Thursday 29th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 29th December 2011

Race No. 1Novice Macro Meats06:41PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAFRON4212530.61R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2JEAN’S WORK1130.56D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
3GRACIE VEE2334131.14D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
4ONSHORE SPECIAL86733NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5NATIONAL DIAMOND2644131.07K A Galloway (Tamborine)
6POCKET THE PENNY3142NBTS P Zammit (Willowvale)
7MR. JUVANTE51FSTDM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
8BIT SMANCY34116FSHG Bowe (Clifton)
9RUN RAMPANT61156NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
10FREMONT2316830.73J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
Race No. 2Novice Rover Mowers07:05PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HI FIVE ALICE4423130.64P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
2TETSUYA2138NBTS P Zammit (Willowvale)
3FIVE TO FIVE78262NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4CACKLES COOPER311FSHA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
5BLACK ATTITUDE412FSHV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6INTERVENE2613NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
7RUSSIAN RED12430.66C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
8MOCHA SHOCKER15FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9SUBLIMINALLY51630.72T W Brett (Grandchester)
10SATAN SADDLE716FSTDH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
Race No. 35th Grade Brandon’s Electricals07:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY REBEL5212230.28T G Zammit (Willowvale)
2OUTREACH6233530.53G Bowe (Clifton)
3HIGH ENERGY5363530.35D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4CORK HARBOUR1244430.22B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
5PETIE PIE1183530.42V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6BEILPAJAH FIRE1764730.40A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
7KENNY’S KARMA2563630.29O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
8BOND STAR33211NBTJ E Mclean ()
9HOT TIGER2655530.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10DON’T KNOCK IT1888730.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 45th Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound07:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN STYLE5116630.48E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
2LATE ILLUSION4315230.21K J Bouffier ()
3MADE TO FLY4125230.23S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4CHAMPAGNE SHELL7726330.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5PENELOPE BLUE5837130.72S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6DEGAS VEGAS5233130.36R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7FREE FALL3633430.85G Bowe (Clifton)
8ABILITY TO SPEED1141230.36C E Byers (Drayton)
9WIZZ BANG42558NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
10SPARKELLE’S LAST18578NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:08PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLINFORD FROST6814635.49E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
2WALTZ WITH ME22243NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3IS IT TRUE4571535.51P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
4STIR IT UP54334NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
5CHAMPAGNE CITI15846NBTP I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
6BOOT CAMP8162535.64G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7HE KNOWS UNO22412FSTDM W Patterson (Iluka)
8SPECIAL PREMIER41784FSTDS G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
9IFS AND BUTTS5787435.18J N Cauchi (Tugun)
10DAYS OF TUNZA2674735.27E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 6Open Big Dog Pet Foods08:28PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEFITTING6111642.19B T Dull (Fernvale)
2RONRAY REWARD63164FSTDR A Steele (Menangle Park)
3SHEZA DELIGHT51218FSTDS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4MIST OPPORTUNITY53875FSTDP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5ABBY SHIRAZ3785441.76S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6ROCOCO ROCKS6775642.39B A Belford (Logan Village Qld)
7CLASSIC REVEL6314542.11J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
8RIVAL HUNTER64667NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
Race No. 73/4 Grade 08:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE ‘EM CURRY3331430.24A Southee (Beenleigh)
2TWITTER MET6533NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3MAYBE ELITE2353730.22L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
4CAWBOURNE CODY2221130.24S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
5FLYING KERO2136730.26L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
6REDEX1531130.44D A Turley (Leeville)
7WAVE TO ELLE6386630.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
8COUSIN ALFIE2817230.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9SUPER SURFER2126530.29R D Ball (Prenzlau)
10BIG THURSDAY3355830.29G L Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 8(best 8) New Years Trophy09:11PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOHO MAX3612130.06G Dart (Dulguigan)
2BOGIE KING4125130.05R J Ayre (Burpengary)
3ISO OCTANE2111329.93T W Brett (Grandchester)
4TOUGH AS4611130.31R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5MERCY RULE7423630.09P J Field (Logan Reserve)
6BEILPAJAH POWER5463430.25A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
7MAGIC CONTROL1245230.13T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8CITI HAWK1322530.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
9CAWBOURNE CODY2221130.24S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
10FLYING KERO2136730.26L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade The ‘a’ Team Stud09:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAIN A LASS3431430.40B I Millard (Morayfield Qld)
2CARLINGFORD JIMY75416NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
3KNOCKA’S WEB2777330.50D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4HEAVY WEIGHT4341630.39P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
5ALANA VALE47673NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
6HIGH RISER1328430.30P J Field (Logan Reserve)
7SLATER JACK1385130.31R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
83212330.10C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
9HOT TIGER2655530.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10DIEGO GARCIA3767630.39D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 105th Grade Happy New Year From The 09:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIBETAN MAN627P830.13S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
2PADDY WACK14155NBTM W Patterson (Iluka)
3MINI POD7443430.27T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4SIDECAR SHOOTER6124330.58M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5BEST BEHAVE11164NBTS P Zammit (Willowvale)
6MYSTERY RUMBLE2122530.39E J Brown (Codrington)
7BLACKBERRY66522NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
8ARLO’S ROCKET7121830.50D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9DAYS OF TUNZA26747NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
10MONTANA ROSE23754NBTM J Mace (North Booval Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments