Tuesday 21st July 2009


Race 1 600m 7.50pm
MAIDEN/5TH GRADE IMAGETEC F4
1 DEEP HEAT 5 ADAM HINES
2 LULU BELL 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
3 DAKARAI 5 WAYNE WHYATT
4 AM CLASSY 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
Box5 VACANT
6 COSMO’S REWARD M ALAN DARGUSCH
7 VALENTINO ROCKY M FRED BERTOMEU
8 SPECIAL RAGE M JOY HARDING

Race 2 395m 8.08pm
HT 1 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4
1 ALPHA MAX M PAUL ROBSON
2 ROXY GIRL M NORMAN SYKES
3 BROOKVALE ANGEL M BEVERLEY LEARY
4 ASTRAL BLITZ M JOSHUA ALLEN
5 PASKA M RON BARBER
6 FOR A WHILE M BILL SHARPE
7 MICK’S WRECK M MICHAEL KANN
8 KHANYSHA M KERRY BOUFFIER
9 TASMAN VINTAGE M RON BARBER
10 FAT MAX M STEVE WOODS

Race 3 395m 8.27pm
HT 2 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 JUST AS FOXY M BRADLEY WOODS
2 WINDY JETSON M ERIC CONROY
3 QUATRO GAL M NORMAN SYKES
4 LILLY LOUISE M RONALD HAMILTON
5 MY DANNY BOY M JOHN BRADLEY
6 GOOD JINX M ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
7 DASHER’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON
8 DESTRUCTIVE LADY M JASON BLOOMFIELD
9 TASMAN VINTAGE M RON BARBER
10 FAT MAX M STEVE WOODS

Race 4 395m 8.50pm
MIXED FINAL B.G.R.C. F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 PARIS POWER 5 PETER MAY
2 SPECIAL SHE IS M JOY HARDING
3 ROSE BAGUETTE 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
4 QUEEN VINTAGE M RON BARBER
5 BROOKVALE LUCK M BEVERLEY LEARY
6 OH SO VEGAS M BRADLEY WOODS
7 UNO REBEL M KEITH HOUGHTON
8 DARCY’S LAD M NORMAN SYKES
9 COSMO’S REWARD M ALAN DARGUSCH
10 FOR A WHILE M BILL SHARPE

Race 5 395m 9.08pm
NOVICE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 TINY ENFORCER N TERRY BRERETON
2 REGAL SILVER N WILLIAM ELSON
3 JUSTIN N STEVE WOODS
4 PENNY’S DOLL N NEIL THOMPSON
5 BELLI TEN N ERIC CONROY
6 JAY FELLA N NEIL THOMPSON
7 TUFFAZ N KEITH HOUGHTON
8 BOOM CRASH N BRADLEY WOODS

Race 6 395m 9.27pm
5TH GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGN F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SHANAE’S SECRET 5 MICHAEL JAMES
2 ANOTHER PALEFACE 5 GARY KEEP
3 SMASHING LADY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
4 BLACK CRASH 5 TROY OKAMURA
5 ONE IN TEN 5 GARY KEEP
6 MATISSE’S ANGEL 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 ALINA 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
8 SPECIAL ISSUE 5 JOY HARDING
9 HE’S WRECKLESS 5 BILL SHARPE

Race 7 520m 9.50pm
5TH GRADE UNITAB F4 3RD LGE QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SERBIAN LEGEND 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 YOWZA 5 NICOLE MILLARD
3 BIBSY BOO 5 JEFF AHERN
4 NOTTA WHISPER 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 VELOCITY FORCE 5 TONY BRETT
6 SHEZ REAL CLASSY 5 DIANNA BUXTON
7 BLONDE STATE 5 PETER MAY
8 MAD AZ SHIRAZ 5 DARRYL MCGRATH
9 KENTUCKY GIRL 5 SCOTT GOULD
10 MAD DAD 5 JEFF AHERN

Race 8 395m 10.08pm
4/5 GRADE CATCHING PEN F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BIG RED ROCK 5 NORMAN SYKES
2 FLAMING TSUNAMI 4 MICHAEL BRAUER
3 LILY SAVAGE 5 MICHELLE BIDDLE
4 ELITE JUNO 5 JOHN COLLISON
5 BILITY DIAMOND 4 BILL SHARPE
6 MIDNIGHT SNACK 4 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
7 BUNDY ASSASSIN 5 GARY KEEP
8 VEYRON 5 JEFF AHERN
9 HE’S WRECKLESS 5 BILL SHARPE

Race 9 395m 10.30pm
NOVICE THE “A” TEAM F4
1 DEE ENFORCER N SCOTT GOULD
2 GENERAL MOGABE N NEIL THOMPSON
3 MAJOR BILLY BLUE N WILLIAM ELSON
4 MARIA’S HOT N BRADLEY WOODS
5 POWER MAC N PETER MAY
6 MITZIE’S ANGEL N TROY OKAMURA
7 SILK WEB N NEIL THOMPSON
8 MISS INTIMIDATE N BRADLEY WOODS

Race 10 395m 10.52pm
5TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 NOTTA ACCIDENT 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
2 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
3 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
4 SILVER BONDS 5 NORMAN SYKES
5 HERE’S POLLY 5 GARY KEEP
6 BURRA BOY 5 LOUISE MCDOUGALL
7 SCARLET BAY 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
8 HAPPY MORAYFIELD 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
9 HE’S WRECKLESS 5 BILL SHARPE