Wednesday 12th August 2009


Race 1 395m 3.44pm
HT 1 MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 BROOKVALE ANGEL M BEVERLEY LEARY
2 WILD MAIL M DESMOND HEILBRONN
3 SPOILT SKYE M DENNIS WELCH
4 COYOTE BABE M KEVIN KEMP
5 HEZ REGAL M MALCOLM DAWSON
6 JAMES STATE M TROY SHARPE
7 BONNIE PEARL BAY M FRED CROWTHER
8 JOY RIDE M CHARLES MIFSUD
9 CLOSE OUT M STANLEY MCLEISH
10 UTTER CHAOS M RACHEL SCOTT

Race 2 395m 4.04pm
HT 2 MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 FIXED MAIL M DESMOND HEILBRONN
2 UNDER A GRAND M PETER MCBLANE
3 RUBY STATE M TROY SHARPE
4 ROYAL INVADER M MALCOLM DAWSON
5 ICABOD M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
6 IVAN BROWN M MALCOLM DAWSON
7 KICKBACK MAX M ANNE SOUTHEE
8 AS YOU DO M PETER RUETSCHI
9 WINDY JETSON M ERIC CONROY
10 SLY VIXEN M JEAN HOSE

Race 3 395m 4.24pm
MIXED FINAL BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BLACK DRAGON M ROBERT EDDIE
2 MANX STORM M ROBERT WALL
3 DAME DIMANTE M ERROL SUELL
4 MONTY’S GIRL M NEIL THOMPSON
5 QUICK STATE 5 IAN HOGGAN
6 BUB’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON
7 WOPA 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
8 ROSE BARONESS M ASHLEY BOCK
9 BONNIE PEARL BAY M FRED CROWTHER
10 LILLY LOUISE M RONALD HAMILTON

Race 4 520m 4.44pm
NOVICE GREG COOLEY WINES F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MISS TRAMP N JEAN HOSE
2 DRAGON STATE N TROY SHARPE
3 ELIZABETH N MELVYN PEARSON
4 AZYGOES N PETER WILSON
5 MISS CLANCY N BRETT DAVIES
6 BRAVE UNDERCOVER N DENNIS MOORE
7 LILLYARNA N ANNE SOUTHEE
8 GNARLEY BOY N MALCOLM DAWSON
9 MITZIE’S ANGEL N TROY OKAMURA
10 HOPE SHE CAN N MALCOLM DAWSON

Race 5 395m 5.05pm
5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 CIVIL RAIDER 5 PATRICK LAVIS
2 HI SANDY 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
3 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
4 TOTAL EXCEPTION 5 DESMOND YOUNGBERG
5 SLIP THE MIST 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 BOLINISI SILVER 5 LEE ELGOOD
7 LAST BUS HOME 5 THOMAS NOBLE
8 EMERGENCY DASH 5 GARY KEEP
9 BEAU PIERRE 5 JOHN CONLON
10 SYMIAN PRIZE 5 ALAN HOGER

Race 6 520m 5.26pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE SKY RACING F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MEGA MORE 5 EDWARD NEAL
2 BEAU ROAD 5 BERYL GREEN
3 CENTRE PAGE 5 GARY THORPE
4 DEVIL GATE DRIVE 5 MARK WARE
5 AUTUMN WALTZ 5 TONY BRETT
6 MISS TIA 5 ELAINE KLAASSEN
7 REBEL UNDERCOVER 5 DENNIS MOORE
8 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
9 HARA’S THUNDER 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
10 WAR GENERAL 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 7 520m 5.42pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE SKY RACING F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 OUR MOVIE STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 HARA’S CYCLONE 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
3 COONOWRIN BRINDY 5 RAYMOND GATTI
4 VOLARE 5 GERRY CRISCI
5 LATE SHOW LEE 5 NEIL THOMPSON
6 CALIFORNIA BLUE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 DARK WHISPER 5 GARY KEEP
8 BALRANALD 5 DIANE HANNON
9 BLONDE WAYS 5 BERYL GREEN
10 SHORT ARGUMENT 5 JOHN REIMER

Race 8 395m 5.57pm
MIXED FINAL THE “A” TEAM *QDOG* F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 TIZZA FLYER 5 GLENDA DART
2 STONE QUEEN 4 LEE WYLIE
3 IN A BOUND 5 FRED CROWTHER
4 BACK PAGE 5 GARY THORPE
5 MARIA’S HOT 5 BRADLEY WOODS
6 BOOM CRASH 5 BRADLEY WOODS
7 BOUNCY 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 CINDY ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
9 ONE IN TEN 5 GARY KEEP
10 SUNARIAN 5 GRAEME DUNN

Race 9 395m 6.12pm
3/4 GRADE WINNING EDGE F4
1 FLAMING TSUNAMI 3 MICHAEL BRAUER
2 RAPID SET 4 TONY BRETT
3 BACARDI BREEZE 4 GLENDA DART
4 LIMPINWOOD REX 4 JOHN BRADLEY
5 PEDRO LILY 4 JOHN DART
6 SUNLANDER 4 THOMAS NOBLE
7 GRAEME’S FOLLY 4 DESMOND GILROY
8 YOUTAR DAGGY 4 JOHN DART

Race 10 520m 6.33pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE SKY RACING F4
1 SERBIAN LEGEND 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 COONOWRIN CASSY 5 RAYMOND GATTI
3 GENERAL DOUGLAS 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 NINDERRY ICE 5 ERIC CONROY
5 OPPORTUNITY KNOX 5 GARY MACKAY
6 HERITAGE DRIVE 5 DIANE HANNON
7 SUNARIAN 5 GRAEME DUNN
8 ARNOLD 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
9 HEPTARCHY 5 JOHN REIMER
10 BEACH BOND 5 DESMOND GILROY