Thursday 4th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 4th October 2012

Race No. 1Novice Sky Racing06:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATE CRASH7321FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2FROSTY’S HOUSE3821430.57G Dart (Dulguigan)
3LUNA ECLIPSE71NBTJ Price (Canungra)
4TAUMALOLO3218NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
5HUDLAW TILLY12NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
6EXTREME PUZZLE56462NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
7WITHCOTT WIZARD24246NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
8ABUNDIA FLYER58772NBTR H Eddie (Caboolture)
9JUNIOR HORNET5382630.64K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
10FORCEFUL LIZZIE78625NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
Race No. 25th Grade Aspley Leagues Club07:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD DESIRE4627430.30T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
2BLUEBERRY CHARM2522130.37L M Massey (Moores Pocket)
3PURE ADRENALIN2322330.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4WAVE TO ELLE1348430.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
5BLUE CAVIAR32345NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6RAGING ISA2131131.11A G Zammit (Willowvale)
7SUDOKU GLIDER1226430.34K R Anderson (Yorklea)
8TIGER LIFESTYLE14467NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
9MAYWYN A MOTZA56777NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
10TECHNO BABE1875730.58R B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 35th Grade Xxxx Gold07:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC DIVA1213330.23P J Menary (Kallangur)
2POCKET THE PENNY3578230.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3VIXON LASS8845830.63J Price (Canungra)
4BROTHER SUPERIOR46345NBTJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
5OUR DON5231530.28B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
6HEAVY WEIGHT1443630.39A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
7BREEZE RIGHT BY41233NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8AUDACIOUS MISS25121NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
9EL FIDDY CENT77575NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10TECHNO BABE1875730.58R B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 44/5 Grade Macro Meats Gourmet Game07:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY THE BOMB33753NBTM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
2TRAIN A LASS5123235.54P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
3BA BLING2611335.63G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4BABE WATCH2272435.43G J Cannon (Keperra)
5KEPERRA BANDIT4321535.51L W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
6WALTZ WITH ME1767535.44M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7TALLOW BEACH56643NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
8NEUTRAL NEMO3343735.64J L Quarman (Morayfield)
9WESTEND STAR3867635.55S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Open Give Me Five @ Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $10,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,230 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $380.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATAN SADDLE55443FSTDA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
2BEFITTING7341542.18B T Dull (Fernvale)
3MIST OPPORTUNITY8814642.02P S Carrington (Haigslea)
4FASHION FLYER2632242.67R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5TWEED BAH DAY15121FSTDG Dart (Dulguigan)
6TANGO TAPPER4477642.29R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7TARLIE’S ANGEL1785142.28B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8MASTER BRUTUS1131142.30P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 64/5 Grade Winning Edge Kibble08:25PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELIX SHIRAZ2654130.31R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2MISS MILKSHAKE1738430.23R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3TENDULKAR5231530.16C L Apap (Gatton)
4MADE TO FLY6546230.22S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5MASAI TEMPO2374130.07G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
6FIVE TO FIVE6513530.12T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7KAFRON4513630.09R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8LEADFOOT KATIE3552430.43R J Druery (Churchable)
9EL FIDDY CENT77575NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10MAYWYN A MOTZA56777NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 7Group 3 Gold Coast Cup Ht 108:44PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAKES AND PIES4123530.10R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2VELOCITY HIGH4142230.00R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
3GLEN GALLON7112129.77T W Brett (Grandchester)
4PACIFIC PRINCE1134130.66T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5BROOK LEE2213530.04C L Apap (Gatton)
6BELLAGIO LAD2312430.13R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7JACK SWAGGER2632130.29T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8ALEX THE GREAT1132430.25P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
9GAMAH’S WONDER71414FSTDO T Kunde (Warner)
10ABBY SHIRAZ3446630.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 8Group 3 Gold Coast Cup Ht 209:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZO GOOD1211329.90R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2TOUGH AS2555330.09R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3DON’T KNOCKA HIM1311129.62R J Kay (Lowood)
4DEGAS VEGAS4722330.20R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5LACOSTE7713530.05T Apap (Gatton)
6IFS AND BUTTS3814330.32P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
7MAGIC CONTROL5768730.13T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8POWERFUL PUZZLE6221130.19M R Hay (Oxenford)
9GAMAH’S WONDER71414FSTDO T Kunde (Warner)
10ABBY SHIRAZ3446630.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 95th Grade Dinky Di Web Design09:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNLEE GALO1614730.21I R Hoggan (Churchable)
2MAN OF MANNERS3234630.12S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
3MINI POD5754630.19T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4SHESA SLIM SHADY1632330.43D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5FAWN STAR36357NBTJ Price (Canungra)
6TWINKLE DOOLEY3285130.37B T Dull (Fernvale)
7RANDO’S ROCKET343F230.22R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8ULTRA COOL3246530.36B N Morris (Lowood)
9EL FIDDY CENT77575NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10MAYWYN A MOTZA56777NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 105th Grade Brandons Electrical Services09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIDECAR SHOOTER5551530.33M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2MAYWYN’S FUTURE4533230.37R N Essex (Greenbank)
3TURBO SWITCH4152530.13J S Fletcher (Woonona)
4DOC HOLIDAY6611130.17A Green (Park Ridge)
5FREE MAN THUNDER27211NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
6HOT TIGER3464430.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7BRAIN STORMER4723330.23R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8SPACE WAVE6536430.46A G Zammit (Willowvale)
9EL FIDDY CENT77575NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10TECHNO BABE1875730.58R B Burman (Park Ridge)