Wednesday, 11 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday, 11 March 2015

Race No. 1Brisgreys.com2:45 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPO JETNBTJennifer Viles
2LA CHASE RAPIDE2358NBTMichael James
3CAMEROONNBTSandra Hunt
4CANOELANDS BOY5NBTBruce Caden
5STOLE MY HEARTNBTDesmond Gilroy
6LOCA FORAY337323.08Sandra Hunt
7ANNIE BENZ62324.24Bev Beesley
8RUM RAMBLER636NBTSteve Lennon
9ALL FORCE624NBTJason Fredericks
10BOGIE ROCK725623.83Keith Donaldson
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Maiden F3:04 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DREAM4123.09Glenn Smith
2FEARSOME3123.08Glenn Smith
3FANCY SCHMANCY64223.12Jason Bloomfield
4EXPRESS LEVEL323.59Robert Giltinan
5ARIANNA278323.43Kerry Hoggan
6SHE TALKS2223.19Wayne Andrews
7GEE DAFFY636123.13Stephen Rolph
8TRACKIE CHAN223.37Clifford Houston
9LOCA FORAY337323.08Sandra Hunt
10SHIFTY MCNOSHOW7423.55Gary Keep
Race No. 3Sky Racing3:25 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTY HAZE526523.25Jennifer Viles
2MASTER LAGOON571NBTBruce Caden
3CLASSY SUSAN132NBTIan Hoggan
4TRAV’S MAGIC2521NBTWilliam Elson
5STANDOUT511223.00Gary Keep
6TRICKY GEM6413NBTJason Fredericks
7NEVER THE TRUTH882323.11Casey Dargusch
8MIGHTY OAK4225NBTBruce Caden
9JAKAYLA61523.18Kerry Hoggan
10BELOW PAR4276NBTPaul Cauchi
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound3:44 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY ROCKET453123.18Peter Rayner
2CHAMPS731423.16Darren Titmarsh
3INSIDE PASS343222.99Ron Ball
4MAXWELL RUMBLE535122.95Jeff Cumming
5MARLO GOOD3154NBTBruce Caden
6CAPTAIN LONESTAR516523.45Denise Robinson
7BIG WINSTON375222.91Roan Enright
8ELITE HERITAGE115723.02Sandra Hunt
9TAYTO247823.15Peter Cauchi
10FAIR DAISY386623.73Ned Snow
Race No. 5Qld Greyhound Adoption Program 5…4:05 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL OF ATTITUDE431122.62Vicki Wisener
2KULU DEE JAY411122.63John Clarson
3SCUBA JAKE422222.81Ronald Brook
4WAZZA KING551122.54William Elson
5UPPER CLASS LAD243122.57John Catton
6BALHANNAH124222.80Glenn Smith
7LAKODA DAWN122122.66Russell Druery
8BILL’S MAGIC332222.75William Elson
9BIG WINSTON375222.91Roan Enright
10LEAH BENZ371223.00Geoffrey Uhrhane
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com4:24 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE BUDDY1145NBTToni Northfield
2BLUE STATUESQUE317822.66Kathryn Friend
3MISS SHADOW447X22.73Sidney Goodwin
4VILLAINOUS241322.74Christopher Field
5JACINTALATING273422.86Ross Ogden
6PROARON2231NBTCharles Northfield
7OPAL SADIE72X623.11Trevor Salmoni
8FAITHFUL MUSTANG635322.85Peter Rayner
9KING ODESSA3374NBTBruce Caden
10LANCASTER ROSE762823.19John Pay
Race No. 7Sky Racing4:42 PM
3/4 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST ITCHIN’616722.67Jean Hose
2PORKY TELLER3222NBTCharles Northfield
3RAFFA ROSE443123.03Trevor Salmoni
4VEUVE321422.78Darren Titmarsh
5BEAU JILLEM613522.83Gary Keep
6POP’S PEST1561NBTCharles Northfield
7HIGH RADAR326623.01John Pay
8KULU ROO817322.73John Clarson
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse And Hound5:01 PM
BT8 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSTAR MAGIC7636NBTBruce Caden
2TRENTY’S ROSE127222.73Trevor Salmoni
3LATE TROTS ANGEL161222.63Darren Titmarsh
4HOLLYWOOD HEARTS224522.61Desmond Gilroy
5MADE THAT WAY236422.72Darren Titmarsh
6TIK’S MAN736522.98Gary Holmes
7WINNING HEARTS231522.61Desmond Gilroy
8SUMMER’S BUG312122.54Travis Elson
Race No. 9Brisgreys.com5:22 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE’S MISS184122.95Travis Elson
2DESPICABLE CHRIS2123NBTBruce Caden
3TWO CEES533422.96Peter Rayner
4STUART’S CHOICE361623.21Paul Cauchi
5RUSTY GOODVIBES574623.52Robert Wall
6CLASSIC TRADER314522.81Sandra Hunt
7HARA’S WENDY545623.15Robert Gaunt
8NOTORIOUS LADY168223.15Garry Gilbert
9KINGSBRAE REDFOO8438NBTCharles Northfield
10SISTER KAHN424723.47Michael James
Race No. 10Qld Greyhound Adoption Program5:42 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOUD LAND188522.71Darren Titmarsh
2HANNAH MARRIE345323.26Roan Enright
3WESTERN ROSE722422.75Trevor Salmoni
4VICKI ROSE HI465123.07John Pay
5GRAND ATTITUDE533X22.82Vicki Wisener
6UKI SHEILA656622.74John Reimer
7KINGSBRAE LOONEY3165NBTToni Northfield
8RASCAL FLASH526322.84Ron Ball
9MR SNEAKY SNEAKY734522.89Scott Buckland
10COSMIC FREEZE7724NBTDavid Wolfinden