Monday 18th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.49PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 BRANDON RIVER Q M PAUL FELGATE
2 FINDINGS Q M PAUL FELGATE
3 BEAU PIERRE Q M JOHN CONLON
4 ITALIAN RED Q M ROBERT GALE
5 DOUGIE’S FANTASY M GLENDA DART
6 RASSLE M DEAN TURLEY
7 VERMIN M DEAN TURLEY
8 SANTANA GOLD Q M STEPHEN MISSEN
9 UNO JOEY Q M MAUREEN CULEY
10 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.04PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 BIKINI BEACH Q M HELEN KEEP
2 HIGH SPEED HERO M DEAN TURLEY
3 SUPREME COMMAND Q M PAUL FELGATE
4 TAWNY SHIRAZ Q M PAUL HILL
5 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON
6 BLACK MERMAID Q M PAUL FELGATE
7 BLESSED GRACIE M STEPHEN MISSEN
8 AFRICA STATE Q M TROY SHARPE
9 BEACHMERE BOUND Q M JOHN CONLON
10 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 03 2/3 GRADE 520M 7.24PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BIG LESSON 3 JAN FINNERAN
2 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
3 VACANT
4 CEE CLAY Q 2 HELEN KEEP
5 ONE MISSING Q 2 TONY ZAMMIT
6 VACANT
7 JINDIVIC Q 2 DIANE HANNON
8 SHEZ REGAL Q 2 NATHAN GOODWIN

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 520M 7.45PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER
2 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
3 TICABOND 4 DENISE ROBINSON
4 CLASSY CHA CHA Q 4 NOEL MURDOCH
5 VACANT
6 CYDONIA Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
7 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 4 JOHN FIELD
8 GANNON Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 05 NOVICE 520M 8.02PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 QUAYS ON LOGAN Q N BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
2 GIRL LEG Q N NIGEL RUGG
3 SAME CONSEQUENCE Q N PAUL FELGATE
4 GROWTH STATE Q N TROY SHARPE
5 OPPORTUNITY KNOX N GARY MACKAY
6 SWEET SURRENDER Q N RAYMOND KNUDSEN
7 CARBON TRADER Q N PAUL FELGATE
8 BOND’S AWAY Q N THOMAS NOBLE
9 NAVY BOY Q N PAUL FELGATE
10 HAY CLINTON Q N BEVERLEY CHAPPELL

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.23PM
HT 1 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 TRICIA FULLER
2 STEEL WHISTLE Q 5 HELEN KEEP
3 OCTANE POWER 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
4 DETWIELER Q 5 ROBERT GALE
5 STRONG BREEZE Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 DISCO DANCER 5 MARK JOHNSTON
7 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
8 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER
9 EARTH QUEST Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
10 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.44PM
HT 1 HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
2 JETT BLACK BOB Q 4 ROBERT ADAMS
3 SLEEK AND SMART Q 5 JOHN CONLON
4 EIRE CADET 5 JOE MENARY
5 DIAMOND BELLA Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
6 JACK DOLLY 4 DAVID IRWIN
7 SONNET’S IMAGE 5 JOHN DART
8 BLUE PUNISHER 4 JAN FINNERAN
9 BIG DAD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 600M 9.02PM
HT 2 HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 FREE CHEERS Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
2 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
3 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
4 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 5 DIANE HANNON
5 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
6 ON THE ROPES Q 4 DIANNA BUXTON
7 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 FLY CONCORD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
9 BIG DAD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.23PM
HT 2 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 ALMICH LASS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
3 SURFIN’ SILENCE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 BRALYN ANN 5 JOHN DART
5 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
6 GO ARDER CHAMP Q 5 HELEN KEEP
7 TRACK HAMMER Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 EARTH QUEST Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
10 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.43PM
HT 3 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 OCCY 5 JAMES THOMPSON
3 URBAN MIST 5 GARY SCIORTINO
4 SEMINOLE Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 WHIRLY STORM Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 THISTLE WHISTLE Q 5 HELEN KEEP
7 KEIRON’S PRIDE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
8 DAMO’S ANGEL Q 5 TONY ZAMMIT
9 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
10 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH