Thursday, 19 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 19 February 2015

Race No. 1Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club6:40 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL CLOUD212230.51Gavin Lowe
2TINY TURBO322330.30Neil Catchpole
3KAS KAHN231530.81Peter Simpson
4OUR CHALLENGE23130.62Errol Kleinhans
5HUCKLEBERRYX44130.69Christina Harman
6HOUSO DELIGHT381330.62Michael Menken
7FLAUNT IT134230.48Christina Harman
8RADLEY RETURN357230.24Sandra Hunt
9OXLEY SUNRISE21XNBTDarren Russell
10SKETCHY AIMY463230.99Amy O’reilly
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com7:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENT ABILITY153430.21Grant Fennelly
2SPOOKIE’S GIFT562130.01John Dart
3FAST BEAN544130.06John Edwards
4MR. BRAND443330.32Darren Titmarsh
5LIGHTSTORM LIL2133NBTJohn Hewett
6MIDNIGHT TAMMY521230.17Tony Brett
7DOUBLE STORM155230.36Reg Hazelgrove
8INSPECTOR CLOUD2112NBTGavin Lowe
9ZAFONIC BOOM565730.16Marilyn Johnson
10KULU KAMBALDA284730.40John Clarson
Race No. 3Sky Racing7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STICKA SIZE6X1529.91Malcolm Cuneo
2HAWKO’S MISTAKE82X529.94John Edwards
3BLIMEY FOX1122NBTJohn Free
4KULU CHA CHING313130.49Kim Gooding
5SPRING COLARADO438530.12Colin Byers
6ROYAL ALBERT314530.44Desmond Gilroy
7BLUE DEN763730.19John Reimer
8MR. ELEGANT616230.34Jeffrey Garrick
9ZAFONIC BOOM565730.16Marilyn Johnson
10KULU KAMBALDA284730.40John Clarson
Race No. 4Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club7:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH THAT’S NICE466730.42Dennis Hawkins
2HOUINDEED311530.52Peter Ruetschi
3UP THE ATTITUDE241229.96Vicki Wisener
4SHE GOES WOOSH114530.32Jason Fredericks
5HARA’S DERECK254830.27Kerry Myers
6GEMMA DUAL235430.25John Reimer
7KING ELLIOT522330.21Reg Hazelgrove
8DON’T GO QUIETLY242230.05Pamela Field
9ZAFONIC BOOM565730.16Marilyn Johnson
10KULU KAMBALDA284730.40John Clarson
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com8:08 PM
4/5 event over 710 metres at Albion park Of $8,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,600 2nd: $1,600 3rd: $800.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUGENIE414141.95Peter Ruetschi
2STARGATE SYSTEM337242.73Wayne Crick
3MINNIE PHANTOM111743.25Marilyn Swift
4PHOEBE’S FLAME416543.02Julie Edmondson
5SWIFT PHANTOM633442.90Marilyn Swift
6MULLAWAY151541.77Joanne Price
7ZIPPING REX3456NBTGary Friend
8ELL SCOVILLE418342.89Dale Mortimer
Race No. 6Sky Racing8:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER VELO311529.75Sandra Hunt
2BAGO KYSAM146129.96Peter Ruetschi
3DAYSEAS RIGG517430.21Claude Dacey
4BIRKDALE BEAUTY112530.20Lee Wylie
5FREDDY’S SMILE258530.25John Dart
6WHATA NICE SIZE112129.89Tony Brett
7HOPE’S FANTASY441430.08William Elson
8SENOR’S MISTRESS635130.12John Conlon
9ZAFONIC BOOM565730.16Marilyn Johnson
10KULU KAMBALDA284730.40John Clarson
Race No. 7Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club8:52 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIDATEE CROC362529.94Darren Russell
2GRAND ROMAN456329.91John Conlon
3ABBY’S FANTASY321830.10William Elson
4GUMLOW STAR555430.07Sandra Hunt
5TITAN ASH833130.06Raymond Burman
6MARLISA615130.15Christina Harman
7COIN OF PHRASE133729.80Colin Byers
8SHERIDON171530.09Robin Palmer
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com9:12 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,650 2nd: $1,900 3rd: $950.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMER’S GOLD433129.98Darren Russell
2DREAM RIVER112629.86Troy Okamura
3SPANISH QUEEN174130.08Frank Hancock
4BILL’S FANTASY242229.93William Elson
5WINGED ELITE534530.02John Hutchinson
6FUSAICHI KAHN431429.88Glenda Dart
7YOGI BLUE723429.89Peter O’reilly
8RENATUS234330.05Ron Ball
Race No. 9Sky Racing9:36 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULL TITAN655230.07Raymond Burman
2JANDINELLE742630.40Keiron Butler
3COSMIC BOSS845829.91Ron Ball
4BUENOS CLOUD621430.14Gavin Lowe
5SHE’S TOO HOT114530.12Gregory Stella
6OKAY YETTA874629.92Reg Hazelgrove
7DASHING MAN557230.50Tammy Stuhmcke
8LILLY BELLEBIRD864330.31Sandra Hunt
9ZAFONIC BOOM565730.16Marilyn Johnson
10KULU KAMBALDA284730.40John Clarson
Race No. 10Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club9:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE STATUESQUE317830.16Kathryn Friend
2BIG DAC222130.22Colin Hamilton
3SNIPPY’S DAME637730.22Sandra Hunt
4CALIFORNIAN DUDE886430.22Paul Mcilveen
5MESSIDONNA CLOUD541129.98Gavin Lowe
6KNAVE563230.03Marilyn Johnson
7RIZZINI475330.23Christina Harman
8MORE ARIES251530.39John Reimer
9ZAFONIC BOOM565730.16Marilyn Johnson
10KULU KAMBALDA284730.40John Clarson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments