Thursday 4th September 2008


RACE 01 4/5 GRADE 710M 6.42PM
THE “KNOCKA NORRIS” STAND *QDOG*
F4
1 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUP
3 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
4 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
5 RED BIKINI Q 5 HELEN KEEP
6 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
7 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
8 ONE MISSING Q 4 TONY ZAMMIT
9 SIANNA CLOUD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 520M 7.05PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4
1 BLACK RULER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER
3 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
4 COLD ETHYL 5 GLENN DEWSTOW
5 STOCKMAN Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
6 KULU WARRIOR 5 JOHN CLARSON
7 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
8 TICABOND 5 DENISE ROBINSON
9 READY FOR RAIN 5 LEITH MCHUGH
10 MANHATTAN 5 JOHN HILL

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 600M 7.22PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
2 TIME TO PLAY 5 BOB BELFORD
3 NIMBLE ROCK 5 MAX HAY
4 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 GARY PEEL
6 CAYMAN BALE 5 SANDRA HUNT
7 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
8 IRINKA COGS 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
9 BOMBER BABE Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
0 MONIQUE BAR 5 PAUL CAUCHI

RACE 04 NOVICE 520M 7.41PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 THISTLE WHISTLE Q N HELEN KEEP
2 BOND’S AWAY Q N THOMAS NOBLE
3 KILLANA GIRL N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 DOUGIE’S FANTASY N GLENDA DART
5 GIRL OF DIAMONDS Q N LILLIAN EDWARDS
6 PROMISES NOTHING N KAREN ROLLS
7 BIKINI BEACH Q N HELEN KEEP
8 ROXY ROCKS Q N SANDRA HUNT
9 OPPORTUNITY KNOX N GARY MACKAY
10 ELITE TORY Q N TOM TZOUVELIS

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.05PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
2 IMAGINE ROGER 5 GLENDA DART
3 SHY SHAZONI 5 JAMES MADIGAN
4 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 FREAKY’S FLYER 5 GARY PEEL
6 SUPER STANLEY Q 5 ALEX GREEN
7 SYANNA Q 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
8 BOGIE BLUE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
9 EARTH QUEST Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
10 GANNON Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 520M 8.25PM
GARRARDS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 CUTTING REMARK Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
2 KATHY’S RECALL Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER
4 GENISTA THUNDER 4 NEIL FALLS
5 RED JAZZ Q 4 SANDRA HUNT
6 GUNAMATTA Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
7 MADAM SASH 4 PAUL CAUCHI
8 LAWVEK Q 4 GREG CANNON
9 ULTRA CLASSY Q 4 MARK WARE
10 SECRET BOMBER Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.44PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1S LEG DBL

1 MUSH MUSH 5 GARY PEEL
2 BOGIE BLAZE Q 5 TONY BRETT
3 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE
4 GEMTASTIC Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
5 PUSH TO PASS Q 5 KEIRON BUTLER
6 LONG LOST LOVE 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
7 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 4 ALEX GREEN
8 HALZANI 5 ROBIN PALMER
9 DEE ‘EM GEE Q 5 HASSELL ROLPH
10 SPONTANEOUS Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 9.08PM
FATHERS DAY TROPHY
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BERELLA DIVA Q 3 RON BALL
2 OVERFLOW BREAKER 1 PAUL FELGATE
3 HI RANSOM Q 1 MICHAEL MENKEN
4 ABUNDIA PETE Q 2 TERRY BARRY
5 GOZO TESS Q 3 RON BALL
6 SLEEK AND SMART Q 3 JOHN CONLON
7 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 1 RON BALL
8 SUPER HORNET Q 1 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 STONE COLD SOBER Q 3 MICHAEL MENKEN

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.28PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 ENJOY INN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
2 JINDIVIC Q 5 DIANE HANNON
3 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 DEE FLAWLESS Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
5 STYLISH ROVER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
6 EARLY EDITION Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
7 JUNGLE GREEN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
8 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 SEE THE SEA 5 JACKSON MORRIS
10 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.52PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 SEMINOLE Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
3 AUNTY VICK 5 JOHN DART
4 GAZZA SHIRAZ 5 PAUL CAUCHI
5 GRAMPIAN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
6 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
7 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
8 BILLY BEE STING 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 BOGIE SKYE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
10 LILLY SHIRAZ Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE