Tuesday 19th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 7.50PM
HT 1 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 KNIGHT CRUISER Q M SYDNEY NORRIS
2 ORIANA FLYER Q M PAUL FELGATE
3 RICKABY M ROSS OGDEN
4 JOSIE DIAMONDS Q M PAUL FELGATE
5 BON UNO Q M ROSS GALVIN
6 ORIENTAL DOLL Q M RUSSELL DRUERY
7 DURIGAN Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 LELAINEY Q M KEITH BOAN
9 JIM’S BLUE Q M JOHN CONLON
10 BIG RED ROCK Q M NORMAN SYKES

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 8.08PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 WHITE VISION Q M PETER DRUERY
2 ELAINE’S MAGIC Q M KEITH BOAN
3 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q M PAUL FELGATE
4 ON THE BALL M ROSS OGDEN
5 COME MONDAY Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
6 HIGHTON SURF Q M MICHAEL BRAUER
7 MISS BOBBIE BLUE Q M JOHN CONLON
8 STORM AND WILD Q M PAUL FELGATE
9 ARNICA M KEITH HOUGHTON
10 FLYING SPIRIT M NORMAN SYKES

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 8.27PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 REFLECTIVE Q M KERRY BOUFFIER
2 MOON DREAMS Q M DARRYL SMITH
3 SPECIAL TREND Q M JOY HARDING
4 MAYBELLENE JET Q M STEVEN SMITH
5 LIZZIE GREYSTOCK Q 5 DENIS COMERFORD
6 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS
7 HERB’S HAZE M BILL SHARPE
8 COCORIFFIC Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
9 WINDY HILL WIZZ Q M MICHAEL BRAUER
10 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE

RACE 04 3/4 GRADE 395M 8.50PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 RUNYA BEACH 4 JOHN DART
2 ZAMBEZI 4 DARREN TAYLOR
3 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS
4 FLASH EMPEROR Q 4 ROSS OGDEN
5 REGAL BOUND Q 3 FRED CROWTHER
6 MURRANJI MARY 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
7 ZINGARA Q 4 RUSSELL DRUERY
8 SPLITTING HAIRS Q 3 DIANNA BUXTON

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 395M 9.08PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 JAY JAY’S DANCER Q 5 STUART CHARMAN
2 ELITE SOVEREIGN Q 5 STEVEN SMITH
3 JUST LIKE MIKE Q 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
4 SHARDEN CARN 5 WILLIAM LIDDELL
5 I’LL HAVE HALF 5 ROSS OGDEN
6 EXPLOSIVE SPEED 5 DARREN TAYLOR
7 NELMIESTER Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
9 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
10 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 9.27PM
GARRARDS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 5 JOSEPH BARTOLO
2 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
4 EASE THE PAYNE Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
5 SIMPLY SPOT ON 5 JOHN THOMPSON
6 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
7 SPECIAL LEAVE Q 5 JOHN DART
8 KEONA LEE 5 RENALD ATTARD
9 ALPHA BET 5 PAUL ROBSON
10 HEART’S ABOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER

RACE 07 600M 9.45PM
0 – 2 WINS COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
(MAIDENS ELIGIBLE)
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
2 SLICK CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
4 OFFICER DIBBLE Q 5 ASHLEY BOCK
5 KOODER GRAS 5 DARREN TAYLOR
6 LEUMEAH WAY 4 JOHN DART
7 TIME TO PLAY 5 BOB BELFORD
8 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
10 GABRIELL’S GIRL Q M JOHN REIMER

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 520M 10.07PM
SUREPICK
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
2 RAPID SET Q 5 TONY BRETT
3 SWIFT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
4 MEG’S SHADOW Q 5 JOHN THOMPSON
5 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
6 SUPER CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
7 CATCH THE FLASH Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
8 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
9 ALPHA BET 5 PAUL ROBSON
10 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 10.27PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4
1 COOL GENERATION 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 TIPPERARY TOKEN Q 5 STEVEN SMITH
3 LUCY’S IMAGE Q 5 JOHN DART
4 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
5 ZE DREAM Q 5 KEITH BOAN
6 BUMPER’S SMILE Q 5 MEGAN BERNARD
7 DUBLIN PORTER Q 5 KERRIE THORPE
8 FAST FRICTION 5 TONY HANDLEY
9 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
10 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 10.42PM
ELITE STATE AT STUD
F4
1 UNBOUND SPIRIT Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 HAIL CAESAR Q 5 STEVEN SMITH
3 BLACK VISION 5 PETER DRUERY
4 GATE KEEPER 5 DARREN TAYLOR
5 IZZY BLUE 5 TONY HANDLEY
6 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS
7 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 LADY SARALYN Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
9 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Q 5 NEVILLE DALE
10 ALPHA LEATHER 5 PAUL ROBSON