Wednesday 28th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 28th December 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe/oxley Meats02:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S DIAMOND23465NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
2SHEEZA SMARTY2FSHJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
3TRICK IT22273NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
4WHERE’S CHA CHA3NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
5DUBAI EXPRESS2FSHJ J Bowe (Toowoomba)
6BE JAZZY2FSTDL Ivanovic (Fernvale)
7VINTAGE ELIJAHFSHP C Noffke (Coominya)
8OCTOBER JENNY74453NBTK W Wray (Clontarf Qld)
9MEET FREDDIE55255NBTS J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
10KALYNDA CHASE33827NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 2Maiden Products @ Garrard’s03:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URBAN SPIRIT35227NBTG J Sciortino (Forestdale)
2ANOTHER CHA CHAFSHN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3FUEL TO FIRE56862FSTDA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
4FAITHFUL RAIDER34225NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
5ICY RELIC62226NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
6CHAI48846NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
7BOGIE REALTY5662NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
8ROMAN QUAYS52NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
9PAIGE EXPRESS53424NBTJ J Bowe (Toowoomba)
10LAKODA DOLL35NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
Race No. 3Novice Rapid Rub03:24PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSTER’S DELIGHT11819.50W J Liddell (Kingston)
2NICE LEGS22119.45J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
3ROMAN ASSASSIN78788NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
4STALINGRAD118.99M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
5ROMAN EMPRESS1244219.23G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6ANOTHER CASCADE26662NBTJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
7SUNCUP2713519.41N A Millard (Morayfield)
8DAYSEAS OZZIE82461NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
9SUPER SUZIE3F186NBTS Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
10LIQUEUR LASS4751519.51D E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Rapid K Tabs03:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAN AND POP4421319.61G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
2NOTORIOUS BLONDE64578FSHC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
3SUKA63512FSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
4SHESA SHOW GIRL7285319.25P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
5DAILY MAIL36763NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
6APPLEY ROAD31219.33R J Kay (Lowood)
7GUNNA 119.38P Comley (Bethania)
8CHOOKIE’S ME MUM381FSHR H Adams (Inala)
9TOP BRAND71F19.47S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
10GIRL TEMPO67228FSTDJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade Rapid Ferro04:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC LADY6646323.28J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2BLAZING OCTANE568F8NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
3MR. NEGATIVE76262NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
4TROPPO TRICK34111NBTT C Wilson (Duranbah)
5IMPRESSIVE SHAZ6632323.10W A Campbell (Pacific Pines Qld)
6CHARLIE CRUSADER4643123.37M D Stephen (Kallangur Qld)
7GET THAT TIGER45432NBTS J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
8PURPLE SKY68545NBTF A Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
9MR. 21623NBTD A Mcmillan (Carina)
10TOTALLY DREAMING3311623.23B N Morris (Lowood)
Race No. 65th Grade Rapidvite Accelerator Oil04:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAK TREE BLUE5327223.18S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
2BLACK MAGIC MAN17231NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3MARAKESH EXPRESS1224123.19J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
4KNOCKBACK86181NBTJ R Robinson (Gilberton)
5EARLY HARVEST5326223.12E Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
6CRESCENDO6234323.08A J Stevens (Wakerley)
7BIRTHDAY JOY22512NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
8CAV WHIZ47575NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9FAITHFUL ROCK46154NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
10COLD VENGEANCE61137NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
Race No. 74th Grade Rapid Dual D & A04:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR POWER6273122.81B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2JUST TOO LUCKY3311423.02K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
3BESSY BLUE3133123.12H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
4SANRICO JOAN8743323.19S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
5CAITLIN JADE2256522.99E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
6UNIQUE BLUE6333222.96L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
7KYEEMA6463223.07C N Houston (Burpengary)
8YOUNG KANGA4155422.93J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
9DOWNUNDER DOLL3718523.17J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10DARLING HARBOUR3527723.05B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Rapidvite Blood Booster05:03PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR PRINCESS84221FSTDT Wilson (Duranbah)
2CAV GOLD7768730.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3BLUE’S ON PARADE28646NBTA J Stevens (Wakerley)
4THAIDAY6211FSHC L Apap (Gatton)
5CO STAR2354530.42G J Cannon (Keperra)
6KUROKAMI68451FSTDI R Hoggan (Churchable)
7LAY DOWN TEDDY51132NBTJ C Kent (Gympie Qld)
8TAUTO1616130.47J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
9CRAIGIE AIR1152330.58C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
10PETITE HAWK34273NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
Race No. 9(best 8) Rapidvite05:21PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHLAND DANCER5668722.75R H Eddie (Caboolture)
2CLASSIC JO1343123.00R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3SHELLIE MAC7787423.06D A Mcmillan (Carina)
4I’M ALL SHOW5612322.94P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
5CHILLED ONE1721222.86R D Ogden (Burpengary)
6BOTH THIEVES2271122.90E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
7RAILROAD BLACKIE34778FSTDS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
8STAR BOMBER3345122.80G S Smith (Park Ridge)
Race No. 105th Grade 05:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHAL LIMIT68777NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
2VIXON LASS44666NBTJ Price (Canungra)
3BABE WATCH45333NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
4KELL AND SAL55656NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
5MIGALOO MAGIC61135FSTDR B Burman (Park Ridge)
6GOLD RUSH BEN88688NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7MENSA MISS32242NBTJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
8BOGIE BELTAH5513435.16R J Ayre (Burpengary)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments