Monday 26th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 26th April 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden B.g.r.c.06:40PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAT FAT27D A Turley (Leeville)

2PETITE SIZE537B I Millard (Morayfield)

3WICKET LEE33686B J Distant (Trinder Park)

4SHEZA SHOW58626C W Roberts (Banyo)

5AGENT OSO533A Monaghan (Dyraaba)

6EXTRA CLASSY36636N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)

7CALL ME BARNEY4R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)

8ISA PRINCE3K M Snow (Cornubia)

9COSMIC COLOURS5S J Missen (Upper Caboolture)

10KIRALEE ANNE5R G Nelson (Bundamba)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden B.g.r.c.07:02PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMMY KEOGHR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)

2HOWIE’S GEMMAS J Missen (Upper Caboolture)

3COOL GENETICS37B I Millard (Morayfield)

4DOUBLE SHIRAZ5C J Fry (Greenbank)

5HONOLULU LULUJ B Shaw (Churchable)

6PUSH AND SHOVE46287L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)

7VERY NEARLYA Monaghan (Dyraaba)

8URBAN GHOSTG J Sciortino (Forestdale)

9MIDNIGHT FEAR6N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)

10MISTY KIRALEE6R G Nelson (Bundamba)

Race No. 3Mixed Final Sky Racing07:22PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMM CEE GEE352T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

2DEAGON SUMMER72764L W Sutcliffe (Deagon)

3GIRL TEXADA84221A L Dargusch (Lowood)

4MIGHTY CLASSY744N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)

5ROSE OCTAVIA64363D I Lennon (Churchable)

6KOSY AZZ43223B J Young (Morayfield)

7RED ROCKET31S P Zammit (Willowvale)

8HOT FROG44372D Turley (Leeville)

9COSMIC COLOURS5S J Missen (Upper Caboolture)

10DOUBLE SHIRAZ5C J Fry (Greenbank)

Race No. 45th Grade Brandons Electrical07:38PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALANNA LORIAN43464C E Suttle (Redland Bay)

2KERRY DEAN45226P R Robson (Redcliffe)

3RYGHT THROUGH62428J D Ahern (Stafford)

4BLACKJACK JACK43616A J Cameron (Morayfield)

5LETTUCE WHISTLE77366H M Keep (Deception Bay)

6SHARP RIVAL65285M J Emery (Churchable)

7DYNAMITE MATILDA56464B N Morris (Lowood)

8HEZA RACERF7746J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

9SPEED SPIKE36765M Burman (Park Ridge)

10CALL ME RAMBO76784R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)

Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud07:59PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOTORCYCLE MIKE23733K G Myers (Kallangur)

2LYNNE QUATRO64553G R Noffke (Coominya)

3SIR TREND1125T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

4TECHNO DANCE45351M C Tharle (Redland Bay)

5ELLIOT TEE512D J Irwin (Maudsland)

6FLAMING RED26673P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

7HOLD THE PHONE72612J D Ahern (Stafford)

8MAX BEAR64582J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

9ARISSA34217D A Turley (Leeville)

10BOUNCER LEE46418B J Distant (Trinder Park)

Race No. 6(best 8) Corey Pearce Photography08:23PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PREMIER CHIEF31212P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

2TEXAS RANGER55655B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)

3MAJOR SPIRIT41876J T Pay (Park Ridge)

4DYNA SAW27652T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

5WRITE OFF BART76871T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

6CLASSY CHA CHA54624N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)

7KATHY’S RECALL31676P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

8ROMAN EXPRESS52112C G Hamilton (Morningside)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Mixed Final Cartwright Property Group08:42PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEZA SURFER88683J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

2DIAMOND SPAR43572J T Edwards (Fernvale)

3HAPPY CLOWN12162T A Noble (Karrabin)

4CONGRATULATIONS48451B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)

5METEORA35513G W Gilbert (Tivoli)

6MISS AMY JADE12334D J Pollock (Waterford West)

7CARLINFORD FROST37231E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)

8STOP LOOKING55646H M Keep (Deception Bay)

9I’M NOT BLUE37665R E Chandler (Cleveland)

10HELL UNLEASHED75445S G Lennon (Burpengary)

Race No. 8Mixed Final Big Dog Pet Foods *qdog*09:03PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY STANLEY13172D L Norris (Springfield Lakes)

2MIDNIGHT SURF28216B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)

3SASSY TEXADA62328A L Dargusch (Lowood)

4POSITANO44111V J Irwin (Maudsland)

5JIM’S ABILITY26121T L Keegan (Bracken Ridge)

6PRAYING MANTIS41111R A Belford (Logan Village)

7SLICK APPROACH32241S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

8HEZA WILD ONE77225J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

9FLAMING RED26673P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

10RYGHT FINISH12253J D Ahern (Stafford)

Race No. 94th Grade Winning Edge09:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF THE REEF45755J T Pay (Park Ridge)

2NEASSA BALE84652T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

3EMMA ALLEN17866T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

4WIGGLE DOOLEY67172B T Dull (Fernvale)

5BLUE STORM MISS18253G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)

6MISS BLACK MAGIC22324B A Davies (Bundamba)

7SIDE CUTTER74235B N Morris (Lowood)

8UNO PLAY BOY42322H M Keep (Deception Bay)

9THAT’S BUDDY32746J T Pay (Park Ridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 105th Grade Surepick09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOYEN STAR46126R J Ayre (Burpengary)

2LADY RAZORBACK77643R N Essex (Greenbank)

3SETANTA53541J T Pay (Park Ridge)

4DUFFY114M Mcardle (Tugun)

5BE WARNED88231M J Emery (Churchable)

6DECISION TIME57684J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

7MAYWYN GLORY74216R N Essex (Greenbank)

8ALEXIS FIRE62542B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)

9SWELL SERVER21158G W Linnan (Gatton)

10SMACKO46325D A Turley (Leeville)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of