Thursday, 8 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 8 September 2016

Race No. 1Garrard’s Horse And Hound6:45 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAMROD251330.82Peter Cauchi
2RUGGED JUSTICE22130.39Tony Brett
3SNOOPY GROOVY3241NBTDarren Anderson
4REINHOLD144230.60Selena Zammit
5KIKEM STORMY8221NBTTom Tzouvelis
6SWIFT ENFORCER12NBTNoel Vohland
7VAGAS DE KAHN576230.61Glenda Dart
8BILLY BEAN212430.61John Edwards
9LOONY’S MATE231731.24Craig Mcphee
10CHIPS AHOY7222NBTAmy O’reilly
Race No. 2Kedron Wavell Services Club7:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THURSDAY WIZARD387130.84Kevin Kemp
2JOSIE RUMBLE153330.49Selena Zammit
3GOOD YEAR723230.28Faye Currey
4SO SABRINA673130.26Sandra Hunt
5UNIQUE MOTIVE841730.49Douglas Gladman
6TORPEDO MAN612330.45Jan Warner
7REPTAR343530.26John Quarman
8MIGHTY NIMROD133830.55Raymond Burman
9MAGIC SPARKLE817830.29Corey Mutton
10SIZEABLE637830.53Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 3Manly Hotel7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABELLA621130.54Brendon Stevens
2RUM RAMBLER364330.35James Loye
3SIDBO263730.19Selena Zammit
4OKA’S ANGEL542430.46Troy Okamura
5RUSTY’S IMAGE116230.35Albert Kennewell
6INNER WISDOM123630.34Gary Keep
7BEACH FRONT675330.65Roan Enright
8FIERY BENZ544230.47Gary Pettersen
9FAY’S MAGIC151530.76Robert Cooke
10DAZE FLYBY242830.47Cynthia Suttle
Race No. 4Porters Plainland Hotel7:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBLE GUPPY211330.61Tony Apap
2MY SPRITE711530.25Darryl Mcgrath
3GELANTIPY GOLD311130.04Selena Zammit
4ZAFONIC DANCER774130.43Troy Okamura
5NIGHT TIME LOVER134230.35Michael Boody
6LUCKY SALLY361530.00Jeffery Jones
7ZABDON LAMBO322330.25Tony Brett
8SOFT GAMBLER121530.23Glenda Dart
9SENOR’S MISTRESS626530.11John Conlon
10TEE SNOW376230.46Faye Currey
Race No. 5Marburg Hotel8:10 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $5,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,095 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $585.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREBLIG LUCIA727734.93Garry Gilbert
2TARKS BLACK ROSE352834.83Peter Wilson
3NOT LIKE TOMMY143335.26Robert Dempsey
4SPRING BONANZA363735.02Tom Tzouvelis
5JUST SPIFFING322235.05John Mccarthy
6CHEEKY CHANCE422734.88Raymond Burman
7RENOUF’S MAGIC551234.99Elaine Klaassen
8BANJO BEWDYX337NBTTony Zammit
9OCTOBER SPRING145435.16Kenneth Wray
10SARAJEVO GIRL675735.08Richard Nelson
Race No. 6Withcott Hotel8:34 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADEENA217530.17Christina Harman
2KINLOCH BEACH451330.12Steven Scott
3PARCHMENT166330.12Michael Boody
4KATHIE’S FLASH211330.23Margaret Quarrell
5EL CHAD125629.96Dean Turley
6KNIGHTS TEMPLAR346730.03Amy O’reilly
7SHYAN YAHOO233529.95Peter Wilson
8ALLEZ DE BRAVE341530.05Brian Baker
9SWIFT PIRATE587529.96Serena Lawrance
Race No. 7Aspley Leagues Club8:52 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,040 2nd: $1,440 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAP YA232129.97Tony Apap
2ABBY’S MAGIC647629.99William Elson
3FLASH HOUDINI387230.22Amy O’reilly
4SERENE STAR622129.98Margaret Quarrell
5BLUEY’S SHOUT211230.13Brian Baker
6COBBER IN MOTION326330.42Nathan Goodwin
7SHEZA KEEN SIZE311529.81Peter Ruetschi
8WHIRLY WAY288430.03Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 8Publicans Cup 5th Grade F9:16 PM
5F event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $10,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,175 2nd: $2,050 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRA FUN112130.24Ross Ogden
2STEEL ROSE517130.29Peter O’reilly
3ZABDON FERRARI711129.96Tony Brett
4ALOTA AMY221130.15Kenneth Mackenroth
5EGYPTIAN MISS674230.21Travis Elson
6LOGAN CITY324130.30Peter Evans
7ASTON JADORE123230.26Tony Brett
8NOOREE DESSA443129.97Lois Neal
9NIGHT TIME LOVER134230.35Michael Boody
10RUSTY’S IMAGE116230.35Albert Kennewell
Race No. 9Zillmere Sports Club9:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE SQUIRREL6826NBTNathan Goodwin
2KNAVE842330.03Marilyn Johnson
3CHEEKY FREYER154329.95Brett Hazelgrove
4LARA SAINT643530.26Dean Turley
5GRAND ROMAN661329.89John Conlon
6RICH ‘N’ WILD776630.14Corey Mutton
7VEGAS BOUND443130.20Tony Apap
8FLYING CIRCUS284X30.04Peter Ruetschi
9BOOM WARRIOR582530.17Reg Hazelgrove
10ICE GAMBLER153430.22Glenda Dart
Race No. 10Aspley Leagues Club9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISSY COOL215229.99Tony Apap
2ARDVARK761329.88Christina Harman
3CEASER DE KAHN762230.09Glenda Dart
4BLUE TARTAN744330.00Brian Baker
5HONEY TWIST5676NBTNathan Goodwin
6CIGAR SAM244230.22Craig Schmidt
7IMA COWBOY15X830.47Raymond Burman
8TREVON’S FURY122629.83Darryl Mcgrath
9SPRING MARSHALL126730.55Peter Ruetschi
10ALPHA PLUTO436530.62Jim Heddles