Thursday 2nd September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 2nd September 2010

Race No. 1Novice Garrards06:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $4,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $720 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUMBLE PARADE11J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
2FOUR EXCELLENCE22212C L Wills (Closeburn)
3ELLIE’S DAUGHTER31126J T Edwards (Fernvale)
4GROUND CONTROL13525C J Downs (Mt Tarampa)
5YES MASTER58323D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
6NOZZA BELUSHI3411T W Mccarthy (Springfield Lakes)
7MR. DIMERY4412M J Emery (Churchable)
8RED ROCKET3112S P Zammit (Willowvale)
9BETHANGA64324G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
10SHICK DIAMOND13664J T Edwards (Fernvale)
Race No. 2(best 8) Winning Edge07:05PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,220 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,800 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY TYCOON41633J N Cauchi (Tugun)
2SATURN ASSASSIN22224A L Russell (Veresdale)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4GOLD SONATA24345D R Smith (Burpengary)
5CLASSIC REVEL34213J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7AMUS13557P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
8LIL’ WILDFLOWER34657P S Carrington (Haigslea)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 35th Grade Cartwright Property 07:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORDIC ASSASSIN71564T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2CORK HARBOUR73411M A Dunner (Bundamba)
3MAYWYN’S DEAL45425R N Essex (Greenbank)
4KULU SMOKE36214G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
5FOUR WINDS12421J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
6MARCIANO1415P Cauchi (Kellyville)
7MISS BLACK MAGIC42523B A Davies (Bundamba)
8GIVE ‘EM CURRY71337M E Menken (Bundamba)
9GENUINE73845R B Burman (Park Ridge)
10TOO PUZZLED41486S A Giles (Churchable)
Race No. 45th Grade Hawkins Solutions07:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAM BEAU STANLEY65727A Green (Park Ridge)
2REBEL TYCOON58462J N Cauchi (Tugun)
3YORKLEA LUKE15513M R Hay (Oxenford)
4TARAARAT61631K M Snow (Cornubia)
5FINISHING STYLE12116T A Noble (Karrabin)
6CAPED CRUISADER44622M J Emery (Churchable)
7SPRING OUR PING55422P Comley (Bethania)
8GYPSY FORCE111P6J C Durrant (Tamborine)
9HANSON PETRIE46645G T Allen (Karana Downs)
10LUVA DRINK77778R D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELAIR PRINCE66251D M Lennon (Churchable)
2CARLINFORD FROST71614E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
3DIAMOND SPAR54262J T Edwards (Fernvale)
4HIT THE JACKPOT31255C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
5SCHECKLER BALE11637T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6SPIRITED LADY61751R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
7VISUALIZATION41211B J Young (Morayfield)
8LONG LONG MAMA37321R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9DAYS OF TUNZA26534G Dart (Dulguigan)
10ADDSUN47446R W Humphrey (Woodview)
Race No. 63/4 Grade Brandons Electrical08:25PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $780 3rd: $440 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANIFY’S LEGEND15614C W Graham (Wiangaree)
2MR. METZ17117R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3FLAMING RED37714P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
4SIDE CUTTER16155B N Morris (Lowood)
5EL TOREADOR46425F Hancock (Spring Grove)
6ROMAN NOSE BEST35112M E Menken (Bundamba)
7BOOT STRINGS12234G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8HONEY LASS12117R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9ROMAN EXPRESS33248C G Hamilton (Morningside)
10IMA HORNET84674R B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 75th Grade Surepick08:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MERCY RULE35318P J Field (Logan Reserve)
2DOORSTEP71335T A Sharpe (Braemore)
3PEDRO’S ANGEL33361M D Stella (Park Ridge)
4TEDDY TO GO66544L Wylie (Condong)
5BELLA ROMANA35121G Crisci (Churchable)
6NOTTA WHISPER72732P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
7WHO’S NEXT DAVE56254R Attard (Fairney View)
8OUR MISS MAUD82343S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
9ROLLING DICE33546K M Snow (Cornubia)
10RED RULER31647D Russell (Innisplain)
Race No. 8(best 8) Sky Channel09:08PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATE SHOW LEE21363N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
2TERRIFIC STYLE11112T A Noble (Karrabin)
3RYAN’S A ROCKET56436R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4POP CULTURE41122C Robartson (Churchable)
5GNARLEY BOY13411M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
6BERELLA RIHANNA21223T A Sharpe (Braemore)
7MR. PRIZZ54112J W Woods (Greenbank)
8VOODOO PRINCE37617R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9EL TOREADOR46425F Hancock (Spring Grove)
10SIDE CUTTER16155B N Morris (Lowood)
Race No. 95th Grade Redcliffe/oxley Meats09:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIM’S ABILITY33743T L Keegan (Bracken Ridge)
2PERPLEXITY14165T A Sharpe (Braemore)
3KAMIKAZE MAGPIE54352A G Rich (Wilsonton)
4COLD DRINK71242H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
5TRACK TORQUE41636R Attard (Fairney View)
6RAILROAD BLACKIE32627B N Morris (Lowood)
7ANOTHER ABILITY54313P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
8CARMELLA TYCOON86683J N Cauchi (Tugun)
9ROLLING DICE33546K M Snow (Cornubia)
10SHE’S A MONTY66645K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 105th Grade Corey Pearce Photography09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY BOY MONTY31813T A Noble (Karrabin)
2NOTTA ACCIDENT35255J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
3PRINCE MATTAN47266P R Robson (Redcliffe)
4FALCON FLASH24122L Wylie (Condong)
5FLYING SPIRIT37216N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
6SIR TREND71453R Attard (Fairney View)
7CHAMPAGNE SHELL23137N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
8GENISTA JESS13232N A Falls (Backmede)
9HANSON PETRIE46645G T Allen (Karana Downs)
10LUCKY GEORGE55664J N Cauchi (Tugun)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments