Wednesday, 18 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday, 18 February 2015

Race No. 1Golf Gurus Aspley Maiden H2:45 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST BE GUNNBTMargaret Quarrell
2THREE GUNNERS423.36Shane Armstrong
3MISS BING BANG524423.18Travis Elson
4BOSANOVA223.42
5DON’T TELL344423.32Gerard Bowe
6DAYSEAS FREDDIENBTClaude Dacey
7LAKODA SI233NBTRussell Druery
8OUR MAGNATE5NBTRobert Cooke
9JAKAYLA6NBTKerry Hoggan
10COOL ICE TEMPO88NBTJennifer Viles
Race No. 2Brisgreys.com Maiden H3:04 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAGON DANCER244323.24Claude Dacey
2ETOPIA725523.20Darren Titmarsh
3OMAR SHIANNBTKerry Hoggan
4KATHIE’S FLASHNBTMargaret Quarrell
5SLEDGE HAMMER358NBTStephen Arnold
6COUNTRY SONG423.52Stephen Casey
7GOD ONLY KNOWS232223.21Gerard Bowe
8PURE EDGE67NBTKeith Boan
9BELLI TIGER723.79Eric Conroy
10SUFFICIENT DATA5667NBTMichael Mcalister
Race No. 3Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden …3:25 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE RECALLNBTMargaret Quarrell
2LARRY LYNDANNBTTerence Jordan
3STANDOUT523.81Gary Keep
4BLACK PORSCHE455323.47Ian Hoggan
5NARRINA672NBT
6GO FINN373723.55Darren Titmarsh
7COUNTRY POWER223.15Stephen Casey
8BARCELLA623.66
9SHAYLOR BOBBY78NBTMichael Mcalister
10SPRING ZONEX45NBTKeith Boan
Race No. 4Surepick Form Ratings3:44 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEADFOOT MAGIC611522.90Russell Druery
2TOKATEE KAHN212223.49Michael James
3HOPE’S MISS832123.04Travis Elson
4LACEY’S THUNDER462423.18Ron Ball
5BATMAN BENZ434223.10Geoffrey Uhrhane
6KING SCHULTZ735423.21Ian Hoggan
7STUART’S STAR6251NBTDale Mcintosh
8GRANDULLON326423.12Craig Chandler
9MAXWELL RUMBLE153522.95Jeff Cumming
10HOWIE’S JEWELL278622.85Steven Smith
Race No. 5Big Dog Racing Supplements4:05 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER THE TRUTH128823.11Casey Dargusch
2DAYSEAS SPEEDY716723.00Claude Dacey
3CHAMPS231323.16Darren Titmarsh
4MR. MARAUDER1764NBTBradley Woods
5HASHTAG WINNING612823.54
6SOOTY HAZE526523.25Jennifer Viles
7CHARLIE LYNDAN625123.26Terence Jordan
8MAGNIFICO812223.02Ian Hoggan
9OUR ISLAND HOME384623.26Gary Dodt
10GUNNADOO SHADOW358723.24Keith Boan
Race No. 6Sky Racing 5th Grade H4:24 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR ROSE HI263623.17
2DENZEL BENZ116122.91Geoffrey Uhrhane
3SISTER KAHN5365NBTMichael James
4MARLIN SLAYER632523.35Steven Boody
5WAZZA KING114122.79William Elson
6WESTERN ROSE142122.75
7KENNY’S MILLIONS315323.17James Gallaway
8DAISY DAZZLER742723.45Ashley Bock
9CARIBBEAN JET146422.86John Watts
10JULIE’S PARTY465423.10Ian Hoggan
Race No. 7Brandons Electrical Services 5th…4:45 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU DEE JAY131422.96John Clarson
2LAKODA DAWN531122.78Russell Druery
3GEMMA LYNDAN551723.41Terence Jordan
4TARMAC BLACK711222.79Bradley Woods
5VILLAINOUS164223.12Christopher Field
6GOLD CHOICE1162NBT
7DAYSEAS COSMO558623.10Claude Dacey
8DOUGH ROSE HI827423.24Trevor Thompson
9ELLIE’S VOLUNTAS177523.00Ian Hoggan
10CLASSIC TYCOON645622.91Jeanette Cauchi
Race No. 8A Team Stud5:02 PM
3/4 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATE’S CRASH561722.78Glenn Carlyle
2BOLIVIA156622.73Steven Smith
3OPAL SADIE367223.11Trevor Salmoni
4KULU MYSTERY73X822.90Kim Gooding
5TRENTY’S ROSE278122.73Trevor Salmoni
6BLACKJACK GENT853622.85Deborah Arnold
7KULU KARMA121722.67John Clarson
8VEUVE283122.78Darren Titmarsh
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse And Hound 5th Gr…5:22 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY STICKA427222.93Craig Wright
2BOOKA BLACK145623.45Shane Staples
3MASTER JACKPOT114122.60Robert Cooke
4ALLORA277822.91Craig Chandler
5STICKS ROSE HI442622.66John Watts
6THAT ONE661423.22Peter Cauchi
7KULU ROO411822.73John Clarson
8FOOLISH LAKODA111222.83Russell Druery
9BATMAN KEEPING778723.08Claude Dacey
10MOKO ROSE HI644623.22Trevor Thompson
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com 5th Grade H5:38 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL THROTTLE5577NBTRobyn Goodwin
2DAYSEAS STERLO472322.93Claude Dacey
3STUART’S CHOICE336123.21Paul Cauchi
4BILL’S MAGIC112322.97William Elson
5SHIFTY’S LAST862222.89John Watts
6RASCAL FLASH547522.84Ron Ball
7RAFFA ROSE244323.28Trevor Salmoni
8MR. CODY5366NBTTravis Elson
9PAM ROSE HI188723.07Trevor Thompson
10BEAU JILLEM145522.83Gary Keep
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments