Thursday 28th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 28th February 2013

Race No. 1Brandon’s Electrical Services Novice06:40PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIREGRASS1FSHR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2GOTCHA COOTA7882230.61G Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
3NATURAL OYSTER14413FSHT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
4ROSSI OH8321330.66R D Ogden (Burpengary)
5CHARTER214FSHC L Apap (Gatton)
6MISS SEVEN GHOST3411FNBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
7ROAR POWER63735NBTP Comley (Bethania)
8CHUCK’S DIAMOND75142NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Sky Racing Novice07:05PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY BUT CLASSY3411330.81S J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
2ZIPPING HURF2130.62S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
3WILLY BE TOPPS22231NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4FLYING TEE11FSHS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5YAHOO CONTROL6372631.21N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
6IMPERIAL ROSE33534NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
7BOGIE PRINCE6130.81R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8ISHIKAWA13847NBTJ I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Garrard’s Horse And Hound 5th Grade07:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S PARADE7133730.38G D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
2WIGGLY WONDER7164830.60R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3EYES BEAUTIFUL4265630.33J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
4HARRY TYCOON4711130.31J N Cauchi (Tugun)
5MISS MOREISH54265NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6GO WILD DESIRE4454430.30T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
7ELLIE’S CHOICE2838130.17J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
8RYLEE’S REIGN1122730.23G J Stella (Park Ridge)
9RUBY THE BOMB5677730.80M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Big Dog Australia 5th Grade07:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAKAARA2512130.36G B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
2FROSTY DOOLEY1371530.26B T Dull (Fernvale)
3AUDACIOUS MISS6132230.36B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
4PEARL ZA ZINGER3135230.43J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
5ICE CAVIAR43371NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6RESTLESS TEDDY3563230.61S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7MISUNDERSTANDING4335130.47M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
8JETTA’S GIRL2512130.00T W Brett (Grandchester)
9RUBY THE BOMB5677730.80M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Imagetec Solutions 5th Grade08:08PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY JONES1785430.31G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
2DUEL ‘EM UP16643FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
3ARFA LORIAN82148NBTM J Algate (Drayton)
4DASHING COURTNEY67657NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
5FINN’S EXPRESS4574530.39D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6KELLY CHARM3354430.11L M Massey (Moores Pocket)
7WONG WAY SUSIE41164NBTR J Kay (Lowood)
8GEE WAH71545NBTG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
9RUBY THE BOMB5677730.80M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6A Team Stud Open08:28PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $10,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,230 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $380.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHIKI TRICK64223NBTT C Wilson (Duranbah)
2HANNA SAVANNA35522NBTG Friend (Wyrallah)
3ZSA ZSA25412FSHD E Garrett (Somersby)
4BA BLING5125342.20G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5MIST OPPORTUNITY7111142.01P S Carrington (Haigslea)
6FASHION FLYERP466442.67R B Burman (Park Ridge)
7HARELESS CHASER14343FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
8LIL’ MASO31563FSTDS J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
9ROSE PORTIA44874FSTDP S Carrington (Haigslea)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Xxxx Island 4/5 Grade08:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROTTING12722FSTDS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2REIGN GAUGE47233NBTW A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
3TIGER TOES44135FSHD E Garrett (Somersby)
4CITI HAWK5161435.56I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
5KAY CEE SPIRIT8228135.12T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
6BRALYN CASEY5225135.50J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
7MENSA MISS4653435.36J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
8KEPERRA BANDIT1433435.46L W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Design 3/4 Grade09:11PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWKO’S MISTAKE1131130.14J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2METZ MAGIC1122229.98R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3MADE TO FLY1614530.22S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4PURE ADRENALIN5814830.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5TRUE TO YOU4611130.23J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
6BLUEBERRY CHARM1214130.37L M Massey (Moores Pocket)
7MISS MILKSHAKE4123530.23R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8SIR HARA2131230.30G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9SMART BABE4723730.31R B Burman (Park Ridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Gem Hotel 5th Grade09:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALADDIN’S QUEEN8215330.23B N Morris (Lowood)
2VELOCITY HIGH8111630.00R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
3EL FIDDY CENT43835NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4FOUR EXOTIC7223730.55C L Wills (Closeburn)
5BUTTERFLY BANDIT23721NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
6SHANGHAI ROSE1262630.18R J Kay (Lowood)
7BLUE OVAL64644NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8MR. CONTENDER6466130.22D R Milham (Forest Hill)
9RUBY THE BOMB5677730.80M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Hawkins Media 5th Grade09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATIONAL DIAMOND3345730.78K A Galloway (Tamborine)
2MADAM’S FOLLY4752430.28B R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
3POCKET THE PENNY3364430.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4VENTURA4143430.30R Palmer (Nunderi)
5MR. DEVIANNA2142430.30R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6I’M LILY HOT57365NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
7JEPPELI2466630.48P A Ruetschi (Patrick Estate)
8ELLIE’S FLASH1811530.24J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9RUBY THE BOMB5677730.80M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments