Thursday 2nd February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 2nd February 2012

Race No. 1Novice Brandon’s Electrical Service06:41PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEA BREEZE56346NBTP Simpson (Stratheden)
2MR. BONDFIRE3446131.05G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3JACKIE HOWE251531.20P S Carrington (Haigslea)
4BIRCHGROVE LASS41632NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5BRALYN GREBES75217NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6GOTCHA FIRED UP26443NBTL J Mchugh (Thornlands)
7FANTASY FLIGHT26130.55T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8CAV HERE7624830.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9LAYBACK CLOUD61465NBTG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
10MASTER BRUTUS4635430.63B R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
Race No. 2Novice Hawkins Media07:06PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAY THE NIGHT1FSHR N Essex (Greenbank)
2WHAT’S THE DIFF15623NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3MOCHA SHOCKER52355NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4REGAL LORD2143430.97S Fredricks (Buccan)
5BAD BEAR67251NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
6KAY CEE CRASH32217NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7SATAN SADDLE62543NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
8HARBINGER16230.67J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9ELLIE’S LASS6654530.78J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
10WESTERN DIAMOND25644NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 3Ht 1 5th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods07:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORK HARBOUR4412230.22B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2STORM SURGE4753230.35R S Knudsen (Virginia)
3NATIONAL DIAMOND3235130.78K A Galloway (Tamborine)
4PHANTOM LION3131130.46J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5KENNY’S KARMA6355330.29O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
6FELIX SHIRAZ3276430.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7SPRING NEWS11144NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
8DIAMOND SPARKLES6236730.30J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9FROM OZ1746730.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10MYSTERY RUMBLE5364630.39E J Brown (Codrington)
Race No. 4Open Macro Meats07:45PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION POLICE52336NBTD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
2CHAMPAGNE CITI81486NBTP I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
3HE KNOWS UNO21261FSTDM W Patterson (Iluka)
4MIST OPPORTUNITY5211442.24P S Carrington (Haigslea)
5QUIET ACHIEVER33734NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
6ABBY SHIRAZ5437141.76S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7FASHION FLYER23226NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
8BLACK CAT MOAN77515NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
Race No. 54th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:08PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUSIN ALFIE1726230.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2MADE TO FLY4217830.23S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3DAYS OF TUNZA6313130.57E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
4BOND STAR1211230.23J E Mclean (Casino)
5PEDRO’S THUNDER1243130.31T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6LARGE DIAMOND4433130.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7MISS MILKSHAKE3216130.23R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8FLYING KERO7452630.26L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
9IFS AND BUTTS8744530.36J N Cauchi (Tugun)
10DEGAS VEGAS4155430.20R D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 6Ht 2 5th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods08:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLAGIO LAD3111430.46R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2MARTINI DUK5828530.27J H Martin (Coominya)
3SMART ASSIGNMENT3633230.54P J Menary (Kallangur)
4KYA ROSE HI3241330.15T Thompson (North Lismore)
5FINN’S EXPRESS4174430.39D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6OBI WAN22354NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7JACK SWAGGER72F3530.32T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8HIGH ENERGY1254530.35D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9MORTEIN6678430.62P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
10MUM’S A DIVA6146630.19T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 75th Grade Rover Mowers08:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALTZ WITH ME34518NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2THUNDERFIRE31211FSHD J Armfield (Casino)
3DIMPLES DIVA34243NBTA E Farrell (Coominya)
4TALLOW BEACH22453NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5KELL AND SAL53381NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
6BOOT CAMP5226335.64G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7SLATER JACK8532135.12R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8HEAVY WEIGHT3525135.83P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
9BEAVER NUGGET4642435.27P R Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
10POWERFUL PUZZLE17246NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
Race No. 8(best 8) Garrard’s Horse & Hound09:11PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD FUSION1342529.92N A Falls (Backmede)
2CITI HAWK5211330.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
3METZ MAGIC5317129.98R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4TWITTER ME2477130.40T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5BEST BEHAVE1414130.09S P Zammit (Willowvale)
6ORBISON3211429.84D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
7TOUGH AS6113430.11R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8ABILITY TO SPEED111F130.36C E Byers (Drayton)
9ALOTA COURAGE4117730.27J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
Race No. 9Ht 3 5th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods09:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI POD2325330.27T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2BOY MAIL4411130.15D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
3WIZZ BANG5623130.82D A Turley (Leeville)
4PURE ADRENALIN5422330.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5I’M DIFFERENT5427730.99P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
6POWER UP53531NBTT M Snow (Cornubia)
7PREMIER DEMAND16123FSHJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
8CHAMANDI2546730.34P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
9LETHAL LIMIT68777NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
10CAPTAIN CLOUD5344830.43G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
Race No. 10Ht 4 5th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods09:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINISHING STYLE5552430.39R S Knudsen (Virginia)
2HAIL A MAILF112430.21D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
3CHAMPAGNE SHELL3235230.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4REDEX5764430.44D A Turley (Leeville)
5TUQIRI TIGER72631FSTDG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
6JUST A TAD2881630.30P J Menary (Kallangur)
7HONEY BRASS133F530.52P S Carrington (Haigslea)
8SPRING AMOUR45242NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
9STRIKING EAGLE75688NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
10SIDECAR SHOOTER6156530.33M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments