Wednesday, 8 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday, 8 October 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game2:52 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCA FORAY347323.30Sandra Hunt
2VALIANT CRUSADER2323.04Denise Robinson
3FLYING WARATAHNBTGarry Cluss
4NEW ALLIANCE2382NBTBrendon Stevens
5PROMISE TO MUM6NBTWayne Hamilton
6KULU DEE JAYNBTJohn Clarson
7HOUDINI BLUE8823NBTGregory Berry
8UPPER CLASS LADNBTJohn Catton
9ROYCE ROLLSNBTJeff Cumming
10KING SCHULTZNBTIan Hoggan
Race No. 2Brandons Electrical Services3:07 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHYAN YAHOONBTIan Hoggan
2NOTORIOUS LADY233123.30Gary Dodt
3WANDACETTE2322.98Sandra Hunt
4MAXWELL RUMBLENBTJeff Cumming
5WHATA NICE SIZENBTJulie Edmondson
6CHAMPS444623.37Darren Titmarsh
7HOPE’S MISS472223.09Travis Elson
8METZ MELODYNBTRon Ball
9ROYAL SALUTENBTWayne Hamilton
10MISS ESPOSITONBTMalcolm Cuneo
Race No. 3Glen Gallon @ Stud3:27 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHIE LYNDAN12223.04Terence Jordan
2LANCASTER ROSE542323.19John Pay
3VEUVE132222.81Darren Titmarsh
4JUST A SHOW381122.89Ron Ball
5TWO CEES452323.16Peter Rayner
6JEEPSTER313523.04Alan Cameron
7DAYSEAS COSMO812323.10Claude Dacey
8JASMINE HOLLY71623.12Malcolm Cuneo
9ELL’S ALL CLASS127522.95John Edwards
10EXPLODE243523.11Ron Barber
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com3:42 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNESOTA NICE16422.71Malcolm Cuneo
2CRYSTAL BALL421723.79Lesley Green
3CRACKER’S ALITE4168NBTNeil Falls
4BIG BAD BRAD7542NBTGary Keep
5UP THE ATTITUDE7721NBTVicki Wisener
6COSMIC COMET817NBTWayne Andrews
7BATTLESHIP112NBTGregory Paull
8MALEFICENT737123.02John Hutchinson
9MOKO ROSE HI325423.39Trevor Thompson
10MR. CODY8764NBTTravis Elson
Race No. 5Xxxx Gold4:02 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S HARRY316322.85Mike Stephenson
2CODY’S GRAND682422.75Travis Elson
3YORKLEA ANTHONY527822.83Malcolm Cuneo
4SASSY STICKA282722.94Malcolm Cuneo
5ISHIKAWA878323.81Jeff Jones
6FLYING AMBITION622123.02Victor Osborn
7KUSCHY ASSASSINX38723.16Craig Wright
8KULU SENOR3X2722.90John Clarson
9IT’S ALL FUN625823.42Garry Kamp
10CLASSIC TRADER654422.96Sandra Hunt
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound4:17 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKSON’S MATE233322.72Errol Suell
2TEJAY’S TIGER528522.78Travis Elson
3SILVER STICKA828522.57Malcolm Cuneo
4KULU MYSTERY585622.90Kim Gooding
5BOOMING BUDDY862422.95Garry Cluss
6RED RUM572422.89John Reimer
7WILBY SPECIAL363822.92Sandra Hunt
8HOT GENETICS443423.07Gary Keep
9HONEY WEB273822.82Darren Titmarsh
10ONLY A CENT754422.69Stephanie Houghton
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia4:37 PM
3/4 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M MILLY TRICK741122.95Shane Staples
2STICKS ROSE HI155322.66Trevor Thompson
3CARESSAR887422.96Jean Hose
4BULLY BLUE BOY354322.78Ross Ogden
5KULU CHER512722.90John Clarson
6HOLLYWOOD HEARTS327722.61Desmond Gilroy
7COSMIC PAULY125222.92Gregory Berry
8KULU CHA CHING318222.70Kim Gooding
Race No. 8Sky Racing4:56 PM
BT8 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLISIMO LADY731722.69Darren Titmarsh
2JUST ITCHIN’226222.67Jean Hose
3FEAR NO MORE343122.83Darren Titmarsh
4WINNING HEARTS331622.61Desmond Gilroy
5SUMMER’S BUG614122.54Travis Elson
6CELTIC DANCER152322.69Robert Eddie
7LATE TROTS ANGEL1X5622.63Darren Titmarsh
8SENOR ZORRO288822.70Brendon Stevens
Race No. 9Brisgreys.com5:14 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESPRESSO SHOT742323.10David Smyth
2KULU KAMBALDA636823.31John Clarson
3JUNIOR ROSE HI632123.22Trevor Thompson
4LITTLE STATE1532NBTDavid Howarth
5ISLAND FANTASY173723.15Lesley Green
6FIRE THE STAR5337NBTMalcolm Cuneo
7EXPLODING ACE542322.91Peter Rayner
8JACINTALATING153322.94Ross Ogden
9LADY SHANINA844522.91Sandra Hunt
10KINGSLEY OSTI7874NBTDouglas Gladman
Race No. 10A Team Stud5:39 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTSHOT HERO368422.97Max Hay
2RUSTY LEE526623.25Craig Wright
3DENZANO OSTI621722.59Douglas Gladman
4BAIDEN ROSE HI246222.89Trevor Thompson
5KULU FREEDOM611122.83Kim Gooding
6DON’T STOP133322.91Alan Cameron
7GREYSYND FANTASY471522.76Malcolm Cuneo
8KULU KARMA151822.69John Clarson
9ARABIAN MUMMA854823.09Brian Baker
10SANRICO JASPER557722.85Sheryl Clark