Wednesday 18th March 2009


Race 1 395m 2.57pm
HT 1 B.G.R.C MAIDEN F4
Box1 STAR BUNNY M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
Box2 SARAH’S RIVAL M AUSTIN IVES
Box3 GOTTA HAVE FAITH M FAYE CURREY
Box4 NUGGET NED M JOHN PAY
Box5 VACANT
Box6 SPLIT APART M COLE SHERWOOD
Box7 MAJOR BILLY BLUE M WILLIAM ELSON
Box8 JOHNNY CHEYENNE M JEFFREY HENZELL

Race 2 395m 3.17pm
HT 2 B.G.R.C MAIDEN F4
Box1 POCKET DYNAMO M NEAL GATES
Box2 WEONA CHAMP M COLE SHERWOOD
Box3 LISSINO ASSASSIN M JOSEPH COTRONEO
Box4 FALSIFY M MICHAEL THRUPP
Box5 KENIBI FIRST M JEFFREY HENZELL
Box6 DAY SEAS SEEDY M CLAUDE DACEY
Box7 WHO IS THIS M VICTORIA LIGGINS
Box8 JUST A LAKIE M COLIN NOWLAN

Race 3 395m 3.37pm
MIXED FINAL BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
Box1 MARVILLE FLYER M FRANK HARRIS
Box2 IDOLATER M MICHAEL THRUPP
Box3 STONE QUEEN 5 LEE WYLIE
Box4 TRICKY UNO 5 LEE WYLIE
Box5 CAIRO STAR M JOHN FALVEY
Box6 AMAZING ATTITUDE M NEVILLE DALE
Box7 MANDY TOO M HOWARD CRAWFORD
Box8 BURRA BOY M CORY AUSTIN
Res9 NUGGET NED M JOHN PAY
Res10 THOMMO’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON

Race 4 520m 3.57pm
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL 5TH GRADE F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
Box1 BLACK PEREGRINE 5 VICKI WISENER
Box2 HIGH EARNER 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box3 TENDER LEE 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
Box4 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
Box5 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
Box6 MISS COMPLETELY 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
Box7 HIGH CLASS BROAD 5 AMBER BOODY
Box8 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
Res9 CROSS WAYS 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO

Race 5 395m 4.17pm
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD NOVICE F4 1ST LEG QUAD
Box1 IPSWICH SPICE N LANCELOT WALDON
Box2 NOTTA ACCIDENT N JASON BLOOMFIELD
Box3 MON REECE N MICHAEL THRUPP
Box4 DARK WHISPER N GARY KEEP
Box5 CAPTAIN SWIFT N MICHELLE STELLA
Box6 DAN PATCH N FAYE CURREY
Box7 LISSINO SAL N JOSEPH COTRONEO
Box8 INSOMNIA N NEAL GATES
Res9 DEVIL GATE DRIVE N COLIN HAMILTON
Res10 STEAL A MARCH N COLIN HORRIGAN

Race 6 520m 4.38pm
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL 5TH GRADE F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
Box1 SPIRITUAL 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
Box2 ELITE TORY 5 KEVIN BRYANT
Box3 BIG BAZ 5 GRAEME GREENSILL
Box4 CALL ME BENJI 5 ROSS OGDEN
Box5 OCTANE POWER 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
Box6 DAY SEAS CRACKER 5 CLAUDE DACEY
Box7 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 BOB BELFORD
Box8 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
Res9 CROSS WAYS 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO

Race 7 395m 4.53pm
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY 4/5 GRADE F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
Box1 GO WILD SUMMER 5 TRAVIS ELSON
Box2 ELITE LADY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
Box3 SKEG 5 NEIL LOUDEN
Box4 FOUR EX FEVER 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
Box5 SHEZA MAGPIE 5 JOHN REIMER
Box6 JOSIE DIAMONDS 5 STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
Box7 CLANCY’S FLOW 4 BRUCE CADEN
Box8 POWER OF TEN 4 JOHN REIMER
Res9 MADDIE’S MEMORY 5 ERROL SUELL
Res10 SLIP THE MIST 5 COLE SHERWOOD

Race 8 395m 5.08pm
MIXED FINAL CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
Box1 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
Box2 PETITE TORY 4 ADAM WHITMORE
Box3 CHARIOT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
Box4 REFLECTIVE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
Box5 TESSARINA 5 CLAUDE DACEY
Box6 MAJESTIC FLYER 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
Box7 SAKKUKU 5 EDWARD NEAL
Box8 CARTER SLADE 4 DIANE HANNON
Res9 SHEZA BIG SORT 5 JOHN REIMER
Res10 LUCKY ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON

Race 9 520m 5.30pm
HT 3 SKY CHANNEL 5TH GRADE F4
Box1 WIND SMOKE 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
Box2 HIGHLAND FURY 5 ROBERT EDDIE
Box3 DON’T TELL BEC 5 RACHEL SCOTT
Box4 UNO MISSIE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
Box5 SANTANA GOLD 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
Box6 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
Box7 I’M JUST FOOLIN’ 5 MICHELLE STELLA
Box8 PAKEMINSIN 5 TRAVIS ELSON
Res9 CROSS WAYS 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO

Race 10 395m 5.49pm
UNITAB 5TH GRADE F4
Box1 SHEZA BIG SORT 5 JOHN REIMER
Box2 BOOT AND SCOOT 5 JOHN REIMER
Box3 LISSINO LILLY 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO
Box4 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
Box5 OPAL ASSASSIN 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
Box6 TAMROOKUM 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
Box7 GREY APACHE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
Box8 TOXIC DOSE 5 PETER RAYNER
Res9 INFOVISION 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
Res10 SIGNING OFF 5 ERROL SUELL