Churchable)
8MR. PREMIER1415330.60R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
9WHATZ MATTER YOU6657430.38J F Heddles (Mansfield)
10RIO TANGO6628730.58A E Moore (Redcliffe)
Race No. 8(best 8) Winning Edge09:08PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN STYLE4542429.90S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2BIG THURSDAY3177330.29G L Dart (Dulguigan)
31358530.38K M Snow (Cornubia)
4CLAIMANT2331230.35T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
51321129.84D M Lennon (Churchable)
6ISADEL4711730.06C L Apap (Gatton)
7BELLA ROMANA1643130.11G Crisci (Churchable)
8LATE SHOW LEE8116629.96D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 94/5 Grade The ‘a’ Team09:28PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MOVIE STAR7188535.31R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
2TWIN IMPACT1723535.12R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3BEAVER NUGGET4334435.27P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
4DAYS OF TUNZA1577135.27G Dart (Dulguigan)
5NOTTA WHISPER7234135.25M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
6LORRALAI2121335.19S P Zammit (Willowvale)
7HILLCREST GWEN31731FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
8PRAYING MANTIS5773834.98B A Belford (Logan Village)
9JIMMY STEEL8153435.07E D Suell (Gumdale)
10STUBBORN KID88326NBTJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
Race No. 105th Grade Corey Pearce Photography09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S THUNDER6111130.86T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2HOPE TO SALUTE2713730.76J R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
3RED JOHN22561FSTDT M Fuller (Park Ridge)
4MAGIC CONTROL4612830.37T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5RUNNING A DREAM3112230.49R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6HALIE ROSE HI17136NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
7GHOST CITI2331230.24I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
8ASTON MOTLOP72443NBTC Robartson (Churchable)
9CRACKING SPEED1551430.42C E Byers (Drayton)
10RAILROAD BLACKIE3372330.13S M Morris (Lowood)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments