Wednesday 16th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 16th June 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Redcliffe/oxley Meats03:34PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REX REDITK A Galloway (Tamborine)

2QUEEN BEE7R E Patching (Buccan)

3COCO JOE68228J T Pay (Park Ridge)

4BLACK AVIATOR7T7R J Wall (Hendra)

5NATURAL BLACK465M J Mcalister ()

6GOOSY LUCY87R H Adams (Inala)

7GRANDTULY MISS56224L M Griffiths ()

8DARK DYNAMICS7584TJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

9COMPOSITE66576S C Woods (Park Ridge)

10PALEFACE PETE786J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Redcliffe/oxley Meats03:54PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIVE FOOT FIVEG E Franklin (Pine Mountain)

2ELLIE’S DAUGHTERJ T Edwards (Fernvale)

3DONNA’S KISSY88848B P Chappell (Carbrook)

4TONY’S REWARD78758T L Keegan (Bracken Ridge)

5TREBLIG KELSIE55462G W Gilbert (Tivoli)

6BIDUM7R H Adams (Inala)

7ELECTRIC STEP42767J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

8ARMED BANDIT46M J Mcalister (Deagon)

9REEL BLUE86848J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

10KARMA ON ME4885C L Sherwood (Chermside)

Race No. 3Mixed Final Brandons Electrical04:14PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAMOND KNUCKLES2J T Edwards (Fernvale)

2FLASH TUNE72221J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)

3ELLERY63583J T Pay (Park Ridge)

4ADY GIL4S C Woods (Park Ridge)

5DANCING SPIRIT333S A Giles (Churchable)

6FIVE CARATS1J T Edwards (Fernvale)

7STAFFORD MISS2442N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

8TICKET’S ON TIKI43524J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

9NATURAL BLACK465M J Mcalister (Deagon)

10KARMA ON ME4885C L Sherwood (Chermside)

Race No. 4Novice Cartwright Property Group04:38PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAW FORM77522J D Ahern (Stafford)

2NUTTY ENCOUNTER77317L M Griffiths (Churchable)

3LOGAN’S THUNDER34862R M Enright (Loganlea)

4SIZE OF JESSIEF6225J T Pay (Park Ridge)

5BOUZY ROUGE32776M Demedio (Corinda)

6PROMISE’S BRINDY37827R J Rolls (Coominya)

7BUCK’S ROSE42531J T Edwards (Fernvale)

8MAJESTIC JEWELS153L M Griffiths (Churchable)

9TEMPO FLY14525N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)

10DESERT ACE77788J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:58PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANCING MANAGER38868G Gibb (Churchable)

2HARDER82187D Gilroy (Dulguigan)

3REGAL REMUS58718N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)

4COALTOWN135J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)

5COOL RUNNINGS15631M D Stephen (Jung)

6FELICITY TRICK1736G W Gilbert (Tivoli)

7BRAHMINY KITE3313M R Ross (Bracken Ridge)

8MINI MINEY32261A J Furner (Coolana)

9MIDNITE MISCHIEF82455G J Northfield (Leeville)

10HANDSOME BLOKE82654S A Giles (Churchable)

Race No. 6Maiden/5th Grade 05:21PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSE RAMBLER55465C R Dargusch (Lowood)

2GRACEE JAY32641S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

3ONE CARAT22421T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

4VISUALIZATION86443B J Young (Morayfield)

5MANAGING GEORGIAD Browne (Baulkham Hills)

6MIDNIGHT LEE14525G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)

7COOL LARA17366P Comley (Bethania)

8LEICA DOLL28142R D Ogden (Burpengary)

9ANDY MCCROOKR Wall (Londonderry)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 74/5 Grade Corey Pearce Photography05:38PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ESPOSITO67512J T Pay (Park Ridge)

2LADY DIAZ11326S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

3STONE QUEEN68674W A Campbell (Pacific Pines)

4FURIOUS RAGE17188J N Canavan (Eagleby)

5PARRA STATE26787L M Griffiths (Churchable)

6RAZZLE UNO45242R D Ogden (Burpengary)

7SPINNING FREE77616J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

8CAITLIN JADE51467E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)

9ALINA45387J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

10ROCKLYNN’S ANGEL15636N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

Race No. 8(best 8) The Gem05:58PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAKE HOLD42632S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

2RICKABY23424R D Ogden (Burpengary)

3LEICA JACKAROO62511C J Horrigan (Caboolture)

4FINE APPROACH51323S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

5CHAMPAGNE SHELL57271N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

6NOT TODAY SON53117N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

7TERRY STANLEY15511B A Belford (Logan Village)

8MYSTICAL MANDY11114D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 94/5 Grade Dinky Di Web Design06:20PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEZA WILD ONE76867J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

2DOMINANT DANCER45361S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

3SHIANNIE55456S L Livotto (Sunnybank)

4RYGHT FINISH12253J D Ahern (Stafford)

5DYNAMIC LADY88688J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

6RYGHT THROUGH62428J D Ahern (Stafford)

7FLYING SPIRIT33F63N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)

8TIN LIMITED41556D Russell (Innisplain)

9KOSY AZZ51311B J Young (Morayfield)

10RED RULER18181D Russell (Innisplain)

Race No. 105th Grade 06:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESTRUCTO22641D Gilroy (Dulguigan)

2BOOT AND SCOOT76334J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

3PARIS POWER51632P May (Dakabin)

4ELEGANCE84714J C Durrant (Tamborine)

5DECISION TIME84717J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

6LETHAL AZURE36763J N Canavan (Eagleby)

7KING LORIAN51432R B Marshall (Carbrook)

8GIVE ‘EM HELL66152N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)

9PAY UP GUYS71356S C Woods (Park Ridge)

10PENNY’S DOLL35388N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments