Sunday 3rd March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 3rd March 2013

Race No. 1 Maiden Heat 105:10PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $310 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BELLA BEACH145NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
2MY BLUE LIPS8NBTD C Twible ()
3SELECT WEB8538NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4LOCKY’S LEGACY28NBTJ W Woods (Greenbank)
5TONY’S DREAMIN’FSHA M Broadrick (Park Ridge South)
6ITALIAN PEDRO2256FSTDG Crisci (Churchable)
7RETRO RUMBLE35NBTJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
8 MOUSE6FSTDR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9PANPAN27448FSTDR D Ogden (Burpengary)
10LEND US FIVE38766FSTDL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
Race No. 2Gem Hotel Maiden Heat 205:29PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSIDE DIVA387FSHL M Broadrick (Park Ridge South)
2KALADENFSHA M Broadrick (Park Ridge South)
3CACTUS DELFSHG B Chalmers (Karrabin Qld)
4STATE CURFEW3F326NBTG Greville (Chipping Norton)
5LAURA AVERAGES44234NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
6DEVIL’S CUTFSHD E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
7TOWER STREET34437NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
8ROCKY KAHN46NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
9BEAR LIPS756NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
10ONLY DANCING546NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 3Catch The Bunny Syndicate Maiden Heat 305:48PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIMITY GLOW77172FSHP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
2FLYING THUNDER45622FSTDC F Campbell (Brassall)
3CRIMSON TIDE7468FSHS J Goodwin (Jimboomba)
4JUBILEE TWIST87283NBTP L Kent (Southside Gympie)
5HARA’S DARL86733NBTM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
6ME LADY4FSHD C Twible (Churchable)
7MISS BIKINI26256FSTDG Monkman (Wamuran)
8POPIE’S TONICKFSHA M Broadrick (Park Ridge South)
9ONLY DANCING546NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10LUCKY TASHA76774FSHD L Single (Lowood Qld)
Race No. 4 Form Rating Novice06:07PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABYLON HOTEL62472NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2KRONSTADT47687NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
3CHASING CUDDLES78874NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4ACE’S ALIVE125FSTDT L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
5CAVEY2212323.35D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6LEROY KAHN1223.27G Dart (Dulguigan)
7PRINCESS TEE21123.03S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8SAMMY DUK41FSTDS D Roberts (Coominya)
9UNIVERSAL LIGHT3712723.07D R Smith (Burpengary)
10FULL STOP BOY87575NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 5Xxxx Gold 5th Grade Haet 106:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE CAVIAR3657323.27J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2BELLA CHLOE4744323.01G L Dart (Dulguigan)
3MAISEY MOO3114F23.19P Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
4HANIFY’S DOLL15245NBTR K Chrystal (Strathpine Qld)
5ELIZABETH BENZ7225223.29G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
6HARA’S DERECK7664323.03M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
7STATE BORDER115NBTG Greville (Chipping Norton)
8TO RUN AMOK3235723.12S J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Hawkins 5th Grade Heat 206:46PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAINTED LOVE3486223.09J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2MISS LION HEART17387NBTG Monkman (Wamuran)
3MIDNIGHT TOAST1121423.20G Greville (Chipping Norton)
4GOTCHA BACK5135423.03G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5PURE NITRO47835NBTD L Single (Lowood Qld)
6GEE WAH71545NBTG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
7TAIL IT UP21843NBTP L Kent (Southside Gympie)
8HARA’S SAMMY4714322.92M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Golf Gurus Aspley 4/5 Grade07:00PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT AWAY8245130.49G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
2 LEIGH8625430.93C J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
3WELL UNO5218730.97B J Young (Morayfield)
4BITTA LICORICE8563230.59B J Young (Morayfield)
5MADE GARI8352130.59J C Kent (Gympie Qld)
6DRAMATIC MISS2167130.20S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7ROSE TO SIZE11442NBTT Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
8THUNDER ROCKS6442330.60S H Arnold (Churchable)
9FORCEFUL LIZZIE7448730.46B J Young (Morayfield)
10LAY DOWN TEDDY3274430.41J C Kent (Gympie Qld)
Race No. 8Queensland Best 807:23PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKY LEAKS3112422.85E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
2FRANKLIN FURY3333122.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3CALIFORNIA STRIP4612122.79J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
4ROBESON6134623.14E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
5TOMMY TEEKO65761FSHR D Chant (Kalbar)
6DELL’S DELIVERY1267622.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7GO WILD DESIRE4454422.95T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
8CRESCENDO6616523.07A J Stevens (Wakerley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Big Dog 5th Grade Heat 307:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MAGIC MAN3888323.30S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
2BULLY BLUE BOY75336NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
3SOLD IT6755423.10J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4STRATUS6554323.25P Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
5NOIR THUNDER1T177FSHC F Campbell (Brassall)
6FEAR NO MORE6243523.12D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7BLACKJACK GENTF121222.89D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
8EXPRESS POST8834223.16C J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Xxxx Island 5th Grade Heat 407:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTOBER JENNY3566823.38R J Wall (Hendra Qld)
2LOST FOR WORDS2144422.95G Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
3CASUAL PADDY1182422.98D G Thomme (Glasshouse Mountains)
4BLUE OVAL6464422.96J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RUBY LIPS6768623.30D C Twible (Churchable)
7JAR OF HEARTS77734NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8COSMO CHIEF2766723.43J G Harding (Coominya Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments