Wednesday 28th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 28th April 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Brandons Electrical03:34PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESOLATOR3878C E Suttle (Redland Bay)

2NEVER CROSS MEB G Green (Deception Bay)

3BIRTH OF ORIGIN57566L D Elgood (Park Ridge)

4WHITE STRIPES63R S Grezlo (Yandina Creek)

5YOUNG SHANEF K Churchill (Caboolture)

6PELT87536D A Turley (Leeville)

7WOL’S LEE84747B J Distant (Trinder Park)

8PAY UP GUYS65487S C Woods (Park Ridge)

9NOT TOO FLASH6M J Mcalister (Deagon)

10MEXICAN SPITFIRE5J Knight (Casino)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Brandons Electrical03:54PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YORKLEA PAMA Small (Ballina)

2SLAYED EM AGAIN375B P Chappell (Carbrook)

3BOY ZOHAN4G Hagicostas (Loganholme)

4COMPOSITE46566S C Woods (Park Ridge)

5CHARLOTTE’S BOY36638L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)

6KATIE THE GYPSY6288D Turley (Leeville)

7HEAT IS ON23534M I Quarrell (Strathpine)

8STRAPPER’S KISS43746B G Green (Deception Bay)

9HOLLY’S HOUSE71G Dart (Dulguigan)

10YOUNG HARMONIZE6F K Churchill (Caboolture)

Race No. 3Mixed Final Cartwright Property Group04:14PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANOTHER ABILITY35861M I Quarrell (Strathpine)

2MISS NINGALOO87882M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

3BIG POSSIBILITY23661D A Searle (Kobble Creek)

4TWO SETS ALL2T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

5RETURN THE DUKE53R J Druery (Churchable)

6KIDATEE MEL44562J A Knight (Casino)

7CELTIC BLUE67333J M Loye (Kallungar)

8KIOWA SHIRAZ1D H Weston (Laidley North)

9WHITE STRIPES63R S Grezlo (Yandina Creek)

10GINGER GEM54R S Grezlo (Yandina Creek)

Race No. 45th Grade Dinky Di Web Design04:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NUTELLA22222T J Elson (Yandina Creek)

2MISS STANDOUT24622W B Elson (Yandina Creek)

3WAR DRUMS57621S C Woods (Park Ridge)

4ALINA77453J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

5SPOONER STREET77138J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

6GAMBLE ON21353T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

7CARRIE NATION51316D A Turley (Leeville)

8SHI VICK33332T D Medcalf (Carina)

9SAINT JIMMY23245C F Campbell (Brassall)

10ROCKLYNN’S ANGEL15325N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:54PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GET BACK16456R D Ogden (Burpengary)

2SHI CHLO34114T D Medcalf (Carina)

3ILLINOIS BOY23487S C Woods (Park Ridge)

4ALL ABOUT DREAMS114S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

5BLUE’S ON FIRE53575S L Livotto (Sunnybank)

6SHORT ARGUMENT83232J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

7SANRICO MARYLOO316S A Clark (Burpengary)

8SHARK GULLY41R D Ball (Prenzlau)

9LORD WOLSELEY163T6J A Knight (Casino)

10KENSO WAY11588R J Ayre (Burpengary)

Race No. 64th Grade The Gem05:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ORIGIN ENFORCER35111L M Griffiths (Churchable)

2NOT TODAY SON77478N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

3BOUNCY23164D A Turley (Leeville)

4SARGENT ELITE34755P May (Dakabin)

5LADY DIAZ42111S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

6HARA’S TRICK31242M A Stephenson (Bray Park)

7KULU ROSE22273G Hagicostas (Loganholme)

8BERELLA CIATA61647T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

9PENNY’S DOLL37256N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 74/5 Grade Big Dog Pet Foods05:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COLD DRINK38661H D Rolph (Arana Hills)

2KULU ROYAL15637G Hagicostas (Loganholme)

3POMPOUS SHIRAZ33778M J Mcalister (Deagon)

4GEMINI TEARS67716C K Nowlan (Woodridge)

5SPIRITUAL GIFT31211K Boan (Kynnumboon)

6BOOT STRINGS12116G L Dart (Dulguigan)

7DARK WHISPER87534G C Keep (Burpengary)

8TRACK HAMMER68467R D Ball (Prenzlau)

9SUPER SURFER74363K J Boan (Murwillumbah)

10FLIPERTTY JIG35324C G Elson (Wurtulla)

Race No. 8(best 8) Corey Pearce Photography05:54PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD SILENCE32518M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

2IMA JALAPENO12347D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)

3CORPORAL O’REILY25326D A Turley (Leeville)

4RICKABY52685R D Ogden (Burpengary)

5ON THE BALL35338R D Ogden (Burpengary)

6TAKE HOLD41112S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

7HIGHLAND DANCER81216R H Eddie (Caboolture)

8SUNA SURF15857M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

9THUNDER PUZZLE87268C E Suttle (Redland Bay)

10HI HONEY52426A A Small (Ballina)

Race No. 9Novice Hawkins Media Solutions06:16PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEE JAY CEE12T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

2KATE OF PORTWENN31354T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

3SHOW YA SIZE41588C L Sherwood (Chermside)

4MADE MAN34178S C Woods (Park Ridge)

5PROPER LUCY51662C L Northfield (Stratheden)

6GOODWIN PARK56213D A Turley (Leeville)

7AFFIRMATIVE36648N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

8ANOTHER ASTRA77544J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

9HARA’S COUGAR32637M A Stephenson (Bray Park)

10MIXED DRINKS45357C Mifsud (Gilberton)

Race No. 105th Grade Catching Pen06:33PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAZZIN’ ABOUT43321P May (Dakabin)

2SASHA FIERCE15615G Dart (Dulguigan)

3UTTER CHAOS17652R Peschke (Tivoli)

4MATISSE’S ANGEL45733N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

5INDIANA BONES57515P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West)

6SHORT STACK33224T J Elson (Yandina Creek)

7ECHO HILL17417E Honeyman (Alberton)

8CAITLIN JADE11832E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)

9SPINNING FREE84245J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

10STAR BUNNY47633C K Nowlan (Woodridge)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of