Thursday, 9 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 9 October 2014

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com6:43 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNIGHTS TEMPLAR226230.19Amy O’reilly
2RADLEY RETURN343430.47Jake O’rourke
3YES DOES323230.36Dean Turley
4YESSAM TULLOCH167430.95Lyndall Massey
5STARGATE SYSTEM427230.36Wayne Crick
6MACIE’S DINGO423330.28Darryl Armfield
7BILLY ROSE HI5511NBTTrevor Thompson
8BELOW PAR824130.25Michael Mcalister
9WONDER BLUE621530.59John Reimer
10CLASSIC TYCOON331730.49Jeanette Cauchi
Race No. 2Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTENSIVE STORM312130.08Dean Turley
2WONG SIZE SUZIE613530.44Cynthia Suttle
3FEMME JOLIE718630.20Jan Warner
4NALA’S HEART311729.99Robert Handyside
5STEALTHY DANCER414830.32Terry Mort
6KATE’S CRASH551430.37Glenn Carlyle
7SUPER VISION315430.27Peter Young
8FARMER’S GOLD422329.98Darren Russell
9LIL’ BIT SPARKY337530.43Deborah Arnold
10CALIFORNIAN DUDE565430.22Paul Mcilveen
Race No. 3The Banshees Bolt7:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M ALL STRIPES336330.27Sandra Giles
2JEBRYNAH ALLEY441830.55Dean Turley
3GEMMA DUAL214530.25John Reimer
4VISUALIZE IT241329.83Peter Young
5GALWAY TORNADO138130.18Kevin Galloway
6BIG DAC346330.22Colin Hamilton
7CAPTAIN CES441630.07Thomas Noble
8LE SIRENUSEX15830.06Tom Tzouvelis
9GAMAH’S WONDER117430.42Owen Kunde
10BELLISIMO BELLE555530.23Darren Titmarsh
Race No. 4Don’t Eat The Fish Trophy7:45 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIDATEE CROC1123NBTDarren Russell
2OBAMMA LASS378735.66John Reimer
3RAIN STREAM351335.04Robert Handyside
4MY MISS DIVA174535.47John James
5MY ILLUSION764435.18Dean Turley
6FLICK PASS214234.99Ron Ball
7GOLFING AMYX42834.94John Pollock
8PLACID PLANET1125NBTTony Brett
Race No. 5Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne…8:08 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $14,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,080 2nd: $2,880 3rd: $1,440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE STORM130.48Reg Hazelgrove
2HARD LUCK4230.32Selena Zammit
3BLACK STEEL130.56Sylvia Hawkings
4TICKLE ME ZALI2130.53Andrew Monaghan
5WHIRLY WAY130.12Reg Hazelgrove
6VELOCITY SHIRL130.20Peter Wilson
7FLAUNT IT130.48Christina Harman
8ZULU WHISPERS44230.62Robert Giltinan
9MODERN MISS230.73Peter Rayner
10TRIGGER230.79Peter Wilson
Race No. 6Aspley Leagues Club8:28 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELODY SERENADE315730.00Lyndall Massey
2BLUE DEN131830.19John Reimer
3ROYAL ROWDY518130.11Gregory Hancock
4DREAM RIVER311229.86Troy Okamura
5HAWKO’S MISTAKE345129.94John Edwards
6FRED SEALEY355329.97Amy O’reilly
7WALK WITH FAITH127230.05Tom Tzouvelis
8GRAND ROMAN311329.91John Conlon
9SEVEN STRAIGHT163430.01Jeff Cumming
10GRIM CREEPER237629.86Thomas Noble
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com Gold Coast Cup Bne …8:52 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $35,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,000 3rd: $3,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR LAS VEGAS546129.82Robert Britton
2GIVE YOU CREDIT426229.82Peter Ruetschi
3BILL’S FANTASY342229.93William Elson
4HAPPY HASWELL211129.64Reg Kay
5CHANT427129.84Tony Brett
6CYNDIE’S SPECIAL616229.86William Elson
7GUNSPEED131230.06Shane Ellis
8OUTA TEMPO213130.06Peter Ruetschi
9VISUALIZE IT241329.83Peter Young
10YOGI BLUE124329.89Peter O’reilly
Race No. 8The Phoenix Flash9:11 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,650 2nd: $1,900 3rd: $950.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE HORNET231530.03Raymond Burman
2YOU CAN TALK625629.94Peter Ruetschi
3CHARIOT’S OFFIAH315529.77Ross Ogden
4TEE BRADY676130.06Tom Tzouvelis
5WINGED ELITE835330.02John Hutchinson
6YOGI BLUE124329.89Peter O’reilly
7SURF MAIL187730.17Ron Ball
8GUMLOW STAR232130.07Sandra Hunt
Race No. 9Fixed Odds @ Tattsbet.com9:34 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CAPO831230.07Patricia Comley
2DASHING JILLIE256129.98John Edwards
3LOLLI DOLLI421130.23Gary Pettersen
4BUCK CITY821330.32Selena Zammit
5JAYDEN LASS413330.24Raymond Burman
6HIGHLIFE641230.22James Loye
7COSMIC BOSS816829.91Ron Ball
8LATE SHOW ANGEL236430.46Darren Titmarsh
9LITTLE SATISFIES473630.29Dean Turley
10AUSCZECH EXPRESS565431.12Ashley Bock
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com9:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANISHA’S FLYER313430.39Patricia Comley
2HOUGENIE532330.28Peter Ruetschi
3GLORIA TRICK2521NBTTrevor Wilson
4GARRANGAY DUK251530.10Joanne Martin
5MISS PITTY PAT581630.37Paul Mcilveen
6JACKSON’S DAY111630.03Margaret Quarrell
7JEBRYNAH STORM617430.24Dean Turley
8SHE’S TOO HOT321230.12Jeffrey Garrick
9MADE THAT WAY124630.85Darren Titmarsh
10GANGNAM STRIDE245630.30Sheryl Clark