Wednesday 3rd October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 3rd October 2012

Race No. 1Golf Gurus Aspley Maiden Ht 103:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORCE FLEMINGFSHC N Houston (Burpengary)
2SMOOTH INTENTIONFSHG J Stella (Park Ridge)
3TO RUN AMOK62NBTS J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
4VANAHEIM43NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
5ROBROY BEAUTY68667NBTW R Andrews (Strathpine Qld)
6STONE PRINCESSF5776NBTW A Campbell (Gaven)
7SOZIN’S COMETFSHA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
8BLACKJACK GENT72NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9OBAMMA LASS2FNBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
10EMSEE52256NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
Race No. 2Garrard’s Horse And Hound Maiden Ht 203:59PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DATELESS622NBTA S Porter (One Mile)
2HUNTER LILLIFSHR J Magnay (Goonellabah)
3UNIVERSAL LIGHT88283NBTD R Smith (Burpengary)
4ACTION JACKOFSHA D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
5ROCKET FUELFSHM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6AJAY’S ENFORCER777NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7BY THE CAMPFIRE4NBTN G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
8ELITE ELIJAH43NBTP C Noffke (Coominya)
9FIVE BEAN MIX4425NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
10HOUSE INTEREST44637NBTJ D Cavanagh (North Booval)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden Ht 304:19PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHERYL’S LAMENTFSHJ D Cavanagh (North Booval)
2MARBILL FURY2585FSHF Currey (Leeville)
3MONTROSE MAIDFSHJ A Millen (Tamrookum)
4BOXED LIGHTNING88688NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5REDBACK RIVER83645NBTB A Leary (Coominya)
6SPACE TRAVELLER3563NBTD R Smith (Burpengary)
7ARABIAN ORACLEFSHB Baker (Condong Nsw)
8MISS PRISSY42583NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
9NITRO JEDI4245NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
10FULL STOP BOY8275NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 4Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Ht 104:34PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU GOTTA FRIENDFSHM W Patterson (Iluka)
2CAPTAIN BINGHAMFSHC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
3BACK JACK TEWINFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4KIRA KAWATIFSHL C Neal (Coominya)
5HARRY TYCOONFSHJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
6KATHIE’S WISHFSHM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7MAGIC DIOREFSHG Streatfield (Glenreach)
8CASINO ROYALE8FNBTS H Arnold (Churchable)
9JIMMY RECARD6846FNBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Ht 204:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIGGLY WONDER77536NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
2GENERAL BACONFSHJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
3HAPPY TOWN6FSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4PREMIER’S REIGNFSHM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
5SEVEN STRAIGHT46NBTJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
6ROSSI OHFSHR D Ogden (Burpengary)
7ANDALUCIAN3FSHR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
8SQUIZZYFSHC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
9JIMMY RECARD6846FNBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Ht 305:14PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER RECALLFSHM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
2TRACK RATTLER45845NBTT C Guymer (Mt Forbes Qld)
3SURFIN’ KAWATIFSHL C Neal (Coominya)
4TOP UNO3FSHJ W Thompson (Shannon Brook)
5REGAL LAURYNFSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
6RIVAL’S LEGACY656FSTDA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
7SHADES OF ELLAFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8TEMPO RHYTHM66772NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9JIMMY RECARD6846FNBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Ht 405:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOP SCRAMMIN’FSHD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
2DASHING MANFSHT L Stuhmcke (Purga Qld)
3POETIC MOVERFSHR B Burman (Park Ridge)
4NOTHING GOESFSHL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
5GANGSTER’S GUESS62226FSTDC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
6PRINCE TYCOONFSHJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
7DROP THE PILOT82468NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8VIRIDIANFSHC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
9JIMMY RECARD6846FNBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Ht 505:52PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LAURYNFSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
2SHADOW BANKERFSHC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
3MATTY MEL7FSHB G Baker (Condong)
4BRING BACK BOB5F83FSTDP R Robson (Redcliffe)
5ROZELLE FLASHFSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6PHARMACOPIAFSHM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7HAY CHICKEN HAWKFSHD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
8MAT’S A FLYING4FSHE W Marschke (Lowood)
9JIMMY RECARD6846FNBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Ht 606:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROWDY HARRYFSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2HIGH TOMMYFSHC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
3WILLY BE TOPPSFSHK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4ROSE OF GALOFSHA D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
5PELICAN PRINCESS3F8FSHC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
6FIERY CONTENDER36354FSTDD R Milham (Forest Hill)
7CLAN EIRANNFSHS G Lennon (Upper Caboolture Qld)
8CHIEF PATTENFSHM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9JIMMY RECARD6846FNBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Ht 706:34PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTERIA7423NBTP J Field (Logan Reserve)
2KING TZARFSHP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
3APACHE KITTEN33NBTB G Baker (Condong)
4RAGTOP MUSTANG32553NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5BLACK SHADOW BOYFSHC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
6TARKS JEWELFSHJ Thompson (Shannonbrook Nsw)
7SARAH’S SPIRITFSHM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
8MAXIMUS DANGERFSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9JIMMY RECARD6846FNBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***