Wednesday 1st February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 1st February 2012

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Mtd Australia02:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEDI SITH45436NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
2SOUTHERN IGLOO88532NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
3BOX CAR WILLIEFSHB J Shepherd (Dakabin)
4NEVER FORGETFSHE D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
5SUNNYBANK JACKFSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
6AMBER CASH47262NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
7WOODY’S MISS2NBTW M Liddell (Jimboomba)
8REDBACK RIVER68FSHB A Leary (Coominya)
9DAYSEAS PEGGY67655NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10LUCKY SO FAR63864FSTDR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Mtd Australia03:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITHFUL RAIDER22573NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
2WINDY JETFSHM A Notoras (Narangba Qld)
3MERRY MONKFSHP R Sephton (Springfield Lakes)
4LAKODA DOLL56335NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
5WICKED TEMPO6NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
6TWIN ODDS76662FSTDN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
7GUNNY’S GIRLFSHA Barn (Prenzlau)
8VINTAGE WINSTON72FNBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
9BRIN FREUX6645NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
10CINO MONEY46FSHC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
Race No. 3Ht 3 Maiden Mtd Australia03:24PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTOBER JENNY35383NBTK W Wray (Clontarf Qld)
2LAKODA PRINCESS5NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
3TRICK IT33533NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
4ATOMIC SPLITFSHN A Gates (Greenbank)
5ABOUT YOUR SIZE2FSHS E Hunt (Jimboomba Qld)
6COMANCHE JETFSHM A Notoras (Narangba Qld)
7GEE SIX5FSHS G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
8FOUR WAY TRAPFSHK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
9CINO PROBLEM25645NBTC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
10FIVE TIMES56748NBTJ I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
Race No. 4Ht 4 Maiden Mtd Australia03:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GEISHA3FSHE D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
2ECLECTIC8NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
3JEDI JAWA32NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
4HARA’S TIMEFSHK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
5BOLD MISSFSHJ D Shaw (Sheldon)
6FEARLESS JUDDI2336FSHR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7YACKADOOFSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
8BLACK KATE7NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
9HERE BEFORE5844FSTDC D Wright ( Brightview Qld)
10GUNNY GIBBS56544NBTA Barn (Prenzlau)
Race No. 5Novice *rqis* ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:04PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE CRYSTAL11318.85S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2SHESA SHOW GIRL8534219.25P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
3KILLER’S DREAM68811NBTG J Phillips (Wyreema)
4SUNCUP1352219.41N A Millard (Morayfield)
5ICY RELIC2541219.52C G Elson (Wurtulla)
6MISS MOREISH1F36319.34G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
7SARAH’S WILD12343FSTDK Boan (Kynnumboon)
8OMES ODYSSEY3742119.38K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
9COLZANI HI1882FSTDK J Boan (Kynumboon)
10BLACK TOGS85321NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Tattsbet04:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCK TAKER2443523.30C W Dacey (Gilberton)
2BOGIE REALTY2165123.05T W Brett (Grandchester)
3SPILL THE WINE6687223.03D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4MR. 33232NBTD A Mcmillan (Carina)
5WILD ALBERT6263423.33R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6BLACK MAGIC MAN13226NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7MY MUM’S COOL8456TNBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
8WAZZA RING IN4245323.23C G Elson (Wurtulla)
9CAV LIKE4483623.55J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
10NOT THE BROCK31244NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
Race No. 74/5 Grade *rqis* 04:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDWARNA4312130.41C L Apap (Gatton)
2 DOWN TEDDY32546NBTJ C Kent (Gympie Qld)
3MY SHOW74541FSTDA E Farrell (Coominya)
4WOOROOLIN ROCKET51246NBTP W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
5SISTER PING4834330.19M Saal (Highfields)
6STALINGRAD14111FSTDM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
7KILLER OCTANE65468NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8SHINZO’S GIRL5421531.30R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
9SHEZA DELIGHT5121830.38S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10AURIGA VIXEN4433430.51G Draheim (Fernvale)
Race No. 8(best 8) Winning Edge05:04PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IVORY SPY3344522.96K J Boan (Kynumboon)
2PHIL’S HOLIDAY7685422.94K Boan (Kynnumboon)
3NO ENTRY5686623.47J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4CLASSIC JO2315523.00R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5CRAZY TEMPO8232722.99D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6ALOTA TIME1116322.69J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7RAILROAD BLACKIE82383NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
8SIZE ME UP52113FSHN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9GINNAGIN5757323.15H M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
Race No. 94th Grade 05:21PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK ELLY6157423.12R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2SEEK SHELTER1151722.89R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3DAYSEAS ZAC11268NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
4ALL ABOUT MENO3516323.07P R Robson (Redcliffe)
5PETITE HAWK36715NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
6FREAKY FORCE8525623.20R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
7MISS ELLY MAC6188322.92D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
8SHELLIE MAC4552223.06D A Mcmillan (Carina)
9BROOKVALE STAR3446623.42B A Leary (Coominya)
Race No. 104th Grade 05:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL ETHEL8211423.12W M Liddell (Jimboomba)
2DARK WHISPER7331623.17G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3BAY OF PEARLS66T3623.34P A Sullivan (Wonglepong Qld)
4ATOMIC HAWK2424F22.85P J Rayner (Dakabin)
5SANRICO JOAN3382823.19S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
6SPORTY ENFORCER5171323.16B L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
7WHO’S NEXT DAVE33573NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8ANOTHER SIZE1241422.93N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9BROOKVALE STAR3446623.42B A Leary (Coominya)
Race No. 115th Grade The ‘a’ Team05:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE SIDE443F6NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2PURPLE SKY58244NBTF A Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
3KNOCKBACK12454NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
4BOLD ENFORCER8512723.47G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5MADE GARI67257NBTJ C Kent (Gympie Qld)
6ABSTER’S DELIGHT11812NBTW J Liddell (Kingston)
7FORCEFUL5175523.05A J Cameron (Morayfield Qld)
8EXPRESS POST4817623.55C J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
9TEMPO LOVER6837723.18D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
10KATH’S REBEL51438NBTD A Mcmillan (Carina)
Race No. 125th Grade Dinky Di Web Design06:18PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOWNUNDER DOLL8788323.17J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2SHAMAD7742823.20R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
3DAYSEAS JOY7826723.35C W Dacey (Gilberton)
4DYNAMIC LADY4637323.28J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5BENJAMIN LUKE3525523.53J D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
6ON THE BRINK26663FSTDD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7YELLOW DAFFODIL2123.32G Monkman (Wamuran)
8SEARCH STARDOM4172123.25G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9MR. THUNDER BOLT55356NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
10TEARS OF SHIRAZ22536NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments