Thursday, 29 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 29 January 2015

Race No. 1Golf Gurus Aspley6:40 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE IMPACT732130.69Raymond Burman
2KAR BLU7471NBTPatricia Carrington
3FLAUNT IT1330.48Christina Harman
4SWIFT PIRATE321430.05Ron Ball
5DEEP DESPAIR442230.70Michael Geraghty
6MIDNIGHT TAMMY317530.17Tony Brett
7RENOUF’S MAGIC122430.26Elaine Klaassen
8IT’S FOR SURE235530.97Tony Zammit
9FARMOR EYE AM2742NBTSteven Scott
10RADLEY RETURN453530.47Sandra Hunt
Race No. 2Big Dog Racing Supplements7:03 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELOW PAR384230.25Paul Cauchi
2GEORGINA253230.36Christina Harman
3EXECUTIVE2431NBTAllan Bonham
4OXLEY SUNRISE21NBTDarren Russell
5GET INVOLVED624230.39Pamela Field
6CHEEKY FREYER223531.50Reg Hazelgrove
7SIVAMET551330.37Michael Brauer
8FAST BEAN125430.16John Edwards
9HARD TO MATCH214530.63Gregory Brennan
10BEAT THE BULLET268330.91Dean Turley
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRADLEY BENZ513629.99Geoffrey Uhrhane
2JOE’S CHOICE213131.56Jamie Mchugh
3TRU RYDER643330.39Adam Mcintosh
4ELUSIVE DESIRE561230.07Colin Graham
5DEREK ZOOLANDER833730.22Tom Tzouvelis
6HARD LUCK213730.14Selena Zammit
7BOSS NUMBER FOUR532130.22Glenn Smith
8TEXAS TEE213330.26Keiron Butler
9DOUBLE STORM641530.40Reg Hazelgrove
10FOUR EXCEPTIONAL527530.51Colin Wills
Race No. 4Big Dog Cup Bne 600 H7:44 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILLARA535635.10Robin Palmer
2CLASH OF KINGS1183NBTStephen Whyte
3COME ON FANTASY281234.64Joe Borg
4KNAVE572535.07Marilyn Johnson
6GOOD CALL PAUL164234.83Reg Kay
7SHE’S GOT ISSUES561235.31Casey Dargusch
8HOUGENIE224134.88Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 5Big Dog Cup Bne 600 H8:09 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUE DE KAHN2413NBTDean Swain
2RALPHY CINEL828335.81Joe Borg
3MISTER TO US541635.25Terrence Auckram
4KIDATEE CROC113634.82Darren Russell
5FLICK PASS873334.99Ron Ball
6MISS KAMIKAZE542435.35Adam Hines
7SHERIDON117135.06Robin Palmer
8GOLFING AMY235734.94John Pollock
Race No. 6Big Dog Cup Bne 600 H8:28 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANBO MAN235335.50Geoffrey Uhrhane
2FARMER’S GOLD3624NBTDarren Russell
3FREDDY’S SMILE252535.07John Dart
4STARGATE SYSTEM263335.37Wayne Crick
5JOHNATHAN’S HOPE132835.15John Pollock
6BON YEO337435.33John Adams
7BUCK CITY321135.00Selena Zammit
8MULLAWAY223134.62Joanne Price
Race No. 7Macro Meats Gourmet Game8:52 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBY’S FANTASY734330.10William Elson
2DAYSEAS RIGG251730.21Claude Dacey
3GUMLOW STAR555430.07Sandra Hunt
4SPANISH QUEEN117430.08Frank Hancock
5GRAND ROMAN145429.91John Conlon
6VELOCITY SPICE242129.82Peter Wilson
7CHARIOT’S OFFIAH846629.77Ross Ogden
8SUMMER’S BUG512730.24Travis Elson
9FROSTY JAY JAY486129.73Renald Attard
Race No. 8Big Dog Australia9:15 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,650 2nd: $1,900 3rd: $950.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM RIVER381129.86Troy Okamura
2YOU CAN TALK111629.94Peter Ruetschi
3MINER’S MOSS121529.89Mathew Reid
4CYNDIE’S SPECIAL436329.86William Elson
5RENATUS131230.06Ron Ball
6FLASH REALITY183129.58Tony Brett
7BILL’S FANTASY515229.93William Elson
8WINGED ELITE534530.02John Hutchinson
Race No. 9A Team Stud9:34 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA NIGHTS344129.89Glenda Dart
2SHE’S TOO HOT221130.12Gregory Stella
3LILLY BELLEBIRD121830.31Sandra Hunt
4MARLISA613630.25Christina Harman
5KULU KAMBALDA555230.40John Clarson
6DON’T GO QUIETLY521230.05Pamela Field
7HAZY JANE461330.16Reg Hazelgrove
8MADE THAT WAY425230.28Darren Titmarsh
9SELDOM SMOKEY761730.46Jamie Mchugh
10POCAHONTAS842430.37Patricia Carrington
Race No. 10Brandons Electrical9:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTOUND YA663130.09Gloria Falla
2CAPTAIN BARKER273330.58Peter May
3BREMER321329.83Gregory Brennan
4GRIM CREEPER137329.86Thomas Noble
5CUTE TO BOOT215230.25Colin Graham
6DASHING MAN525530.67Tammy Stuhmcke
7BIRKDALE BEAUTY651130.20Lee Wylie
8SNIPPY’S DAME637730.22Sandra Hunt
9HOPE’S FANTASY468430.08William Elson
10ART OF CONFUSION272730.14Patricia Comley
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments