Tuesday 14th July 2009


Race 1 395m 7.50pm
HT 1 MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 QUEEN VINTAGE M RON BARBER
2 BROOKVALE LUCK M BEVERLEY LEARY
3 FITZROY PAT M CHARLES MIFSUD
4 COSMO’S REWARD M ALAN DARGUSCH
5 JUST AS FOXY M BRADLEY WOODS
6 PARIS POWER M PETER MAY
7 DARCY’S LAD M NORMAN SYKES
8 SUDDEN KANTARN M JIM HEDDLES
9 SELECT TEJAY M TRAVIS ELSON
10 BROOKVALE DOLL M BEVERLEY LEARY

Race 2 395m 8.08pm
HT 2 MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 ROXY GIRL M NORMAN SYKES
2 FOR A WHILE M BILL SHARPE
3 FITZROY ROSS M CHARLES MIFSUD
4 TASMAN VINTAGE M RON BARBER
5 UNO REBEL M KEITH HOUGHTON
6 SPECIAL SHE IS M JOY HARDING
7 MUM’S AN AUSSIE M GARY KEEP
8 OH SO VEGAS M BRADLEY WOODS
9 BROOKVALE ANGEL M BEVERLEY LEARY
10 ROSE BAGUETTE M CASEY DARGUSCH

Race 3 395m 8.27pm
MIXED FINAL SKY CHANNEL F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MITZIE’S ANGEL M TROY OKAMURA
2 WILD MAIL M DESMOND HEILBRONN
3 LILLY LOUISE M RONALD HAMILTON
4 ALANNA SURF M JAMES HOLMES
5 RAZZLE UNO 5 ROSS OGDEN
6 QUEENIE’S SIZE M JOHN BRADLEY
7 NUGGET BENZ M BRUCE LINNAN
8 ELAINE’S MAGIC 5 KEITH BOAN
9 TRICK RIDER M HELEN KEEP
10 OH SO VEGAS M BRADLEY WOODS

Race 4 395m 8.50pm
NOVICE WINNING EDGE F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MELROSE RARE N DAVE IRWIN
2 SILK WEB N NEIL THOMPSON
3 TUFFAZ N KEITH HOUGHTON
4 OH DANNY BOY N BRUCE LINNAN
5 MARIA’S HOT N BRADLEY WOODS
6 POWER MAC N PETER MAY
7 MISS INTIMIDATE N BRADLEY WOODS
8 BOOM CRASH N BRADLEY WOODS

Race 5 395m 9.08pm
5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 CERASTIUM 5 TONY MILLEN
2 SPECIAL ISSUE 5 JOY HARDING
3 ALINA 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
4 RYLEE’S RHYTHM 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
5 BRAVE UNDERCOVER 5 DENNIS MOORE
6 RATATAT FOOL 5 ERROL SUELL
7 OUTBACK MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
8 SHANAE’S SECRET 5 MICHAEL JAMES
9 HERE’S POLLY 5 GARY KEEP

Race 6 600m 9.27pm
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL (0 – 2 WINS MAIDENS ELIGIBLE)
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 BILL SHARPE
2 DEEP HEAT 5 ADAM HINES
3 ELSIE TANNER 5 BOB WRIGHT
4 BOWSER 5 BARRY DULL
5 LEO’S ENFORCER 5 KEITH BOAN
6 SURFIN’ SNOW 4 PATRICIA COMLEY
7 ONE IN TEN 5 GARY KEEP
8 OUR CHEEKY BEACH 5 ALLAN THROWER
9 LULU BELL 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
10 SPECIAL RAGE M JOY HARDING

Race 7 520m 9.50pm
4/5 GRADE QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
2 BANZAI PIPELINE 5 TONY BRETT
3 BLONDE STATE 5 PETER MAY
4 PRINCESS KERO 4 BOB WRIGHT
5 SPRING OUR PING 4 PATRICIA COMLEY
6 NOT SO COOL 5 PETER MAY
7 BUNDY ASSASSIN 5 GARY KEEP
8 FLYING SPIRIT 4 NORMAN SYKES
9 MR. IMAGINATION 5 DARRYL MCGRATH
10 MAD AZ SHIRAZ 5 DARRYL MCGRATH

Race 8 395m 10.08pm
5TH GRADE GARRARDS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 REBEL UNDERCOVER 5 DENNIS MOORE
2 REGAL SILVER 5 WILLIAM ELSON
3 JERRY CAN CAP 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
4 BIG RED ROCK 5 NORMAN SYKES
5 ELOQUENT 5 PAMELA KUNDE
6 SUDDEN ASSASSIN 5 JIM HEDDLES
7 FOOL’S MONEY 5 RAY HEILBRONN
8 DRIPPING WET 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
9 HERE’S POLLY 5 GARY KEEP

Race 9 395m 10.27pm
3/4 GRADE IMAGETEC F4
1 ON THE BALL 4 ROSS OGDEN
2 RICKABY 3 ROSS OGDEN
3 SUITE TAHLIA 3 BRUCE LINNAN
4 SARGENT ELITE 3 PETER MAY
Box5 VACANT
6 LIMPINWOOD REX 3 JOHN BRADLEY
7 ELISE ODETTE 3 DENNIS MOORE
8 TAMROOKUM 4 MELVYN PEARSON

Race 10 395m 10.52pm
5TH GRADE GREYHOUND RECORDER F4
1 FALSIFY 5 ELAINE KLAASSEN
2 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
3 ANOTHER PALEFACE 5 GARY KEEP
4 BLACK CRASH 5 TROY OKAMURA
5 BURRA BOY 5 LOUISE MCDOUGALL
6 SIGNING OFF 5 ERROL SUELL
7 TINY ENFORCER 5 TERRY BRERETON
8 KING NEPTUNE 5 ROY O’MALLEY
9 HERE’S POLLY 5 GARY KEEP