Thursday 29th April 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 29th April 2010
1st: $3,100 2nd: $720 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FLAMING RED66738P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
2BANANA BENDER213R Attard (Fairney View)
3TIN LIMITED41D Russell (Innisplain)
4FIVE GOLD RINGS16622B J Francis (Fernvale)
5MR. BOSSY MAN21253G Crisci (Churchable)
6PACIFIC RIM42212G A Hardy (D'Aguilar)
7OUR MISS MAUD12228S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
8PAPAS PAL4231S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,100 2nd: $720 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TITANIUM SWAGE46174G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
2LORRALAI16422S P Zammit (Willowvale)
3TRACK TORQUE114R Attard (Fairney View)
4CHEVEZ12726T W Brett (Grandchester)
5IRON FORCE24221R D Herr (Buccan)
6HIGH ENERGY41D Russell (Innisplain)
7MR. WOODCOCK85714M E Menken (Bundamba)
8DAYS OF TUNZA147G Dart (Dulguigan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CHACHI21112F Hancock (Spring Grove)
2CARRICK FLYER24224T W Brett (Grandchester)
3HALIE ROSE HI21341T W Thompson (North Lismore)
4ROSE EXPRESS76513D A Arnold (Churchable)
5IMA HORNET33518M Burman (Park Ridge)
6BUNDY ASSASSIN77813G C Keep (Burpengary)
7GENERAL DOUGLAS44443R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
8LATE ILLUSION75125K J Bouffier (Churchable)
9ASTRO HARDY14545C Robartson (Churchable)
10TOMISHA'S GOLD68435T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ALANNA LORIAN46431C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
2DYNA SAW76524T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3COOL ROCK HERO44223R P O'Neill (Toormina)
4FIE FIE22374F L Currey (Leeville)
5GENUINE13173M Burman (Park Ridge)
6DIAMOND SPAR35726J T Edwards (Fernvale)
7CARLINFORD FROST72311E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
8CONGRATULATIONS84517B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
9DYNAMITE MATILDA64647B N Morris (Lowood)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,800 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1HAPPY LOVE36674H M Keep (Deception Bay)
2AMUS46311P J O'Reilly (Yamanto)
3PERFECT PEDRO37183C A Hogan (Rosewood)
4MISS JERSEY14744G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5RUN NELSON RUN42312R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
6DASHING CORSAIR31121D M Lennon (Churchable)
7GOLD SONATA24213D R Smith (Burpengary)
8STOP LOOKING56465H M Keep (Deception Bay)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,270 2nd: $770 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JOSH'S BUDDY3F112R A Belford (Logan Village)
2KATHY'S RECALL16762P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
3GNARLEY BOY11126M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
4PROMISES NOTHING31112T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
5EASE THE PAYNE63382C Robartson (Churchable)
6LILLY'S PRIDE23843S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7ROXY ROCKS62347S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8UNO PLAY BOY23227H M Keep (Deception Bay)
9SPRING OUR PING66165P Comley (Bethania)
10WITHEREN'S FOOL76635R D Ball (Prenzlau)
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1QUAYS ON LOGAN21231B P Chappell (Carbrook)
2AZAKHAN11455A Green (Park Ridge)
3PREMIER CHIEF12125P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
4BANZAI PIPELINE18162T W Brett (Grandchester)
5VOODOO PRINCE12656R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6EL TOREADOR13513F Hancock (Spring Grove)
7MY AMIGO53114S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8AZASTAR51723A Green (Park Ridge)
9BLUEY'S SPIRIT23174C W Graham (Wiangaree)
10LIKE THE LOOK14856R D Ball (Prenzlau)
1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,300 3rd: $2,100 Unplaced: $200.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ISO OCTANE61131D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2VELOCITY REGINA18121T W Brett (Grandchester)
3ORBISON17161D J Irwin (Maudsland)
4ALIWISHUS JONES11111S M Ellis (Morayfield)
5FRANKLIN STYLE35111S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6ROMAN EXPRESS21121C G Hamilton (Morningside)
7CHICAGEE51432D T Trembath (Logan Village)
8VELOCITY TRISH52271T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
9CHACHI21112F Hancock (Spring Grove)
10HYPO JO46222M Saal (Highfields)
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CRYSTALIZATION2F638M Burman (Park Ridge)
2NORDIC ASSASSIN51235A L Russell (Veresdale)
3DOLLY SPRITE71252J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
4PEDRO'S MONEY21545R A Belford (Logan Village)
5JUST SPUD37226G R Noffke (Coominya)
6HIT THE JACKPOT53464C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
7WRITE OFF BART68716T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8OUR MOVIE STAR33241R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
9DYNAMITE MATILDA64647B N Morris (Lowood)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ONE IN TEN84463G C Keep (Burpengary)
2FREAKY FORCE61722R D Herr (Buccan)
3TIZZA LADY28141S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
4NEASSA BALE46523T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5TINA'S SHOW26172R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6BLACK PEREGRINE84436V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7PURCHASE ORDERF6443T G Zammit (Willowvale)
8CLASSIC REVEL37153J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
9MIDNIGHT SURF82164B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
10BEAU SWAGE13257G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)